Home
06–11 AUG 2002

München European Championships

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 100m
Quarterfinal 1, Wind: -0.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Georgios THEODORIDIS
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.25
Place: 2.
Name: Jason GARDENER
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.28
Place: 3.
Name: Troy DOUGLAS
Birth Date: 30 NOV 1962
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 10.35
Place: 4.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.42
Place: 5.
Name: Francesco SCUDERI
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.42
Place: 6.
Name: Dejan VOJNOVIĆ
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 10.45
Place: 7.
Name: Aleksandr RYABOV
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.51
Place: 8.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.53
Quarterfinal 2, Wind: +0.5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Issa-Aimé NTHEPÉ
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.31
Place: 2.
Name: Markus PÖYHÖNEN
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.32
Place: 3.
Name: Rok PREDANIČ
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.33
Place: 4.
Name: Konstantin RURAK
Birth Date: 09 APR 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 10.36
Place: 5.
Name: Geir MOEN
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1969
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.41
Place: 6.
Name: Panagiotis SARRIS
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.46
Place: 7.
Name: Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.48
Place: 8.
Name: Piotr BALCERZAK
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.50
Quarterfinal 3, Wind: -0.6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Darren CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.29
Place: 2.
Name: Roland NÉMETH
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1974
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 10.32
Place: 3.
Name: Francis OBIKWELU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 10.33
Place: 4.
Name: Aristotelis GAVELAS
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.35
Place: 5.
Name: Tommi HARTONEN
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1977
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.42
Place: 6.
Name: Marc KOCHAN
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.62
Place: 7.
Name: Luca SIMONI
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.63
Place: 8.
Name: Jiří VOJTÍK
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 10.70
Quarterfinal 4, Wind: +0.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.29
Place: 2.
Name: Anatoliy DOVHAL
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1976
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 10.30
Place: 3.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.38
Place: 4.
Name: Maurizio CHECCUCCI
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.39
Place: 5.
Name: Fabrice CALLIGNY
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.46
Place: 6.
Name: Stefan KOIVIKKO
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.49
Place: 7.
Name: Aham OKEKE
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1969
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.50
Place: -
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Round 1 1, Wind: +0.2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.33
Place: 2.
Name: Markus PÖYHÖNEN
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.35
Place: 3.
Name: Geir MOEN
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1969
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.39
Place: 4.
Name: Piotr BALCERZAK
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.51
Place: 5.
Name: Jiří VOJTÍK
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 10.54
Place: 6.
Name: Alex PORKHOMOVSKI
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1972
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 10.61
Place: -
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Round 1 2, Wind: +0.2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Francis OBIKWELU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 10.38
Place: 2.
Name: Anatoliy DOVHAL
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1976
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 10.39
Place: 3.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.43
Place: 4.
Name: Fabrice CALLIGNY
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.47
Place: 5.
Name: Patrik LÖVGREN
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1975
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 10.56
Place: 6.
Name: Sergey BYCHKOV
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.58
Place: 7.
Name: Slobodan SPASIĆ
Birth Date: 16 MAY 1977
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 10.81
Round 1 3, Wind: +0.4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Georgios THEODORIDIS
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.24
Place: 2.
Name: Darren CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.36
Place: 3.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.44
Place: 4.
Name: Rok PREDANIČ
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.45
Place: 5.
Name: Aham OKEKE
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1969
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.49
Place: 6.
Name: Stefan KOIVIKKO
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.55
Place: 7.
Name: Kostyantyn VASYUKOV
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 10.57
Place: 8.
Name: Sergejs INŠAKOVS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 10.62
Round 1 4, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Issa-Aimé NTHEPÉ
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.35
Place: 2.
Name: Tommi HARTONEN
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1977
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.46
Place: 3.
Name: Aristotelis GAVELAS
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.47
Place: 4.
Name: Maurizio CHECCUCCI
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.48
Place: 5.
Name: Troy DOUGLAS
Birth Date: 30 NOV 1962
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 10.50
Place: 6.
Name: Orkatz BEITIA
Birth Date: 18 APR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 10.58
Place: 7.
Name: Boštjan FRIDRIH
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.59
Round 1 5, Wind: +1.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Roland NÉMETH
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1974
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 10.25
Place: 2.
Name: Jason GARDENER
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.29
Place: 3.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.43
Place: 4.
Name: Luca SIMONI
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.48
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.50
Place: 6.
Name: Marc KOCHAN
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.50
Place: 7.
Name: Gian Nicola BERARDI
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1979
Nationality:
SMR
Mark: 10.73
Place: 8.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 10.80
Round 1 6, Wind: -0.7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Konstantin RURAK
Birth Date: 09 APR 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 10.37
Place: 2.
Name: Francesco SCUDERI
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.39
Place: 3.
Name: Panagiotis SARRIS
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.39
Place: 4.
Name: Dejan VOJNOVIĆ
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 10.39
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandr RYABOV
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.55
Place: 6.
Name: Ryszard PILARCZYK
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.61
Place: 7.
Name: Sébastien GATTUSO
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1971
Nationality:
MON
Mark: 10.70
Place: 8.
Name: Gideon YABLONKA
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1977
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 10.74
Men's 400m
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marc RAQUIL
Birth Date: 02 APR 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 45.70
Place: 2.
Name: David CANAL
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 45.75
Place: 3.
Name: Bastian SWILLIMS
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 46.20
Place: 4.
Name: Radek ZACHOVAL
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 46.25
Place: 5.
Name: Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY
Birth Date: 12 APR 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 46.28
Place: 6.
Name: Alessandro ATTENE
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.54
Place: 7.
Name: David MCCARTHY
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.30
Place: 8.
Name: Viktors LĀCIS
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1977
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 47.40
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ingo SCHULTZ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1975
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 45.79
Place: 2.
Name: Paul MCKEE
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.03
Place: 3.
Name: Tim BENJAMIN
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 46.15
Place: 4.
Name: Stilianos DIMOTSIOS
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 46.46
Place: 5.
Name: Christian BIRK
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1975
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 46.64
Place: 6.
Name: Matija ŠESTAK
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1972
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 46.97
Place: 7.
Name: Yevgeniy LEBEDEV
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 47.08
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marek PLAWGO
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 45.97
Place: 2.
Name: Cédric VAN BRANTEGHEM
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1979
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 46.23
Place: 3.
Name: Andrey SEMYONOV
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 46.54
Place: 4.
Name: Sean BALDOCK
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 46.62
Place: 5.
Name: Robert DALY
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.67
Place: 6.
Name: Dmitrijs MIĻKEVIČS
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1981
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 46.87
Place: 7.
Name: Andrea BARBERI
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47.14
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Karel BLÁHA
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 46.03
Place: 2.
Name: Daniel CAINES
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 46.06
Place: 3.
Name: Zsolt SZEGLET
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 46.23
Place: 4.
Name: Piotr RYSIUKIEWICZ
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1974
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.44
Place: 5.
Name: Ionut Lucian VIERU
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1979
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 46.54
Place: 6.
Name: Marco SALVUCCI
Birth Date: 25 APR 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.70
Place: 7.
Name: Anastasios GOUSIS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1979
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 46.94
Men's 1500m
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mehdi BAALA
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:46.71
Place: 2.
Name: José Antonio REDOLAT
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:46.94
Place: 3.
Name: Marko KOERS
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1972
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 3:47.16
Place: 4.
Name: Anthony WHITEMAN
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:47.40
Place: 5.
Name: Luis FEITEIRA
Birth Date: 21 APR 1973
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:47.66
Place: 6.
Name: Ivan HESHKO
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1979
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3:47.76
Place: 7.
Name: Panayotis STROUBAKOS
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 3:47.94
Place: 8.
Name: James NOLAN
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:48.48
Place: 9.
Name: Franek HASCHKE
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:48.56
Place: 10.
Name: Lorenzo LAZZARI
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:49.06
Place: 11.
Name: Aleš TOMIČ
Birth Date: 13 APR 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 3:50.19
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reyes ESTÉVEZ
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:40.47
Place: 2.
Name: Rui SILVA
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1977
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:40.84
Place: 3.
Name: Fouad CHOUKI
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:41.36
Place: 4.
Name: Christian OBRIST
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:41.63
Place: 5.
Name: Michael EAST
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:41.82
Place: 6.
Name: John MAYOCK
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:42.63
Place: 7.
Name: Juan Carlos HIGUERO
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:42.82
Place: 8.
Name: Lorenzo PERRONE
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:43.02
Place: 9.
Name: Peter PHILIPP
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 3:44.30
Place: 10.
Name: Mattias NORLING
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1977
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:45.28
Men's High Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yaroslav RYBAKOV
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2.20
Place: 1.
Name: Staffan STRAND
Birth Date: 18 APR 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2.20
Place: 3.
Name: Wilbert PENNINGS
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1975
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2.20
Place: 4.
Name: Tomáš JANKŮ
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.20
Place: 4.
Name: Martin BUß
Birth Date: 07 APR 1976
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2.20
Place: 6.
Name: Svatoslav TON
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.20
Place: 7.
Name: Grzegorz SPOSÓB
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.15
Place: 8.
Name: Ľuboš BENKO
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1974
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 2.15
Place: 9.
Name: Giulio CIOTTI
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.15
Place: 9.
Name: Rožle PREZELJ
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2.15
Place:
Name: Ville VEPSÄLÄINEN
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Konstantin MATUSEVICH
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Aleksey LEZNICHIY
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1978
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Dalton GRANT
Birth Date: 08 APR 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: NM
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Grégory GABELLA
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2.20
Place: 1.
Name: Stefan HOLM
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2.20
Place: 3.
Name: Pavel FOMENKO
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2.20
Place: 4.
Name: Jan JANKŮ
Birth Date: 10 AUG 1971
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.20
Place: 5.
Name: Alessandro TALOTTI
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.20
Place: 6.
Name: Andrea BETTINELLI
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.15
Place: 6.
Name: Oskari FRÖSÉN
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2.15
Place: 6.
Name: Aleksander WALERIAŃCZYK
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.15
Place: 9.
Name: Gennadiy MOROZ
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1978
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 2.15
Place: 10.
Name: Ben CHALLENGER
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2.15
Place: 10.
Name: Ştefan VASILACHE
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1979
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2.15
Place: 10.
Name: Martin STAUFFER
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1975
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 2.15
Place:
Name: Metin DURMUŞOĞLU
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1974
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Andrey CHUBSA
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Dimitris SYRRAKOS
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: NM
Men's Triple Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Phillips IDOWU
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 17.54
Place: 2.
Name: Jonathan EDWARDS
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.99
Place: 3.
Name: Fabrizio DONATO
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 16.80
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandr GLAVATSKIY
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1970
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 16.78
Place: 5.
Name: Konstantinos ZALAGITIS
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 16.57
Place: 6.
Name: Mykola SAVOLAINEN
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 16.50
Place: 7.
Name: Lauri LEIS
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1978
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 16.37
Place: 8.
Name: Igor SPASOVKHODSKIY
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.28
Place: 9.
Name: Vladimir LETNICOV
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1981
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 16.09
Place: 10.
Name: Boštjan ŠIMUNIČ
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1974
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 15.64
Place: 11.
Name: Christos MELETOGLOU
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 15.24
Place:
Name: Ionuţ PUNGĂ
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1979
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: NM
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christian OLSSON
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 17.01
Place: 2.
Name: Rostislav DIMITROV
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 16.77
Place: 3.
Name: Charles Michael FRIEDEK
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 16.77
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksey MUSIKHIN
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.64
Place: 5.
Name: Julien KAPEK
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 16.53
Place: 6.
Name: Tosin OKE
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.48
Place: 7.
Name: Michael VELTER
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1980
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 16.47
Place: 8.
Name: Marian OPREA
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1982
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 16.47
Place: 9.
Name: Arvydas NAZAROVAS
Birth Date: 17 APR 1981
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 16.17
Place: 10.
Name: Jacek KAZIMIEROWSKI
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1974
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 15.94
Place: 11.
Name: Avi TAYARI
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1973
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 15.94
Place:
Name: Stamatis LENIS
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1978
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: NM
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yuriy BILONOH
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 21.37
Place: 2.
Name: Joachim OLSEN
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1977
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 21.16
Place: 3.
Name: Ralf BARTELS
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 20.58
Place: 4.
Name: Arsi HARJU
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1974
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 20.47
Place: 5.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 20.45
Place: 6.
Name: Ville TIISANOJA
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 20.20
Place: 7.
Name: Gheorghe GUŞET
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1968
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 20.05
Place: 8.
Name: Rutger SMITH
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 19.73
Place: 9.
Name: Roman VIRASTYUK
Birth Date: 20 APR 1968
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.52
Place: 10.
Name: Milan HABORÁK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1973
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 19.40
Place: 11.
Name: Jimmy NORDIN
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1979
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 19.12
Place:
Name: Petr STEHLÍK
Birth Date: 15 APR 1977
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: NM
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Joachim OLSEN
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1977
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 20.45
Place: 2.
Name: Yuriy BILONOH
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 20.22
Place: 3.
Name: Ralf BARTELS
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 20.22
Place: 4.
Name: Ville TIISANOJA
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 20.16
Place: 5.
Name: Gheorghe GUŞET
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1968
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 19.98
Place: 6.
Name: Szilárd KISS
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1975
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 19.66
Place: 7.
Name: Conny KARLSSON
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.66
Place: 8.
Name: Yury BIALOU
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1981
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 19.43
Place: 9.
Name: Zlatan ŽMIRAK
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 18.87
Place: 10.
Name: Ivan EMELIANOV
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1977
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 18.08
Place: 11.
Name: Giovanni TUBINI
Birth Date: 09 APR 1964
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.05
Place: 12.
Name: Pavel PANKUCH
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1975
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 17.93
Place: 13.
Name: Michal OERTELT
Birth Date: 13 APR 1979
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 16.66
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Arsi HARJU
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1974
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 20.40
Place: 2.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 20.38
Place: 3.
Name: Rutger SMITH
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 20.17
Place: 4.
Name: Milan HABORÁK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1973
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 20.15
Place: 5.
Name: Roman VIRASTYUK
Birth Date: 20 APR 1968
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.90
Place: 6.
Name: Petr STEHLÍK
Birth Date: 15 APR 1977
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 19.76
Place: 7.
Name: Jimmy NORDIN
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1979
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 19.76
Place: 8.
Name: Zsolt BÍBER
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1976
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 18.83
Place: 9.
Name: Andy DITTMAR
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.77
Place: 10.
Name: Detlef BOCK
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.08
Place: 11.
Name: Marco DODONI
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 17.82
Place: 12.
Name: Hamza ALIĆ
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1979
Nationality:
BIH
Mark: 17.29
Place: 13.
Name: Antonín ŽALSKÝ
Birth Date: 07 AUG 1980
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 17.17
Place:
Name: Pavel LYZHYN
Birth Date: 24 MAR 1981
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: NM
Men's Hammer Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Aleksey ZAGORNIY
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 80.16
Place: 2.
Name: Adrián ANNUS
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1973
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 79.82
Place: 3.
Name: Nicolas FIGERE
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 78.50
Place: 4.
Name: Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1973
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 78.39
Place: 5.
Name: Ivan TIKHON
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 78.24
Place: 6.
Name: Miloslav KONOPKA
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 78.16
Place: 7.
Name: Vladislav PISKUNOV
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1978
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 78.06
Place: 8.
Name: Nicola VIZZONI
Birth Date: 04 NOV 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 77.57
Place: 9.
Name: Karsten KOBS
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 77.44
Place: 10.
Name: Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 77.17
Place: 11.
Name: Holger KLOSE
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 76.98
Place: 12.
Name: Ilya KONOVALOV
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 76.79
Place: 13.
Name: David SÖDERBERG
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1979
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 74.64
Place: 14.
Name: Vladimír MAŠKA
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 74.52
Place: 15.
Name: Bengt JOHANSSON
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 71.27
Place: 16.
Name: Dorian ÇOLLAKU
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1977
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 67.47
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andriy SKVARUK
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1967
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 79.96
Place: 2.
Name: Balázs KISS
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1972
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 79.32
Place: 3.
Name: Libor CHARFREITAG
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 79.18
Place: 4.
Name: Tibor GÉCSEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1964
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 79.03
Place: 5.
Name: Olli-Pekka KARJALAINEN
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 77.78
Place: 6.
Name: Vadim KHERSONTSEV
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 77.00
Place: 7.
Name: Oleksandr KRIKUN
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1968
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 76.92
Place: 8.
Name: Jan BIELECKI
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1971
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 76.82
Place: 9.
Name: Christophe EPALLE
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 76.27
Place: 10.
Name: Maciej PAŁYSZKO
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1978
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 75.51
Place: 11.
Name: Primož KOZMUS
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 72.60
Place: 12.
Name: Vítor COSTA
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1974
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 72.43
Place: 13.
Name: Christos POLYCHRONIOU
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 71.70
Place: 14.
Name: Markus ESSER
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 70.15
Place:
Name: Andras HAKLITS
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1977
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: NM
Men's 20km Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Francisco Javier FERNÁNDEZ
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:18:37
Place: 2.
Name: Vladimir ANDREYEV
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1966
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:19:56
Place: 3.
Name: Juan Manuel MOLINA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:20:36
Place: 4.
Name: Viktor BURAYEV
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:20:36
Place: 5.
Name: Ivan TROTSKI
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:20:52
Place: 6.
Name: Yevgeniy MISYULYA
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1964
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:20:56
Place: 7.
Name: Alessandro GANDELLINI
Birth Date: 30 APR 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:21:03
Place: 8.
Name: Robert HEFFERNAN
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:21:10
Place: 9.
Name: Lorenzo CIVALLERO
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1975
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:21:21
Place: 10.
Name: Andrey STADNICHUK
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:21:29
Place: 11.
Name: André HÖHNE
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:21:38
Place: 12.
Name: João VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:21:55
Place: 13.
Name: Jiří MALYSA
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1966
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:22:21
Place: 14.
Name: Roman MAGDZIARCZYK
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:22:57
Place: 15.
Name: Benjamin KUCIŃSKI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:24:38
Place: 16.
Name: Augusto CARDOSO
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1970
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:24:59
Place: 17.
Name: Erik TYSSE
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1980
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 1:25:06
Place: 18.
Name: Peter BARTO
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1975
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:25:36
Place: 19.
Name: Jan ALBRECHT
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:25:58
Place: 20.
Name: Miloš HOLUŠA
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1965
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:26:03
Place: 21.
Name: Theodoros STAMATOPOULOS
Birth Date: 24 APR 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:25:53
Place: 22.
Name: Radovan EĽKO
Birth Date: 04 APR 1980
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:27:47
Place: 23.
Name: Miloš BÁTOVSKÝ
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:28:54
Place:
Name: Andi DRAKE
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1965
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Women's 100m
Round 1 1, Wind: +0.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Glory ALOZIE
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 11.42
Place: 2.
Name: Yulia NESTSIARENKA
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 11.42
Place: 3.
Name: Marina KISLOVA
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 11.45
Place: 4.
Name: Alenka BIKAR
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1974
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 11.49
Place: 5.
Name: Marion WAGNER
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 11.53
Place: 6.
Name: Johanna MANNINEN
Birth Date: 04 APR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 11.58
Place: 7.
Name: Daniela BELLANOVA
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.78
Round 1 2, Wind: +0.7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Manuela LEVORATO
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.46
Place: 2.
Name: Georgia KOKLONI
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 11.51
Place: 3.
Name: Sina SCHIELKE
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 11.53
Place: 4.
Name: Anzhela KRAVCHENKO
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1971
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 11.54
Place: 5.
Name: Beata SZKUDLARZ
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 11.56
Place: 6.
Name: Joice MADUAKA
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.60
Place: 7.
Name: Aksel GÜRCAN
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1973
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 11.98
Round 1 3, Wind: +0.4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kim GEVAERT
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1978
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 11.19
Place: 2.
Name: Karin MAYR-KRIFKA
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1971
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 11.35
Place: 3.
Name: Melanie PASCHKE
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 11.36
Place: 4.
Name: Odiah SIDIBÉ
Birth Date: 13 JAN 1970
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.40
Place: 5.
Name: Agné VISOCKAITĖ-EGGERTH
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1978
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 11.50
Place: 6.
Name: Larisa KRUGLOVA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 11.65
Place: 7.
Name: Vincenza CALÍ
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1983
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.66
Round 1 4, Wind: +0.3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Katerina THANOU
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 11.07
Place: 2.
Name: Abiodun OYEPITAN
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.40
Place: 3.
Name: Delphine COMBE
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.45
Place: 4.
Name: Olena PASTUSHENKO
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1979
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 11.47
Place: 5.
Name: Natalya IGNATOVA
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 11.62
Place: 6.
Name: Enikő SZABÓ
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1979
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 11.62
Place: 7.
Name: Bettina MÜLLER-WEISSINA
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 11.93
Women's 800m
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kelly HOLMES
Birth Date: 19 APR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:03.18
Place: 2.
Name: Ludmila FORMANOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:03.25
Place: 3.
Name: Olga RASPOPOVA
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:03.73
Place: 4.
Name: Elisabeth GROUSSELLE
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:04.07
Place: 5.
Name: Suvi SELVENIUS
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:04.69
Place: 6.
Name: Anny CHRISTOFIDOU
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1981
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 2:05.82
Place: 7.
Name: Yuliya KREVSUN
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:08.04
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Svetlana CHERKASOVA
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:02.40
Place: 2.
Name: Mayte MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:02.59
Place: 3.
Name: Brigita LANGERHOLC
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2:03.14
Place: 4.
Name: Tanya BLAKE
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 2:03.22
Place: 5.
Name: Virginie FOUQUET
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1975
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:03.75
Place: 6.
Name: Maria PAPADOPOULOU
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 2:04.52
Place: 7.
Name: Petra PTIČEK
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1981
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 2:05.15
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nédia SEMEDO
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:02.80
Place: 2.
Name: Joanne FENN
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1974
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:02.91
Place: 3.
Name: Sandra STALS
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1975
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 2:03.13
Place: 4.
Name: Ivonne TEICHMANN
Birth Date: 11 APR 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:03.23
Place: 5.
Name: Heidi JENSEN
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1966
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2:03.41
Place: 6.
Name: Adrienne MCIVOR
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1970
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 2:05.01
Place: 7.
Name: Irina MISTYUKEVICH
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:07.67
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Claudia GESELL
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:01.69
Place: 2.
Name: Jolanda ČEPLAK
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2:01.98
Place: 3.
Name: Tsvetelina KIRILOVA
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1977
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 2:02.29
Place: 4.
Name: Natalya DEDKOVA
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 2:02.31
Place: 5.
Name: Aurélie COULAUD
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:03.16
Place: 6.
Name: Helena FUCHSOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1965
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:03.71
Place: 7.
Name: Rikke RØNHOLT
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1976
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2:03.97
Women's 10,000m
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Paula RADCLIFFE
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 30:01.09
Place: 2.
Name: Sonia O'SULLIVAN
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1969
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 30:47.59
Place: 3.
Name: Lyudmila BIKTASHEVA
Birth Date: 25 JUL 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 31:04.00
Place: 4.
Name: Mihaela Maria BOTEZAN-PRUNDUS
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 31:13.96
Place: 5.
Name: Jeļena PROKOPČUKA
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1976
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 31:17.72
Place: 6.
Name: Olivera JEVTIĆ
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1977
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 31:47.82
Place: 7.
Name: Constantina DITA-TOMESCU
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1970
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 31:53.61
Place: 8.
Name: Gunhild HALLE-HAUGEN
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1972
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 31:57.02
Place: 9.
Name: Sonja STOLIĆ
Birth Date: 21 APR 1980
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 32:00.55
Place: 10.
Name: Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 32:08.52
Place: 11.
Name: Galina ALEKSANDROVA
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 32:11.52
Place: 12.
Name: Maura VICECONTE
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1967
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 32:12.66
Place: 13.
Name: Chrysostomia IAKOVOU
Birth Date: 09 APR 1971
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 32:18.62
Place: 14.
Name: Anikó KÁLOVICS
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 32:22.61
Place: 15.
Name: Alena SAMOKHVALOVA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 32:30.33
Place: 16.
Name: Luminiţa MOANGA-TALPOŞ
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1972
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 32:30.48
Place: 17.
Name: Marie DAVENPORT-MCMAHON
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1975
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 32:35.11
Place: 18.
Name: Fatima MAAMA-YVELAIN
Birth Date: 31 DEC 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 32:40.40
Place: 19.
Name: Ana DIAS
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1974
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 32:41.56
Place: 20.
Name: Liz YELLING
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1974
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 32:44.44
Place: 21.
Name: Bente LANDÖY
Birth Date: 16 DEC 1972
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 32:47.47
Place: 22.
Name: Inga JUODEŠKIENĖ
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1971
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 32:58.56
Place: 23.
Name: Mónica ROSA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 32:59.22
Place: 24.
Name: Gloria MARCONI
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 33:01.11
Place: 25.
Name: María Luisa LARRAGA
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1970
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 33:14.05
Place: 26.
Name: Anne KEENAN-BUCKLEY
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1962
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 33:19.94
Place: 27.
Name: Nili AVRAMSKI
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1970
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 34:51.15
Place:
Name: Fernanda RIBEIRO
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Nataliya BERKUT
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1975
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: DNF
Women's Long Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Tatyana KOTOVA
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.50
Place: 2.
Name: Olga RUBLYOVA
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.45
Place: 3.
Name: Styliani PILATOU
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.43
Place: 4.
Name: Sofia SCHULTE
Birth Date: 08 APR 1976
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.42
Place: 5.
Name: Heike DRECHSLER
Birth Date: 16 DEC 1964
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.41
Place: 6.
Name: Valentīna GOTOVSKA
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1965
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.35
Place: 7.
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 6.33
Place: 8.
Name: Johanna HALKOAHO
Birth Date: 13 JAN 1977
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.30
Place: 9.
Name: Zita AJKLER
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1975
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 6.16
Place: 10.
Name: Silvia FAVRE
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.08
Place: 11.
Name: Olivia WÖCKINGER
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1979
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 6.06
Place:
Name: Niurka MONTALVO
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1968
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: NM
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jade JOHNSON
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.60
Place: 2.
Name: Tünde VASZI
Birth Date: 18 APR 1972
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 6.59
Place: 3.
Name: Concepción MONTANER
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.43
Place: 4.
Name: Antonia STOYANOVA
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1976
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 6.35
Place: 5.
Name: Liliana ZAGACKA
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.31
Place: 6.
Name: Cristina NICOLAU
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1977
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.29
Place: 7.
Name: Bianca KAPPLER
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.20
Place: 8.
Name: Irina MELNIKOVA
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.13
Place: 9.
Name: Niki XANTHOU
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1973
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.12
Place: 10.
Name: Monica FALCHI
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.09
Place: 11.
Name: Tina ČARMAN
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1978
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.03
Place: 12.
Name: Laura GATTO
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.92
Women's Discus Throw
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Katerina VOGGOLI
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 61.94
Place: 2.
Name: Věra POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 NOV 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 61.93
Place: 3.
Name: Anastasia KELESIDOU
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 61.18
Place: 4.
Name: Areti AMBATZI
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 61.03
Place: 5.
Name: Joanna WIŚNIEWSKA
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 60.40
Place: 6.
Name: Teresa MACHADO
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 59.53
Place: 7.
Name: Vladimíra MALÁTOVÁ-RACKOVÁ
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1967
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 58.92
Place: 8.
Name: Natalya SADOVA
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 58.44
Place: 9.
Name: Marzena WYSOCKA
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1969
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 58.24
Place: 10.
Name: Jana TUCHOLKE
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 56.63
Place: 11.
Name: Shelley DREW-NEWMAN
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 56.57
Place: 12.
Name: Melina ROBERT-MICHON
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 56.56
Place: 13.
Name: Alice MATEJKOVÁ
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 56.18
Place: 14.
Name: Agnese MAFFEIS
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1965
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 55.58
Place: 15.
Name: Anna SÖDERBERG
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 55.55
Place: 16.
Name: Tiina KANKAANPÄÄ
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 54.14
Place: 17.
Name: Eha RÜNNE
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1963
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 54.01
Place:
Name: Vera BEGIĆ
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1982
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: NM
Women's Javelin Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Steffi NERIUS
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 60.27
Place: 2.
Name: Mikaela INGBERG
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1974
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 59.60
Place: 3.
Name: Angeliki TSIOLAKOUDI
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1976
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 58.51
Place: 4.
Name: Tatyana SHIKOLENKO
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 55.99
Place: 5.
Name: Nikolett SZABÓ
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1980
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 55.30
Place: 6.
Name: Claudia COSLOVICH
Birth Date: 26 APR 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 54.27
Place: 7.
Name: Nikola TOMEČKOVÁ-BREJCHOVÁ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 53.88
Place: 8.
Name: Sarah WALTER
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 53.34
Place: 9.
Name: Jana TRAKMANN
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1982
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 47.18
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mirela MANJANI-TZELILI
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1976
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 61.09
Place: 2.
Name: Felicia ŢILEA-MOLDOVAN
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1967
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 58.90
Place: 3.
Name: Kelly MORGAN
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 56.90
Place: 4.
Name: Taina UPPA-KOLKKALA
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 56.01
Place: 5.
Name: Paula HUHTANIEMI-TARVAINEN
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1973
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 55.69
Place: 6.
Name: Elisabetta MARIN
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 55.52
Place: 7.
Name: Inga KOŽARENOKA
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1982
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 55.20
Place: 8.
Name: Kristina KLISHCHEVSKAYA
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 51.77
Place: 9.
Name: Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 51.71
Place: 10.
Name: Christina SCHERWIN
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1976
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 50.51
Place: 11.
Name: Dörthe BARBY-FRIEDRICH
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 49.46
Women's 4x400m
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Germany
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:25.10
Place: 2.
Name: Russia
Birth Date:
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:25.59
Place: 3.
Name: Poland
Birth Date:
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:26.15
Place: 4.
Name: Great Britain & NI
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:26.65
Place: 5.
Name: France
Birth Date:
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:31.71
Place: 6.
Name: Belarus
Birth Date:
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 3:32.46
Place: 7.
Name: Sweden
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:32.65
Place: 8.
Name: Greece
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 3:37.38
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency