Home
20 MAY 2007

Leamington European Cup Race Walking

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yohann DINIZ
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:18:58
Place: 2.
Name: Ivano BRUGNETTI
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:19:36
Place: 3.
Name: Igor YEROKHIN
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:20:09
Place: 4.
Name: Ivan TROTSKI
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:20:13
Place: 5.
Name: Robert HEFFERNAN
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:20:15
Place: 6.
Name: André HÖHNE
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:20:32
Place: 7.
Name: João VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:20:42
Place: 8.
Name: Siarhei CHARNOU
Birth Date: 05 FEB 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:21:02
Place: 9.
Name: Valeriy BORCHIN
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:21:13
Place: 10.
Name: Giorgio RUBINO
Birth Date: 15 APR 1986
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:21:17
Place: 11.
Name: Erik TYSSE
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1980
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 1:21:33
Place: 12.
Name: Juan Manuel MOLINA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:21:48
Place: 13.
Name: Benjamín SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1985
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:21:48
Place: 14.
Name: José Ignacio DÍAZ
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:21:57
Place: 15.
Name: Benjamin KUCIŃSKI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:21:58
Place: 16.
Name: Rafał AUGUSTYN
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:22:08
Place: 17.
Name: Andrey TALASHKO
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:22:18
Place: 18.
Name: Andriy KOVENKO
Birth Date: 25 NOV 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:22:28
Place: 19.
Name: Luis Manuel CORCHETE
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1984
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:23:14
Place: 20.
Name: Fortunato D'ONOFRIO
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:23:37
Place: 21.
Name: Nikolay SERADOVICH
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:23:45
Place: 22.
Name: Artem VALCHENKO
Birth Date: 03 APR 1984
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:24:03
Place: 23.
Name: Sérgio VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:24:23
Place: 24.
Name: Diogo MARTINS
Birth Date: 14 APR 1984
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:24:45
Place: 25.
Name: Donatas ŠKARNULIS
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1977
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:24:47
Place: 26.
Name: Ivan LOSEV
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:25:11
Place: 27.
Name: Matej TÓTH
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:25:12
Place: 28.
Name: Colin GRIFFIN
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1982
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:25:14
Place: 29.
Name: Franck DELREE
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:25:28
Place: 30.
Name: Maik BERGER
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:25:40
Place: 31.
Name: Jakub JELONEK
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:25:52
Place: 32.
Name: Sébastien BICHE
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:26:04
Place: 33.
Name: Miloš BÁTOVSKÝ
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:26:22
Place: 34.
Name: Andrey RUZAVIN
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:26:23
Place: 35.
Name: Herve DAVAUX
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:26:26
Place: 36.
Name: Jarkko KINNUNEN
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1984
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:26:28
Place: 37.
Name: Marius ŽIŪKAS
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:26:31
Place: 38.
Name: Ato IBAÑEZ
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1985
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:26:33
Place: 39.
Name: Jean Jacques NKOULOUKIDI
Birth Date: 15 APR 1982
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:26:51
Place: 40.
Name: Theodoros KOUPIDIS
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1982
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:26:58
Place: 41.
Name: Vilius MIKELIONIS
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:27:01
Place: 42.
Name: Dionísio VENTURA
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:27:38
Place: 43.
Name: Peter KORČOK
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1974
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:28:11
Place: 44.
Name: Gyula DUDÁS
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1966
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:28:43
Place: 45.
Name: Sándor RÁCZ
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:29:01
Place: 46.
Name: Jeffrey CASSIN
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1971
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:29:06
Place: 47.
Name: Ruslan DMYTRENKO
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:29:16
Place: 48.
Name: Daniel KING
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:30:59
Place: 49.
Name: Jani LEHTINEN
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1974
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:33:36
Place: 50.
Name: Jacob SØRENSEN
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1974
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 1:36:12
Place: 51.
Name: Jacques VAN BREMEN
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1984
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1:36:33
Place: 52.
Name: Virgo ADUSOO
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1985
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 1:41:31
Place:
Name: Harold VAN BEEK
Birth Date: 14 APR 1962
Nationality:
NED
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Viktor BURAYEV
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Levente KAPÉRI
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1984
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Tibor MÁRTA
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1987
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Tadas ŠUŠKEVIČIUS
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Margus LUIK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1980
Nationality:
EST
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Lauri LELUMEES
Birth Date: 23 APR 1978
Nationality:
EST
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Recep ÇELIK
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1983
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DQ
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: 29
Place: 2
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 32
Place: 3
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 39
Place: 4
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 46
Place: 5
Team: Portugal
Nationality:
POR
mark: 54
Place: 6
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 62
Place: 7
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 62
Place: 8
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 66
Place: 9
Team: Ireland
Nationality:
IRL
mark: 79
Place: 10
Team: Lithuania
Nationality:
LTU
mark: 103
Place: 11
Nationality:
SVK
mark: 103
Place: 12
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: NM
Place: 12
Team: Estonia
Nationality:
EST
mark: NM
Men's 50 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vladimir KANAYKIN
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:40:57
Place: 2.
Name: Trond NYMARK
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1976
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:41:31
Place: 3.
Name: Oleg KISTKIN
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1983
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:41:51
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksey VOYEVODIN
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:41:52
Place: 5.
Name: Yuriy ANDRONOV
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:42:55
Place: 6.
Name: Jesús Ángel GARCÍA
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:46:08
Place: 7.
Name: Santiago PÉREZ
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1972
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:46:56
Place: 8.
Name: Marco DE LUCA
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:47:04
Place: 9.
Name: Rafał FEDACZYŃSKI
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:48:07
Place: 10.
Name: Francisco PINARDO
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:50:53
Place: 11.
Name: Eddy RIVA
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:51:34
Place: 12.
Name: David BOULANGER
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:51:48
Place: 13.
Name: Vitali TALANKOU
Birth Date: 29 APR 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 3:51:59
Place: 14.
Name: António PEREIRA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:52:17
Place: 15.
Name: Jamie COSTIN
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:53:30
Place: 16.
Name: Augusto CARDOSO
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1970
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:55:14
Place: 17.
Name: Ingus JANEVIČS
Birth Date: 29 APR 1986
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 3:55:40
Place: 18.
Name: Diego CAFAGNA
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1975
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:55:52
Place: 19.
Name: José Alejandro CAMBIL
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:56:16
Place: 20.
Name: Denis LANGLOIS
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1968
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:57:01
Place: 21.
Name: Anton KUČMÍN
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1984
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 3:57:41
Place: 22.
Name: Jorge COSTA
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1961
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:57:44
Place: 23.
Name: Antti KEMPAS
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 3:57:59
Place: 24.
Name: Oleksiy SHELEST
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3:58:10
Place: 25.
Name: Igors KOZAKEVIČS
Birth Date: 17 APR 1980
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 3:59:56
Place: 26.
Name: Andreas GUSTAFSSON
Birth Date: 10 AUG 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4:00:48
Place: 27.
Name: Oleksiy KAZANIN
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4:02:27
Place: 28.
Name: Zoltán CZUKOR
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1962
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4:03:37
Place: 29.
Name: Nenad FILIPOVIĆ
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1978
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 4:03:42
Place: 30.
Name: Konstantinos STEFANOPOULOS
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 4:03:42
Place: 31.
Name: Serhiy BUDZA
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1984
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4:04:38
Place: 32.
Name: Aleksandar RAKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 13 APR 1968
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 4:05:38
Place: 33.
Name: Fredrik SVENSSON
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4:07:55
Place: 34.
Name: Dario PRIVITERA
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 4:08:38
Place: 35.
Name: Johan AUGERON
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4:11:50
Place: 36.
Name: Roman BÍLEK
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1967
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4:12:38
Place:
Name: Kamil KALKA
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Bruno GRANDJEAN
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Modris LIEPIŅŠ
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1966
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Pedro MARTINS
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1968
Nationality:
POR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Oleksandr ROMANENKO
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Andrey STEPANCHUK
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Alessandro GAROZZO
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1984
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Maciej ROSIEWICZ
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Uģis BRŪVELIS
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Attila VOZÁR
Birth Date: 27 NOV 1974
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Men's 50 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 8
Place: 2
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 23
Place: 3
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 43
Place: 4
Team: Portugal
Nationality:
POR
mark: 52
Place: 5
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 60
Place: 6
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 82
Place: 7
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: NM
Place: 7
Team: Latvia
Nationality:
LAT
mark: NM
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Margarita TURAVA
Birth Date: 20 DEC 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:27:52
Place: 2.
Name: Olga KANISKINA
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:28:13
Place: 3.
Name: Yelena GINKO
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:28:29
Place: 4.
Name: Elisa RIGAUDO
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:29:15
Place: 5.
Name: María VASCO
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:29:17
Place: 6.
Name: Tatyana SIBILEVA
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:30:11
Place: 7.
Name: Inês HENRIQUES
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1980
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:30:24
Place: 8.
Name: Claudia ŞTEF
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:30:34
Place: 9.
Name: Beatriz PASCUAL
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1982
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:30:37
Place: 10.
Name: Alena ZEMKOVA
Birth Date: 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:30:44
Place: 11.
Name: María José POVES
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:30:48
Place: 12.
Name: Snezhana YURCHENKO
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1:31:12
Place: 13.
Name: Vira ZOZULYA
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1970
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:31:13
Place: 14.
Name: Susana FEITOR
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:31:28
Place: 15.
Name: Rossella GIORDANO
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:32:38
Place: 16.
Name: Sylwia KORZENIOWSKA
Birth Date: 25 APR 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:32:47
Place: 17.
Name: María Teresa GARGALLO
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:32:51
Place: 18.
Name: Vera SANTOS
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:32:53
Place: 19.
Name: Sonata MILUŠAUSKAITĖ
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1973
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:33:08
Place: 20.
Name: Zuzana MALÍKOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:33:37
Place: 21.
Name: Lyudmila ARKHIPOVA
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:33:41
Place: 22.
Name: Neringa AIDIETYTĖ
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1983
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:33:54
Place: 23.
Name: Ana Maria GROZA
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:34:09
Place: 24.
Name: Mária GÁLIKOVÁ
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1980
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:34:18
Place: 25.
Name: Olive LOUGHNANE
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1976
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:34:28
Place: 26.
Name: Gisella ORSINI
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:34:37
Place: 27.
Name: Barbora DIBELKOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1983
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:34:44
Place: 28.
Name: Veronica BUDILEANU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:34:54
Place: 29.
Name: Zuzana SCHINDLEROVÁ
Birth Date: 25 APR 1987
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:34:57
Place: 30.
Name: Lidia MONGELLI
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:35:25
Place: 31.
Name: Jurgita MESKAUSKIENÉ
Birth Date: 27 AUG 1976
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:35:39
Place: 32.
Name: Nadiya BOROVSKA
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:35:41
Place: 33.
Name: Marie POLLI
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1980
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:35:41
Place: 34.
Name: Katarzyna BURGHARDT
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:36:23
Place: 35.
Name: Brigita VIRBALYTĖ-DIMSIENĖ
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1985
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1:37:20
Place: 36.
Name: Evangelia XYNOU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:37:56
Place: 37.
Name: Agnieszka DYGACZ
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:38:30
Place: 38.
Name: Johanna JACKSON
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1985
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:38:56
Place: 39.
Name: Yelena SHEVCHUK
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:39:24
Place: 40.
Name: Nina KOVALCHUK
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:40:04
Place: 41.
Name: Laura POLLI
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1983
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:40:40
Place: 42.
Name: Paulina BUZIAK
Birth Date: 16 DEC 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:40:55
Place: 43.
Name: Lisa LANGFORD-KEHLER
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1967
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:41:00
Place: 44.
Name: Modra IGNATE
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1985
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:42:09
Place: 45.
Name: Stephanie HERLEDAN-IUND
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:42:14
Place: 46.
Name: Sandra MITROVIC
Birth Date: 16 APR 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:42:24
Place: 47.
Name: Edina FÜSTI
Birth Date: 24 JUN 1982
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:42:31
Place: 48.
Name: Fabienne RINERO CHANFREAU
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:42:59
Place: 49.
Name: Anne-Gaelle RETOUT
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:44:02
Place: 50.
Name: Andrea KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1980
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:44:32
Place: 51.
Name: Lucie PELANTOVÁ
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1986
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:44:42
Place: 52.
Name: Katalin VARRÓ
Birth Date: 09 JAN 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:50:02
Place: 53.
Name: Krisztina KERNÁCS
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1986
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:53:20
Place:
Name: Nastassia YATSEVICH
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1985
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Fatma ORMECI
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1984
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Jolanta DUKURE
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Ana CABECINHA
Birth Date: 29 APR 1984
Nationality:
POR
Mark: DNF
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Belarus
Nationality:
BLR
mark: 16
Place: 2
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 18
Place: 3
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 25
Place: 4
Team: Portugal
Nationality:
POR
mark: 39
Place: 5
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 45
Place: 6
Team: Romania
Nationality:
ROU
mark: 59
Place: 7
Team: Lithuania
Nationality:
LTU
mark: 72
Place: 8
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 84
Place: 9
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 87
Place: 10
Nationality:
CZE
mark: 107
Place: 11
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 139
Place: 12
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 149
Junior Races
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Sergey MOROZOV
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 40:25
Place: 2.
Name: Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 40:49
Place: 3.
Name: Dmitriy SHORIN
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 41:38
Place: 4.
Name: Manuel TORLA TENA
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 41:46
Place: 5.
Name: Luis TORLA TENA
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 41:49
Place: 6.
Name: Aliaksandr LIAKHOVICH
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1989
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 42:03
Place: 7.
Name: Christopher LINKE
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1988
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 42:10
Place: 8.
Name: Arnis RUMBENIEKS
Birth Date: 04 APR 1988
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 42:13
Place: 9.
Name: Edikt KHAYRULLIN
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1989
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 42:39
Place: 10.
Name: Kevin CAMPION
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1988
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 43:10
Place: 11.
Name: Alin CIOBOTARU
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 43:17
Place: 12.
Name: Yaroslav BORODINOV
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 43:20
Place: 13.
Name: Alexandros PAPAMICHAIL
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 43:21
Place: 14.
Name: Máté HELEBRANDT
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1989
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 43:23
Place: 15.
Name: Damien MOLMY
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1988
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 43:37
Place: 16.
Name: Wojciech HALMAN
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1990
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 43:46
Place: 17.
Name: Andrea ADRAGNA
Birth Date: 14 JUN 1989
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 43:47
Place: 18.
Name: Oleksandr HRYSHCHUK
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 43:49
Place: 19.
Name: Michał STASIEWICZ
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1988
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 43:58
Place: 20.
Name: Igor GLADKOV
Birth Date: 1989
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 44:01
Place: 21.
Name: Patryk ROGOWSKI
Birth Date: 11 APR 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 44:07
Place: 22.
Name: Federico TONTODONATI
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1989
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 44:11
Place: 23.
Name: Mehdi BOUFRAINE
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1989
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 44:13
Place: 24.
Name: Mikola LUKYANCHUK
Birth Date: 19 DEC 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 44:19
Place: 25.
Name: Tautvydas ŽEKAS
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1988
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 44:40
Place: 26.
Name: Ben WEARS
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1990
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 44:41
Place: 27.
Name: Ridvan CELIK
Birth Date: 1989
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 44:48
Place: 28.
Name: Paul FITZPATRICK
Birth Date: 27 APR 1989
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 45:40
Place: 29.
Name: Balázs HAVASI
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1989
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 45:49
Place: 30.
Name: Vasilios HRYSIKOS
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 45:50
Place: 31.
Name: Perseus KARLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1990
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 46:18
Place: 32.
Name: Abdurrahim CELIK
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1988
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 46:23
Place: 33.
Name: Raimondas GRIGAS
Birth Date: 19 APR 1988
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 46:37
Place: 34.
Name: Ainar VESKUS
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1990
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 47:07
Place: 35.
Name: Risko NOGELAINEN
Birth Date: 17 NOV 1989
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 47:46
Place: 36.
Name: Christopher BURKI
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1988
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 47:53
Place: 37.
Name: Andreas NIELSEN
Birth Date: 29 FEB 1988
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 47:54
Place:
Name: Balázs DARABOS
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1988
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Junior Races
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 11
Place: 2
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 13
Place: 3
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: 48
Place: 4
Team: Ukraine
Nationality:
UKR
mark: 54
Place: 5
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 56
Place: 6
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: NM
Junior Races
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Anisiya KORNIKOVA-KIRDYAPKINA
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1989
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 43:17
Place: 2.
Name: Yelena SHUMKINA
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 44:29
Place: 3.
Name: Irina YUMANOVA
Birth Date: 09 APR 1990
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 45:45
Place: 4.
Name: Ana Maria GRECEANU
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1989
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 47:01
Place: 5.
Name: Georgiana BANCIU
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1989
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 47:33
Place: 6.
Name: Yuliya DAVIDENKO
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1989
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 47:42
Place: 7.
Name: Kristina ASIPENKA
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1988
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 47:46
Place: 8.
Name: Lorena CASTRILLO GONZALEZ
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 47:47
Place: 9.
Name: Federica FERRARO
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47:54
Place: 10.
Name: Anna MIELCAREK
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1990
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 47:55
Place: 11.
Name: Jenny GRASSE
Birth Date: 20 JUL 1988
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 48:03
Place: 12.
Name: Federica MENZATO
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 48:05
Place: 13.
Name: Alexandra GRADINARIU
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1990
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 48:38
Place: 14.
Name: Svetlana VAVILOVA
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 48:52
Place: 15.
Name: Ana CONCEIÇÃO
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1989
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 48:56
Place: 16.
Name: Katarzyna GOLBA
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 49:21
Place: 17.
Name: Raquel GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 49:26
Place: 18.
Name: Alba SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 49:35
Place: 19.
Name: Mária KATERINKA CZAKOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1988
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 49:49
Place: 20.
Name: Sandra KRAUSE
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1989
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 49:57
Place: 21.
Name: Caterina BUSSU
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 49:59
Place: 22.
Name: Catarina GODINHO
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1989
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 50:04
Place: 23.
Name: Spyridoula STAVROU
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 50:34
Place: 24.
Name: Lucyna CHRUŠCIEL
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 50:39
Place: 25.
Name: Cecília KARDOS
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1988
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 50:53
Place: 26.
Name: Anita MÉSZÁROS
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1988
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 51:36
Place: 27.
Name: Laurene DELON
Birth Date: 16 APR 1990
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 51:53
Place: 28.
Name: Anastasia POULAKI
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 52:02
Place: 29.
Name: Barbora STRNADOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1989
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 52:05
Place: 30.
Name: Natalia BAKUN
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1989
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 52:10
Place: 31.
Name: Berta KRIVÁN
Birth Date: 17 NOV 1991
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 52:13
Place: 32.
Name: Rebecca MERSH
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1989
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 52:44
Place: 33.
Name: Laura REYNOLDS
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1989
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 52:53
Place: 34.
Name: Asimina TALANTI
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 54:12
Place: 35.
Name: Marie LE GUENNEC
Birth Date: 1988
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 54:19
Place: 36.
Name: Ragle RAUDSEPP
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1990
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 55:25
Place: 37.
Name: Meeli PÄLLIN
Birth Date: 09 NOV 1990
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 58:06
Place: 38.
Name: Caroline HOUSMANS
Birth Date: 1989
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:04:00
Place:
Name: Marie MASSE
Birth Date: 1991
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DNF
Junior Races
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk Team Standing
Place
Team
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1
Team: Russia
Nationality:
RUS
mark: 6
Place: 2
Team: Romania
Nationality:
ROU
mark: 22
Place: 3
Team: Italy
Nationality:
ITA
mark: 42
Place: 4
Team: Spain
Nationality:
ESP
mark: 43
Place: 5
Team: Poland
Nationality:
POL
mark: 50
Place: 6
Team: Hungary
Nationality:
HUN
mark: 82
Place: 7
Team: Greece
Nationality:
GRE
mark: 85
Place: 8
Team: France
Nationality:
FRA
mark: NM
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency