Home
21 MAY 2005

Miskolc European Race Walking Cup

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ilya MARKOV
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:20:50
Place: 2.
Name: Juan Manuel MOLINA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:20:54
Place: 3.
Name: Vladimir STANKIN
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:21:28
Place: 4.
Name: Andriy YURIN
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1984
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:22:13
Place: 5.
Name: Stepan YUDIN
Birth Date: 03 APR 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:22:20
Place: 6.
Name: Roman MAGDZIARCZYK
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:22:26
Place: 7.
Name: Silviu CASANDRA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:23:00
Place: 8.
Name: Erik TYSSE
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1980
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 1:23:04
Place: 9.
Name: Grzegorz SUDOŁ
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1978
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:23:17
Place: 10.
Name: Andrey TALASHKO
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:23:49
Place: 11.
Name: Lorenzo CIVALLERO
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1975
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:23:55
Place: 12.
Name: Matej TÓTH
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:23:58
Place: 13.
Name: Artem VALCHENKO
Birth Date: 03 APR 1984
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:24:03
Place: 14.
Name: Jesús Ángel GARCÍA
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:24:05
Place: 15.
Name: Robert HEFFERNAN
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:24:20
Place: 16.
Name: Trond NYMARK
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1976
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 1:25:02
Place: 17.
Name: Benjamín SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1985
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:25:45
Place: 18.
Name: Gyula DUDÁS
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1966
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:25:50
Place: 19.
Name: José David DOMÍNGUEZ
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:26:01
Place: 20.
Name: Michele DIDONI
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:26:59
Place: 21.
Name: Maik BERGER
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:27:11
Place: 22.
Name: Franck DELREE
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:28:07
Place: 23.
Name: Miloš HOLUŠA
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1965
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:28:23
Place: 24.
Name: Cedric HOUSSAYE
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:29:49
Place: 25.
Name: Andriy KOVENKO
Birth Date: 25 NOV 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:30:07
Place: 26.
Name: Martin PUPIŠ
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1978
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:30:36
Place: 27.
Name: Anton KUČMÍN
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1984
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:30:48
Place: 28.
Name: Vilius MIKELIONIS
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:30:54
Place: 29.
Name: Róbert TUBAK
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1979
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:30:55
Place: 30.
Name: Frank WERNER
Birth Date: 25 SEP 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:31:00
Place: 31.
Name: Aleksandr KUZMIN
Birth Date: 24 MAR 1981
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:31:17
Place: 32.
Name: Konstantinos STEFANOPOULOS
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:31:26
Place: 33.
Name: Herve DAVAUX
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:32:01
Place: 34.
Name: Recep ÇELIK
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1983
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 1:32:05
Place: 35.
Name: Donatas ŠKARNULIS
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1977
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:32:12
Place: 36.
Name: Nikolay SERADOVICH
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:32:32
Place: 37.
Name: Eddy ROZE
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1970
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:32:38
Place: 38.
Name: Oleksandr VENHLOVSKIY
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1985
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:32:47
Place: 39.
Name: Vladimir SAVANOVIČ
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1985
Nationality:
SCG
Mark: 1:32:59
Place: 40.
Name: Jarkko KINNUNEN
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1984
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:34:00
Place: 41.
Name: Bruno GRANDJEAN
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:35:39
Place: 42.
Name: Marius ŽIŪKAS
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:36:25
Place: 43.
Name: Levente KAPÉRI
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1984
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:37:43
Place: 44.
Name: Pavel SVOBODA
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1980
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:39:20
Place: 45.
Name: Frank BUYTAERT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1971
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:39:22
Place: 46.
Name: Tadas ŠUŠKEVIČIUS
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:41:20
Place: 47.
Name: Margus LUIK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1980
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 1:41:56
Place: 49.
Name: Attila CSONT
Birth Date: 03 APR 1985
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:48:29
Place:
Name: Vladimir PARVATKIN
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Jan ALBRECHT
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: João VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Alessandro GANDELLINI
Birth Date: 30 APR 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Benjamin KUCIŃSKI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Colin GRIFFIN
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1982
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Ivano BRUGNETTI
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Ivan TROTSKI
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Ondrej KOCÚR
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1984
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Fabio RUZZIER
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1953
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Rafał AUGUSTYN
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Jiří MALYSA
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1966
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Dominic KING
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 9
Place: 2
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 33
Place: 3
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 42
Place: 4
Nationality:
SVK
mark: 65
Place: 5
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: 77
Place: 6
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 79
Place: 7
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 90
Place: 8
Team: Lithuania
Nationality:
LTU
mark: 105
Place: 9
Nationality:
CZE
mark: NM
Place: 9
Team: Germany
Nationality:
GER
mark: NM
Place: 9
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: NM
Place: 9
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: NM
Men's 50 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Aleksey VOYEVODIN
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:41:03
Place: 2.
Name: Sergey KIRDYAPKIN
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:41:11
Place: 3.
Name: Yuriy ANDRONOV
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:42:34
Place: 4.
Name: Yohann DINIZ
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:45:17
Place: 5.
Name: Denis LANGLOIS
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1968
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:47:31
Place: 6.
Name: Alex SCHWAZER
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1984
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:49:42
Place: 7.
Name: Peter KORČOK
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1974
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 3:51:30
Place: 8.
Name: Andrey STEPANCHUK
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 3:51:40
Place: 9.
Name: Miloš BÁTOVSKÝ
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 3:54:49
Place: 10.
Name: David BOULANGER
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:55:11
Place: 11.
Name: Diego CAFAGNA
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1975
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:55:18
Place: 12.
Name: Viktor GINKO
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1965
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 3:55:22
Place: 13.
Name: Marco DE LUCA
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:55:30
Place: 14.
Name: Rafał FEDACZYŃSKI
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:56:13
Place: 15.
Name: Alessandro MISTRETTA
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:56:32
Place: 16.
Name: Oleksiy KAZANIN
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3:56:44
Place: 17.
Name: Fredrik SVENSSON
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:57:16
Place: 18.
Name: Aleksandar RAKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 13 APR 1968
Nationality:
SCG
Mark: 3:57:30
Place: 19.
Name: Antti KEMPAS
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 3:59:01
Place: 20.
Name: Diogo MARTINS
Birth Date: 14 APR 1984
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4:03:28
Place: 21.
Name: António PEREIRA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4:04:22
Place: 22.
Name: Oleksiy SHELEST
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4:05:18
Place: 23.
Name: Mario AVELLANEDA
Birth Date: 12 NOV 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4:05:42
Place: 24.
Name: Augusto CARDOSO
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1970
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4:05:58
Place: 25.
Name: Modris LIEPIŅŠ
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1966
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 4:06:26
Place: 26.
Name: Zoltán CZUKOR
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1962
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4:07:39
Place: 27.
Name: Daugvinas ZUJUS
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1975
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 4:08:18
Place: 28.
Name: Yuriy BURBAN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4:11:18
Place: 29.
Name: Alexandr ANDRUSHEVSKIY
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1978
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 4:12:06
Place: 30.
Name: Uģis BRŪVELIS
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 4:13:12
Place: 31.
Name: José Ignacio DÍAZ
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4:16:30
Place: 32.
Name: Georgios ARGYROPOULOS
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 4:17:09
Place: 33.
Name: Vitali TALANKOU
Birth Date: 29 APR 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 4:18:53
Place: 34.
Name: Jorge COSTA
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1961
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4:19:11
Place: 35.
Name: Nicolas PARRIER
Birth Date: 22 OCT 1981
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 4:19:42
Place: 36.
Name: Oleksandr ROMANENKO
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4:26:32
Place: 37.
Name: Yuris KONISHEVS
Birth Date: 19 APR 1979
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 4:50:04
Place:
Name: Péter DOMJÁN
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1981
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Urbain GIROD
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1963
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Jani LEHTINEN
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1974
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Spyros KASTANIS
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1964
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: János TÓTH
Birth Date: 15 APR 1978
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Kamil KALKA
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Michał JAROSZ
Birth Date: 30 MAR 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: André HÖHNE
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Vladimir KANAYKIN
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Theodoros STAMATOPOULOS
Birth Date: 24 APR 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: José Antonio GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Bengt BENGTSSON
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1961
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Anatolijus LAUNICONIS
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1979
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Francisco PINARDO
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Maciej ROSIEWICZ
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Attila FÜLÖP
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1978
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Eddy RIVA
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Aigars FADEJEVS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1975
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: DQ
Men's 50 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 6
Place: 2
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 19
Place: 3
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 30
Place: 4
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: 49
Place: 5
Team: Portugal
Nationality:
POR
mark: 65
Place: 6
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 66
Place: 7
Team: Latvia
Nationality:
LAT
mark: 92
Place: 8
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: NM
Place: 8
Team: Greece
Nationality:
GRE
mark: NM
Place: 8
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: NM
Place: 8
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: NM
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Olimpiada IVANOVA
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:28:18
Place: 2.
Name: Susana FEITOR
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:29:01
Place: 3.
Name: Elisa RIGAUDO
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:29:26
Place: 4.
Name: Claudia ŞTEF
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:30:11
Place: 5.
Name: Yuliya VOYEVODINA
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:30:34
Place: 6.
Name: Sabine ZIMMER-KRANTZ
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:30:57
Place: 7.
Name: Vera SANTOS
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:31:58
Place: 8.
Name: Natalya MISYULYA
Birth Date: 14 APR 1966
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:32:03
Place: 9.
Name: María Teresa GARGALLO
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:32:18
Place: 10.
Name: Gisella ORSINI
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:32:23
Place: 11.
Name: Ana Maria GROZA
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:32:40
Place: 12.
Name: Zuzana MALÍKOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:32:48
Place: 13.
Name: Rossella GIORDANO
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:32:57
Place: 14.
Name: Kristina SALTANOVIČ
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1975
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:33:15
Place: 15.
Name: Norica CÎMPEAN
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1972
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:33:30
Place: 16.
Name: Maribel GONCALVES
Birth Date: 01 APR 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:34:07
Place: 17.
Name: Inês HENRIQUES
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1980
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:35:12
Place: 18.
Name: María José POVES
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:35:31
Place: 19.
Name: Mária GÁLIKOVÁ
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1980
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:35:32
Place: 20.
Name: Jolanta DUKURE
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:35:55
Place: 21.
Name: Vira ZOZULYA
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1970
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:36:20
Place: 22.
Name: Valentina TSYBULSKAYA
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1968
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:36:34
Place: 23.
Name: Sonata MILUŠAUSKAITĖ
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1973
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:36:49
Place: 24.
Name: Evangelia XYNOU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:36:52
Place: 25.
Name: Beatriz PASCUAL
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1982
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:37:19
Place: 26.
Name: Melanie SEEGER
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:37:41
Place: 27.
Name: Christine GUINAUDEAU
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:37:56
Place: 28.
Name: Maria CHATZIPANAYOTIDOU
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:37:56
Place: 29.
Name: Lyudmyla SHELEST
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:38:17
Place: 30.
Name: Yeliz AY
Birth Date: 09 NOV 1977
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 1:38:38
Place: 31.
Name: Marie POLLI
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1980
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:38:58
Place: 32.
Name: Nadiya BOROVSKA
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:39:51
Place: 33.
Name: Tatiana DENIZE-BOULANGER
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:40:07
Place: 34.
Name: Agnieszka OLESZ
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1979
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:41:31
Place: 35.
Name: Patricia GARNIER
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:41:41
Place: 36.
Name: Laura POLLI
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1983
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:42:53
Place: 37.
Name: Outi SILLANPÄÄ
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:43:30
Place: 38.
Name: Katarzyna BURGHARDT
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:43:53
Place: 39.
Name: Ildikó ILYÉS
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1966
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:44:09
Place: 40.
Name: Neringa AIDIETYTĖ
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1983
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:45:18
Place: 41.
Name: Modra IGNATE
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1985
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:47:17
Place: 42.
Name: Eszter GERENDÁSI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1985
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:48:57
Place: 43.
Name: Agnieszka DYGACZ
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:50:06
Place: 44.
Name: Orsolya GRUBER
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1972
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:50:22
Place: 45.
Name: Svetlana ZURAVLOVA
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1979
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:50:47
Place: 46.
Name: Johanna JACKSON
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1985
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:53:34
Place: 47.
Name: Hana HERBEROVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:57:52
Place:
Name: Margarita TURAVA
Birth Date: 20 DEC 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Handan CAVDAR
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1985
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Daniela CÎRLAN
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1980
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Beata BODZIOCH
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Athina PAPAGIANNI
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Fatma ORMECI
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1984
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Brigita VIRBALYTĖ-DIMSIENĖ
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Fatiha OUALI
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Monica SVENSSON
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1978
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Rocío FLORIDO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Yelena GINKO
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Cristiana PELLINO
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1970
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Dóra NEMERE
Birth Date: 15 APR 1985
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Irina PUDOVKINA
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Tatyana KOZLOVA
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1983
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Portugal
Nationality:
POR
mark: 25
Place: 2
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 26
Place: 3
Team: Romania
Nationality:
ROU
mark: 30
Place: 4
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 52
Place: 5
Team: Lithuania
Nationality:
LTU
mark: 77
Place: 6
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 82
Place: 7
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 95
Place: 8
Team: Latvia
Nationality:
LAT
mark: 106
Place: 9
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 115
Place: 10
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 125
Place: 11
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: NM
Place: 11
Team: Greece
Nationality:
GRE
mark: NM
Place: 11
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: NM
Place: 11
Team: Türkiye
Nationality:
TUR
mark: NM
Junior Races
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andrey RUZAVIN
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 39:57
Place: 2.
Name: Giorgio RUBINO
Birth Date: 15 APR 1986
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 40:46
Place: 3.
Name: Aleksandr PROKHOROV
Birth Date: 22 JAN 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 41:26
Place: 4.
Name: Carsten SCHMIDT
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1986
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 41:31
Place: 5.
Name: Dzianis SIMANOVICH
Birth Date: 20 APR 1987
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 42:04
Place: 6.
Name: Ruslan DMYTRENKO
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 42:15
Place: 7.
Name: Hannes TONAT
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1986
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 42:24
Place: 8.
Name: Vadzim TSIVANCHUK
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1986
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 42:30
Place: 9.
Name: Ingus JANEVIČS
Birth Date: 29 APR 1986
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 42:30
Place: 10.
Name: Ioannis KAFKAS
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1986
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 43:33
Place: 11.
Name: Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 43:47
Place: 12.
Name: Yuriy TSIPORENKO
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 43:54
Place: 13.
Name: Jakub HUDÁK
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1987
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 43:54
Place: 14.
Name: Sergey CHKHAN
Birth Date: 09 APR 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 44:00
Place: 15.
Name: Vitali BAYARCHANKA
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1986
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 44:24
Place: 16.
Name: Dušan MAJDAN
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1987
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 44:38
Place: 17.
Name: Tibor MÁRTA
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1987
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 44:39
Place: 18.
Name: Nick BALL
Birth Date: 29 APR 1988
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 44:58
Place: 19.
Name: Szabolcs GLÁZER
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 45:04
Place: 20.
Name: Sándor RÁCZ
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 45:11
Place: 21.
Name: Alexandros PAPAMICHAIL
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 45:29
Place: 22.
Name: Rafał SIKORA
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1987
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 45:37
Place: 23.
Name: Andrea ROMANELLI
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1986
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 45:46
Place: 24.
Name: Matteo GIUPPONI
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 45:50
Place: 25.
Name: Peter GRÓF
Birth Date: 17 JUL 1987
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 45:59
Place: 26.
Name: Arnis RUMBENIEKS
Birth Date: 04 APR 1988
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 46:47
Place: 27.
Name: Vytautas VERSECKAS
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1986
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 47:26
Place: 28.
Name: Vít HRDLIČKA
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1987
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 47:37
Place: 29.
Name: Francisco ESPINOSA MURILLO
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1987
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 47:44
Place:
Name: Casper HANSSON
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1988
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Aleksey GRIGORYEV
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1987
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Michał DOMINIAK
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1987
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Paweł KRAWCZYK
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1988
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Vasilios HRYSIKOS
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Pavelas VELIČKO
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1988
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: DQ
Junior Races
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: 28
Place: 2
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 32
Place: 3
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 49
Place: 4
Nationality:
SVK
mark: 54
Place: 5
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 56
Place: 6
Team: Greece
Nationality:
GRE
mark: NM
Place: 6
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: NM
Place: 6
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: NM
Junior Races
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vera SOKOLOVA
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1987
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 44:09
Place: 2.
Name: Tatyana KALMYKOVA
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1990
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 45:02
Place: 3.
Name: Yelena RUSAK
Birth Date: 16 MAY 1986
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 46:37
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandra KUBASOBA
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 47:19
Place: 5.
Name: Anna DRABENYA
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1987
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 48:47
Place: 6.
Name: Martina GABRIELLI
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1986
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 49:21
Place: 7.
Name: Klára MALÍKOVÁ
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1987
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 49:39
Place: 8.
Name: Ann LOUGHNANE
Birth Date: 08 APR 1986
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 49:50
Place: 9.
Name: Narin SAGLAM KAHRAMAN
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1987
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 50:05
Place: 10.
Name: Yelena SHEVCHUK
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 50:13
Place: 11.
Name: Lucie PELANTOVÁ
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1986
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 50:15
Place: 12.
Name: Ivett ERDŐS
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1987
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 50:28
Place: 13.
Name: Fatima RODRIGUES
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1986
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 50:30
Place: 14.
Name: Paulina BUZIAK
Birth Date: 16 DEC 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 50:38
Place: 15.
Name: Svetlana VAVILOVA
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 50:50
Place: 16.
Name: Raquel GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 51:19
Place: 17.
Name: Sabrina TREVISAN
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 51:38
Place: 18.
Name: Kati PENTTINEN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1986
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 51:49
Place: 19.
Name: Nina KOVALCHUK
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 52:03
Place: 20.
Name: Catarina GODINHO
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1989
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 52:13
Place: 21.
Name: Lorena CASTRILLO GONZALEZ
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 52:14
Place: 22.
Name: Karoliina KAASALAINEN
Birth Date: 01 APR 1988
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 52:25
Place: 23.
Name: Krisztina KERNÁCS
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 52:34
Place: 24.
Name: Laura REYNOLDS
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1989
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 52:52
Place: 25.
Name: Alba SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 52:58
Place: 26.
Name: Emille SAINT-MAXENT
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1986
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 53:20
Place: 27.
Name: Aleksandra KUBISIEWICZ
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 53:24
Place: 28.
Name: Maud MONTALETANG
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1986
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 53:50
Place: 29.
Name: Katalin VARRÓ
Birth Date: 09 JAN 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 53:55
Place: 30.
Name: Bernadeta JUOZAITYTÉ
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1989
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 54:53
Place: 31.
Name: Agnieszka DESKA
Birth Date: 15 APR 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 55:19
Place: 32.
Name: Rita KASELYTÉ
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1987
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 55:24
Place: 33.
Name: Julie SVOBODOVÁ
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1987
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 55:55
Place: 34.
Name: Heidi BOUCHERY
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1987
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 56:20
Place:
Name: Maija SIPPOLA
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1989
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Rebecca MERSH
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1989
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Junior Races
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 7
Place: 2
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 44
Place: 3
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 62
Place: 4
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 64
Place: 5
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 72
Place: 6
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 88
Place: 7
Team: Finland
Nationality:
FIN
mark: NM
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency