Quarterfinal - Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Place: 1.
Name: Marlon DEVONISH
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1976
Mark: 10.28
Place: 2.
Name: Geir MOEN
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1969
Mark: 10.40
Place: 3.
Name: Aleksandr PORKHOMOVSKIY
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1972
Mark: 10.42
Place: 4.
Name: Angelos PAVLAKAKIS
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1976
Mark: 10.45
Place: 5.
Name: Anatoliy DOVHAL
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1976
Mark: 10.57
Place: 6.
Name: Mário BARBOSA
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1977
Mark: 10.57
Place: 7.
Name: Urban ACMAN
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1976
Mark: 10.60
Place:
Name: Stéphane CALI
Birth Date: 26 APR 1972
Mark: DNS
Quarterfinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
Place: 1.
Name: Darren CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1973
Mark: 10.26
Place: 2.
Name: Marcin KRZYWAŃSKI
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1975
Mark: 10.36
Place: 3.
Name: Miklós GYULAI
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1970
Mark: 10.39
Place: 4.
Name: David DOLLÉ
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1969
Mark: 10.41
Place: 5.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Mark: 10.48
Place: 6.
Name: Andrea AMICI
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1971
Mark: 10.49
Place: 7.
Name: Frédéric KRANTZ
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.57
Place: 8.
Name: Resat OGUZ
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1972
Mark: 10.58
Quarterfinal - Heat 3, Wind: -0.2
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin NOWAK
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1977
Mark: 10.29
Place: 2.
Name: Needy GUIMS
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1974
Mark: 10.51
Place: 3.
Name: Tero RIDANPÄÄ
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1972
Mark: 10.51
Place: 4.
Name: Roland NÉMETH
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1974
Mark: 10.56
Place: 5.
Name: Francesco SCUDERI
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1977
Mark: 10.59
Place: 6.
Name: Alexandros GENOVELIS
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1968
Mark: 10.62
Place: 7.
Name: Yiannis ZISIMIDES
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1967
Mark: 10.68
Place:
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Mark: 10.26
Quarterfinal - Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
Place: 1.
Name: Charalambos PAPADIAS
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1975
Mark: 10.31
Place: 2.
Name: Ryszard PILARCZYK
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1975
Mark: 10.34
Place: 3.
Name: Stefano TILLI
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1962
Mark: 10.35
Place: 4.
Name: Gábor DOBOS
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1976
Mark: 10.39
Place: 5.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Mark: 10.41
Place: 6.
Name: Diego Moisés SANTOS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1977
Mark: 10.41
Place: 7.
Name: Erlend SÆTERSTØL
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1975
Mark: 10.46
Place: 8.
Name: Janne HAAPASALO
Birth Date: 23 APR 1965
Mark: 10.56
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.6
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin NOWAK
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1977
Mark: 10.35
Place: 2.
Name: Stefano TILLI
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1962
Mark: 10.37
Place: 3.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Mark: 10.38
Place: 4.
Name: Erlend SÆTERSTØL
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1975
Mark: 10.45
Place: 5.
Name: Diego Moisés SANTOS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1977
Mark: 10.49
Place: 6.
Name: Tommy KAFFRY
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1976
Mark: 10.66
Place: 7.
Name: Ivo KRSEK
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1967
Mark: 10.79
Place: 8.
Name: Ruslan RUSIDZE
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1973
Mark: 10.96
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: 0.0
Place: 1.
Name: Marlon DEVONISH
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1976
Mark: 10.38
Place: 2.
Name: Stéphane CALI
Birth Date: 26 APR 1972
Mark: 10.57
Place: 3.
Name: Francesco SCUDERI
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1977
Mark: 10.59
Place: 4.
Name: Roland NÉMETH
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1974
Mark: 10.61
Place: 5.
Name: Harri KIVELÄ
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1966
Mark: 10.63
Place: 6.
Name: Marko ŠTOR
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1975
Mark: 10.88
Place: 7.
Name: Mario BONELLO
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1974
Mark: 10.92
Place: 8.
Name: Georgios SKENDER
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1978
Mark: DNF
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.2
Place: 1.
Name: Geir MOEN
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1969
Mark: 10.38
Place: 2.
Name: Needy GUIMS
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1974
Mark: 10.47
Place: 3.
Name: Tero RIDANPÄÄ
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1972
Mark: 10.47
Place: 4.
Name: Urban ACMAN
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1976
Mark: 10.48
Place: 5.
Name: Mário BARBOSA
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1977
Mark: 10.54
Place: 6.
Name: Yiannis ZISIMIDES
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1967
Mark: 10.58
Place: 7.
Name: Frutos FEO
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1972
Mark: 10.81
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
Place: 1.
Name: Darren CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1973
Mark: 10.40
Place: 2.
Name: Marcin KRZYWAŃSKI
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1975
Mark: 10.51
Place: 3.
Name: Alexandros GENOVELIS
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1968
Mark: 10.52
Place: 4.
Name: Anatoliy DOVHAL
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1976
Mark: 10.58
Place: 5.
Name: Janne HAAPASALO
Birth Date: 23 APR 1965
Mark: 10.58
Place: 6.
Name: Ludvík BOHMAN
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1973
Mark: 10.69
Place: 7.
Name: Damjan ŠPUR
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1967
Mark: 10.74
Place: 8.
Name: Dennis TILBURG
Birth Date: 20 APR 1966
Mark: 10.77
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.6
Place: 1.
Name: Charalambos PAPADIAS
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1975
Mark: 10.27
Place: 2.
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Mark: 10.28
Place: 3.
Name: Aleksandr PORKHOMOVSKIY
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1972
Mark: 10.35
Place: 4.
Name: Miklós GYULAI
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1970
Mark: 10.37
Place: 5.
Name: Ryszard PILARCZYK
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1975
Mark: 10.41
Place: 6.
Name: Andrea AMICI
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1971
Mark: 10.45
Place: 7.
Name: Martin BRIŇARSKÝ
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1976
Mark: 10.73
Place: 8.
Name: Martin FRICK
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1972
Mark: 11.04
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +0.7
Place: 1.
Name: David DOLLÉ
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1969
Mark: 10.36
Place: 2.
Name: Gábor DOBOS
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1976
Mark: 10.45
Place: 3.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Mark: 10.48
Place: 4.
Name: Resat OGUZ
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1972
Mark: 10.49
Place: 5.
Name: Angelos PAVLAKAKIS
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1976
Mark: 10.50
Place: 6.
Name: Frédéric KRANTZ
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.54
Place: 7.
Name: Carlos BERLANGA
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1972
Mark: 10.59