Home
04–06 MAR 2005

European Indoor Championships

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 60m indoor
Semifinal 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andrey YEPISHIN
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.58
Place: 2.
Name: Jason GARDENER
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.58
Place: 3.
Name: Łukasz CHYŁA
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.62
Place: 4.
Name: Simone COLLIO
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.63
Place: 5.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.66
Place: 6.
Name: Nathan BONGELO
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1973
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 6.71
Place: 7.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.75
Place:
Name: Dimitrios Eleutherios STERGIOULIS
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1985
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNS
Semifinal 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ronald POGNON
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1982
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.58
Place: 2.
Name: Kostyantyn VASYUKOV
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.68
Place: 3.
Name: Tim GOEBEL
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.69
Place: 4.
Name: Matic ŠUŠTERŠIČ
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.72
Place: 5.
Name: Luca VERDECCHIA
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.74
Place: 6.
Name: Nghi TRAN
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.75
Place: 7.
Name: Darren CHIN
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1981
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.11
Place: -
Name: Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Łukasz CHYŁA
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.63
Place: 2.
Name: Darren CHIN
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1981
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.66
Place: 3.
Name: Simone COLLIO
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.66
Place: 4.
Name: Markus LÜTHI
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1980
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 6.76
Place: 5.
Name: Tommi HARTONEN
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1977
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.76
Place: 6.
Name: Marko JANKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 29 FEB 1976
Nationality:
SCG
Mark: 6.86
Place: 7.
Name: Daniel PERSSON
Birth Date: 06 SEP 1982
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.88
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ronald POGNON
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1982
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.59
Place: 2.
Name: Nathan BONGELO
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1973
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 6.68
Place: 3.
Name: Dimitrios Eleutherios STERGIOULIS
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1985
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.68
Place: 4.
Name: Kostyantyn VASYUKOV
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.70
Place: 5.
Name: Tim GOEBEL
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.70
Place: 6.
Name: Nghi TRAN
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.74
Place: 7.
Name: Desislav GUNEV
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1986
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 6.79
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Luca VERDECCHIA
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.62
Place: 2.
Name: Matic ŠUŠTERŠIČ
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.67
Place: 3.
Name: Darren GILFORD
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1982
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 6.79
Place: 4.
Name: Attila FARKAS
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1979
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 6.79
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.79
Place: 6.
Name: Sébastien CALPAS
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.80
Place: -
Name: Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DQ
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jason GARDENER
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.58
Place: 2.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.62
Place: 3.
Name: Andrey YEPISHIN
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.63
Place: 4.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.76
Place: 5.
Name: Peter KRČMAREK
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1986
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 6.82
Place: 6.
Name: Jer O'DONOGHUE
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1981
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 6.83
Place: 7.
Name: Simo SIPILÄ
Birth Date: 17 APR 1983
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.19
Men's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: David GILLICK
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.17
Place: 2.
Name: Dale GARLAND
Birth Date: 13 OCT 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 46.89
Place: 3.
Name: Zsolt SZEGLET
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 47.04
Place: 4.
Name: Stilianos DIMOTSIOS
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 47.35
Place: 5.
Name: Rémi WALLARD
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1984
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.72
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: David CANAL
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 46.72
Place: 2.
Name: Volodimir DEMCHENKO
Birth Date: 16 APR 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 46.87
Place: 3.
Name: Marcin MARCINISZYN
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.89
Place: 4.
Name: David MCCARTHY
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.36
Place: 5.
Name: Naor GREENE
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 48.78
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dmitriy FORSHEV
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 46.60
Place: 2.
Name: Sebastian GATZKA
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 46.74
Place: 3.
Name: Robert DALY
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.53
Place: 4.
Name: Brice PANEL
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.89
Men's 800m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Antonio Manuel REINA
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:47.70
Place: 2.
Name: James MCILROY
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:47.97
Place: 3.
Name: Antoine MARTIAK
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:48.32
Place: 4.
Name: Domen ŽNIDARIČ
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1983
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 1:50.03
Place: 5.
Name: Dmitrijs MIĻKEVIČS
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1981
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:51.61
Place: 6.
Name: Florian HILTI
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1979
Nationality:
LIE
Mark: 1:54.94
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Juan de Dios JURADO
Birth Date: 09 APR 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:48.29
Place: 2.
Name: Arnoud OKKEN
Birth Date: 20 APR 1982
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1:48.54
Place: 3.
Name: Mattias CLAESSON
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1986
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:48.62
Place: 4.
Name: Nicolas AÏSSAT
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:49.12
Place: 5.
Name: Jozef PELIKÁN
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1984
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:51.09
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dmitriy BOGDANOV
Birth Date: 11 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:48.02
Place: 2.
Name: Eugenio BARRIOS
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:48.80
Place: 3.
Name: Grzegorz KRZOSEK
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:48.96
Place: 4.
Name: James WATKINS
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:49.30
Place: 5.
Name: Fernando ALMEIDA
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:51.77
Men's 1500m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ivan HESHKO
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1979
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3:42.70
Place: 2.
Name: Juan Carlos HIGUERO
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:42.90
Place: 3.
Name: Wolfram MÜLLER
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:43.16
Place: 4.
Name: Joeri JANSEN
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1979
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:43.92
Place: 5.
Name: Marcel IONAŞCU
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1984
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 3:44.52
Place: 6.
Name: Ed JACKSON
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:44.68
Place: 7.
Name: Guillaume ÉRAUD
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:45.20
Place: 8.
Name: Yared SHEGUMO
Birth Date: 10 JAN 1983
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:45.46
Place: 9.
Name: Rafał SNOCHOWSKI
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1983
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:45.67
Place: 10.
Name: Michal ŠNEBERGER
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 3:49.49
Place: 11.
Name: João PIRES
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:50.51
Place: 12.
Name: Neil SPEAIGHT
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:52.53
Place: 13.
Name: Stanislav KHUKHARIN
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:58.15
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Arturo CASADO
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1983
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:43.37
Place: 2.
Name: James THIE
Birth Date: 27 JUN 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:43.67
Place: 3.
Name: Reyes ESTÉVEZ
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:43.84
Place: 4.
Name: Sébastien COSSON
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:43.86
Place: 5.
Name: Christian OBRIST
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:44.21
Place: 6.
Name: Mirosław FORMELA
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1978
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:44.43
Place: 7.
Name: Vyacheslav SHABUNIN
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1969
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:44.56
Place: 8.
Name: Halil AKKAŞ
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1983
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 3:46.39
Place: 9.
Name: James NOLAN
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:46.50
Place: 10.
Name: David FIEGEN
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1984
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 3:49.55
Place: 11.
Name: Gauti JÓHANNESSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1979
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 3:50.67
Place: 12.
Name: Tim CLERBOUT
Birth Date: 13 OCT 1981
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:51.89
Place: 13.
Name: Dmitriy ONUFRIYENKO
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:53.26
Place: 14.
Name: Robertas GERALAVIČIUS
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1984
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 3:59.09
Men's 3000m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alistair Ian CRAGG
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1980
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7:54.91
Place: 2.
Name: Mo FARAH
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7:54.99
Place: 3.
Name: Mokhtar BENHARI
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7:55.34
Place: 4.
Name: Sergey IVANOV
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7:55.51
Place: 5.
Name: Pavel NAUMOV
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7:56.66
Place: 6.
Name: Martin PRÖLL
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1981
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7:58.45
Place: 7.
Name: Erik SJÖQVIST
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7:59.71
Place: 8.
Name: Francisco Javier ALVES
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8:01.22
Place: 9.
Name: Antonio David JIMÉNEZ
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8:04.44
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reyes ESTÉVEZ
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7:54.63
Place: 2.
Name: John MAYOCK
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7:54.83
Place: 3.
Name: Günther WEIDLINGER
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7:54.94
Place: 4.
Name: Mark CARROLL
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1972
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7:55.18
Place: 5.
Name: Pavel SHAPOVALOV
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7:55.78
Place: 6.
Name: Henrik SKOOG
Birth Date: 17 APR 1979
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7:58.82
Place: 7.
Name: Vincent LE DAUPHIN
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8:00.07
Place: 8.
Name: Cosimo CALIANDRO
Birth Date: 11 MAR 1982
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 8:09.93
Place: 9.
Name: Andrew BADDELEY
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8:11.20
Place:
Name: Boštjan BUČ
Birth Date: 13 APR 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: DNF
Men's Pole Vault indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Artem KUPTSOV
Birth Date: 22 APR 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.70
Place: 2.
Name: Tim LOBINGER
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.70
Place: 3.
Name: Fabian SCHULZE
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1984
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.70
Place: 4.
Name: Spas BUKHALOV
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1980
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 5.60
Place: 4.
Name: Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1986
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 5.60
Place: 6.
Name: Vesa RANTANEN
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 5.60
Place: 6.
Name: Ruslan YEREMENKO
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1978
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 5.60
Place: 8.
Name: Vladyslav REVENKO
Birth Date: 15 NOV 1984
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 5.40
Place: 8.
Name: Nicholas BUCKFIELD
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 5.40
Place: 8.
Name: Jesper FRITZ
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1985
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.40
Place: 11.
Name: Igor ALEKSEYEV
Birth Date: 07 APR 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 5.40
Place: 12.
Name: Adam KOLASA
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 5.40
Place: 13.
Name: Vincent FAVRETTO
Birth Date: 05 APR 1984
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.20
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Igor PAVLOV
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.70
Place: 2.
Name: Alhaji JENG
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.70
Place: 3.
Name: Denys YURCHENKO
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1978
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 5.70
Place: 4.
Name: Jean GALFIONE
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.70
Place: 5.
Name: Björn OTTO
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.70
Place: 6.
Name: Javier GAZOL
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 5.60
Place: 7.
Name: Mikko LATVALA
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 5.60
Place: 8.
Name: Kevin RANS
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1982
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 5.40
Place: 8.
Name: Ilian EFREMOV
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1970
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 5.40
Place: 8.
Name: Laurens LOOIJE
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1973
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 5.40
Place: 11.
Name: Damiel DOSSÉVI
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.40
Place: 11.
Name: Dennis KHOLEV
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1975
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 5.40
Place:
Name: Pavel GERASIMOV
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: NM
Men's Triple Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Momchil KARAILIEV
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 17.15
Place: 2.
Name: Igor SPASOVKHODSKIY
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.79
Place: 3.
Name: Michael VELTER
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1980
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 16.66
Place: 4.
Name: Péter TÖLGYESI
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1981
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 16.58
Place: 5.
Name: Onochie ACHIKE
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.49
Place: 6.
Name: Anders MØLLER
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1977
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 16.44
Place: 7.
Name: Vladimir LETNICOV
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1981
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 16.04
Place: 8.
Name: Konstantinos ZALAGITIS
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 15.75
Place: 9.
Name: Andrés CAPELLÁN
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1985
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 15.64
Place: 10.
Name: Carlos CALADO
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 15.63
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Aleksandr PETRENKO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1983
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.88
Place: 2.
Name: Mykola SAVOLAINEN
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 16.87
Place: 3.
Name: Jacek KAZIMIEROWSKI
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1974
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 16.63
Place: 4.
Name: Nathan DOUGLAS
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.57
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandr SERGEYEV
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1983
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.57
Place: 6.
Name: Phillips IDOWU
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.44
Place: 7.
Name: Boštjan ŠIMUNIČ
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1974
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 15.86
Place: 8.
Name: Salvatore MORELLO
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 15.82
Place: 9.
Name: Erik NURIJANYAN
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1981
Nationality:
ARM
Mark: 15.49
Place: 10.
Name: Eduardo PÉREZ
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 15.43
Men's Shot Put indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Joachim OLSEN
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1977
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 20.67
Place: 2.
Name: Rutger SMITH
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 20.46
Place: 3.
Name: Mikuláš KONOPKA
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 20.46
Place: 4.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 20.30
Place: 5.
Name: Ivan YUSHKOV
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 20.06
Place: 6.
Name: Ville TIISANOJA
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 20.04
Place: 7.
Name: Pavel SOFIN
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 19.85
Place: 8.
Name: Gheorghe GUŞET
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1968
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 19.80
Place: 9.
Name: Andy DITTMAR
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.72
Place: 10.
Name: Tomasz MAJEWSKI
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 19.57
Place: 11.
Name: Mika VASARA
Birth Date: 22 OCT 1983
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.56
Place: 12.
Name: Peter SACK
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.47
Place: 13.
Name: Taavi PEETRE
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1983
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 19.45
Place: 14.
Name: Petr STEHLÍK
Birth Date: 15 APR 1977
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 19.36
Place: 15.
Name: Conny KARLSSON
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.32
Place: 16.
Name: Miroslav VODOVNIK
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 19.01
Place: 17.
Name: Marco DODONI
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.91
Place: 18.
Name: Gaëtan BUCKI
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 18.86
Place: 19.
Name: Detlef BOCK
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.77
Place: 20.
Name: Ivan EMELIANOV
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1977
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 17.85
Place:
Name: Jimmy NORDIN
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1979
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: NM
Women's 60m indoor
Semifinal 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Maria KARASTAMATI
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.19
Place: 2.
Name: Kim GEVAERT
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1978
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 7.22
Place: 3.
Name: Marion WAGNER
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.29
Place: 4.
Name: Heidi HANNULA
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.31
Place: 5.
Name: Yekaterina LESHCHOVA-GRIGORYEVA
Birth Date: 21 APR 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.32
Place: 6.
Name: Johanna MANNINEN
Birth Date: 04 APR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.32
Place: 7.
Name: Daria KORCZYŃSKA
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.35
Place: 8.
Name: Linda FERGA-KHODADIN
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.37
Semifinal 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Georgia KOKLONI
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.16
Place: 2.
Name: Larisa KRUGLOVA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.22
Place: 3.
Name: Mariya BOLIKOVA
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.23
Place: 4.
Name: Yelena NEVMERZHITSKAYA
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 7.28
Place: 5.
Name: Nadine HENTSCHKE
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.28
Place: 6.
Name: Katrin KÄÄRT
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1983
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 7.34
Place: 7.
Name: Jeanette KWAKYE
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.34
Place: 8.
Name: Lina GRINČIKAITĖ SAMUOLĖ
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1987
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 7.41
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nadine HENTSCHKE
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.29
Place: 2.
Name: Yelena NEVMERZHITSKAYA
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 7.30
Place: 3.
Name: Jeanette KWAKYE
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.33
Place: 4.
Name: Lina GRINČIKAITĖ SAMUOLĖ
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1987
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 7.41
Place: 5.
Name: Vukosava ĐAPIĆ
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1978
Nationality:
SCG
Mark: 7.48
Place: 6.
Name: Emily MAHER
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1981
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7.60
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Heidi HANNULA
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.28
Place: 2.
Name: Marion WAGNER
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.31
Place: 3.
Name: Yekaterina LESHCHOVA-GRIGORYEVA
Birth Date: 21 APR 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.33
Place: 4.
Name: Carmen BLAY
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1973
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.50
Place: 5.
Name: Joice MADUAKA
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.51
Place: 6.
Name: Therese MALLIA
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1982
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 7.96
Place:
Name: Christine ARRON
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DNF
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kim GEVAERT
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1978
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 7.17
Place: 2.
Name: Maria KARASTAMATI
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.25
Place: 3.
Name: Mariya BOLIKOVA
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.30
Place: 4.
Name: Linda FERGA-KHODADIN
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.37
Place: 5.
Name: Katherine ENDACOTT
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.43
Place: 6.
Name: Fabienne WEYERMANN
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1985
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 7.51
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Georgia KOKLONI
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.14
Place: 2.
Name: Larisa KRUGLOVA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.27
Place: 3.
Name: Daria KORCZYŃSKA
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.28
Place: 4.
Name: Katrin KÄÄRT
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1983
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 7.30
Place: 5.
Name: Johanna MANNINEN
Birth Date: 04 APR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.36
Place: 6.
Name: Ailis MCSWEENEY
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7.44
Women's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Irina ROSIKHINA
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 51.75
Place: 2.
Name: Ilona USOVICH
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 52.34
Place: 3.
Name: Kim WALL
Birth Date: 21 APR 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 53.02
Place: 4.
Name: Maris MÄGI
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1987
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 54.44
Place:
Name: Danijela GRGIĆ
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1988
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: DQ
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Svetlana POSPELOVA
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 51.70
Place: 2.
Name: Phara ANACHARSIS
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 53.20
Place: 3.
Name: Małgorzata PSKIT
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 53.23
Place: 4.
Name: Lena UDD-ARUHN
Birth Date: 22 APR 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 53.61
Place: 5.
Name: Cora Daniela OLIVERO
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 54.35
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Svetlana USOVICH
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 51.35
Place: 2.
Name: Monika BEJNAR
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 52.77
Place: 3.
Name: Nataliya PYHYDA
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 52.79
Place: 4.
Name: Klodiana SHALA
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1979
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 53.60
Women's 800m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Irina VASHENTSEVA
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:04.02
Place: 2.
Name: Claudia GESELL
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:04.31
Place: 3.
Name: Virginie FOUQUET
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1975
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:05.30
Place: 4.
Name: Esther DESVIAT
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1982
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:05.48
Place: 5.
Name: Rikke RØNHOLT
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1976
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2:05.69
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Larisa CHZHAO
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:03.41
Place: 2.
Name: Monika GRADZKI-MERL
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:03.75
Place: 3.
Name: Nédia SEMEDO
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:03.77
Place: 4.
Name: Tetyana PETLYUK
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:03.85
Place: 5.
Name: Alexia OBERSTOLZ
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:05.06
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Natalya TSYGANOVA
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:04.57
Place: 2.
Name: Laetitia VALDONADO
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:04.95
Place: 3.
Name: Jolanda ČEPLAK
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2:05.27
Place: 4.
Name: Janina GOLDFUSS
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1983
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:05.64
Place: 5.
Name: Anny CHRISTOFIDOU
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1981
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 2:06.81
Place: 6.
Name: Maria PAPADOPOULOU
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 2:08.63
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mayte MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:03.06
Place: 2.
Name: Ewelina SĘTOWSKA-DRYK
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:03.11
Place: 3.
Name: Sandra STALS
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1975
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 2:03.16
Place: 4.
Name: Maria Carmo TAVARES
Birth Date: 27 APR 1974
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:03.47
Place: 5.
Name: Brigita LANGERHOLC
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2:04.54
Women's 1500m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alesia TURAVA
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1979
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 4:13.98
Place: 2.
Name: Helen CLITHEROE
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1974
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4:13.99
Place: 3.
Name: Corina DUMBRĂVEAN
Birth Date: 15 APR 1984
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 4:14.13
Place: 4.
Name: Nuria FERNÁNDEZ
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4:14.35
Place: 5.
Name: Antje MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1984
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4:14.72
Place: 6.
Name: Yuliya CHIZHENKO
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4:16.25
Place: 7.
Name: Konstantina EFENTAKI
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1978
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 4:17.01
Place: 8.
Name: Sandra TEIXEIRA
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4:19.11
Place: 9.
Name: Ljiljana ĆULIBRK
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1982
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 4:21.49
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Elena BUHĂIANU-ANTOCI
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 4:10.25
Place: 2.
Name: Anna ALMINOVA
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4:13.49
Place: 3.
Name: Hind DEHIBA CHAHYD
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4:13.69
Place: 4.
Name: Wioletta FRANKIEWICZ
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4:14.25
Place: 5.
Name: Sonja ROMAN
Birth Date: 11 MAR 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 4:16.44
Place: 6.
Name: Carmen WÜSTENHAGEN-RÜDIGER
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4:17.32
Place: 7.
Name: Oksana ZBROZHEK
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4:19.56
Place: 8.
Name: Eva ARIAS
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4:22.91
Place: 9.
Name: Róisín MCGETTIGAN
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1980
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 4:35.04
Women's 3000m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Susanne PUMPER
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1970
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 9:02.12
Place: 2.
Name: Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 9:02.17
Place: 3.
Name: Krisztina PAPP
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1982
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 9:02.56
Place: 4.
Name: Silvia WEISSTEINER
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9:03.58
Place: 5.
Name: Liliya SHOBUKHOVA
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 9:05.37
Place: 6.
Name: Konstantina EFENTAKI
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1978
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 9:11.12
Place: 7.
Name: Jacqueline MARTÍN
Birth Date: 14 APR 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:13.85
Place: 8.
Name: Marina BASTOS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1971
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 9:25.64
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Lidia CHOJECKA
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8:58.99
Place: 2.
Name: Tetyana HOLOVCHENKO
Birth Date: 13 FEB 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 9:01.55
Place: 3.
Name: Maria MARTINS
Birth Date: 01 APR 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 9:02.23
Place: 4.
Name: Joanne PAVEY
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 9:02.30
Place: 5.
Name: Yelena KANALES
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 9:05.08
Place: 6.
Name: Veerle DEJAEGHERE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1973
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 9:07.95
Place: 7.
Name: Jessica AUGUSTO
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 9:18.00
Place: 8.
Name: Maria Cristina GROSU
Birth Date: 11 NOV 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 9:22.84
Place: -
Name: Nuray Tezeta SÜREKLI
Birth Date: 08 APR 1980
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DQ
Women's High Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVA
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Anna CHICHEROVA
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Oana MUŞUNOI-PANTELIMON
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1972
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Tatyana KIVIMYAGI
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Marta MENDÍA
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Yekaterina SAVCHENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.92
Place: 7.
Name: Ruth BEITIA
Birth Date: 01 APR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.92
Place: 8.
Name: Emma GREEN
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1984
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.92
Place: 9.
Name: Iva STRAKOVÁ
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1980
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.92
Place: 10.
Name: Monica IAGĂR DINESCU
Birth Date: 02 APR 1973
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.88
Place: 11.
Name: Iryna KOVALENKO
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1.88
Place: 11.
Name: Corinne MÜLLER
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1975
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1.88
Place: 13.
Name: Susan JONES-MONCRIEFF
Birth Date: 08 JUN 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.88
Place: 14.
Name: Anna VISIGALLI
Birth Date: 24 FEB 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1.83
Place: 14.
Name: Deirdre RYAN
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1982
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1.83
Place: 14.
Name: Julie CRANE
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.83
Place: 17.
Name: Maroula PAPAGEORGIOU
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1979
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1.83
Place: 18.
Name: Diana LÁZNIČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1974
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1.83
Women's Pole Vault indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Anna ROGOWSKA
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4.50
Place: 1.
Name: Tatyana POLNOVA
Birth Date: 20 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4.50
Place: 3.
Name: Natalya BELINSKAYA
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1983
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4.40
Place: 4.
Name: Janine WHITLOCK
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4.40
Place: 5.
Name: Naroa AGIRRE
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4.30
Place: 6.
Name: Martina STRUTZ
Birth Date: 04 NOV 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.30
Place: 7.
Name: Vanessa BOSLAK
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1982
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4.30
Place: 8.
Name: Sandra Helena HOMO
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4.15
Place: 9.
Name: Hanna-Mia PERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1978
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.15
Place: 9.
Name: Teja MELINK
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 4.15
Place: 11.
Name: Linda PERSSON
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.15
Place: 12.
Name: Anna FITIDOU
Birth Date: 22 APR 1977
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 4.15
Place: 13.
Name: Anita TØRRING
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1979
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 3.80
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Monika PYREK
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4.50
Place: 2.
Name: Carolin HINGST
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.50
Place: 2.
Name: Yelena ISINBAYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4.50
Place: 4.
Name: Pavla HAMÁČKOVÁ-RYBOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4.40
Place: 5.
Name: Tanya KOLEVA-STEFANOVA
Birth Date: 08 MAR 1972
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 4.40
Place: 6.
Name: Kirsten BELIN
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.30
Place: 7.
Name: Krisztina MOLNÁR
Birth Date: 08 APR 1976
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4.30
Place: 8.
Name: Elisabete TAVARES ANSEL
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1980
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4.30
Place: 9.
Name: Dana CERVANTES
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4.15
Place: 9.
Name: Maria del Mar SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 25 DEC 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4.15
Place: 11.
Name: Nina VEZJAK
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 4.00
Place: 12.
Name: Ivona JERKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1976
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 4.00
Place: 13.
Name: Aurore PIGNOT
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3.80
Women's Long Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 6.60
Place: 2.
Name: Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.46
Place: 3.
Name: Bianca KAPPLER
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.45
Place: 4.
Name: Tünde VASZI
Birth Date: 18 APR 1972
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 6.40
Place: 5.
Name: Angelica BADEA
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.37
Place: 6.
Name: Irina MELNIKOVA
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.33
Place: 7.
Name: Valentīna GOTOVSKA
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1965
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.29
Place: 8.
Name: Denisa ROSOLOVÁ
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1986
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.28
Place: 9.
Name: Esēnija VOLŽANKINA
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1983
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.21
Place: 10.
Name: Panayota KOUTSIOUMARI
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1981
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.19
Place: 10.
Name: Concepción MONTANER
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.19
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Anastasiya ILYINA
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.54
Place: 2.
Name: Ineta RADEVIČA
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1981
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.51
Place: 3.
Name: Adina ANTON
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1984
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.45
Place: 4.
Name: Styliani PILATOU
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.44
Place: 5.
Name: Alina MILITARU
Birth Date: 10 APR 1982
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.41
Place: 6.
Name: Martina DARMOVZALOVÁ-ŠESTÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.26
Place: 7.
Name: Niurka MONTALVO
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1968
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.25
Place: 8.
Name: Kristel BERENDSEN
Birth Date: 25 AUG 1977
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.25
Place: 9.
Name: Olivia WÖCKINGER
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1979
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 6.20
Place: 10.
Name: Barbara LEUTHARD
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1981
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 6.15
Place: 11.
Name: Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1981
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 4.30
Place:
Name: Jade JOHNSON
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: NM
Women's Triple Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Viktoriya GUROVA
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14.56
Place: 2.
Name: Magdelín MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 14.39
Place: 3.
Name: Natallia SAFRONAVA
Birth Date: 11 APR 1974
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 14.17
Place: 4.
Name: Snežana VUKMIROVIČ
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1982
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 13.93
Place: 5.
Name: Irene DIMITRAKI
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1980
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.85
Place: 6.
Name: Athanasia PERRA
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.72
Place: 7.
Name: Mariana SOLOMON
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1980
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 13.55
Place: 8.
Name: Martina DARMOVZALOVÁ-ŠESTÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 13.31
Place: 9.
Name: Julia DUBINA
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1984
Nationality:
GEO
Mark: 13.22
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Carlota CASTREJANA
Birth Date: 25 APR 1973
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 14.32
Place: 2.
Name: Adelina GAVRILĂ
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1978
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14.27
Place: 3.
Name: Šárka KAŠPÁRKOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1971
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 14.17
Place: 4.
Name: Yelena OLEYNIKOVA
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14.05
Place: 5.
Name: Simona LA MANTIA
Birth Date: 14 APR 1983
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.96
Place: 6.
Name: Chrysopigi DEVETZI
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1976
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.92
Place: 7.
Name: Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1981
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 13.69
Place: 8.
Name: Oksana ROGOVA
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 13.42
Place: 9.
Name: Teresa NZOLA MESO
Birth Date: 30 NOV 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.31
Women's Shot Put indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 18.59
Place: 2.
Name: Olga RYABINKINA
Birth Date: 24 SEP 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 18.42
Place: 3.
Name: Lieja KOEMAN-TUNKS
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1976
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 17.90
Place: 4.
Name: Nadine KANT
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 17.84
Place: 5.
Name: Assunta LEGNANTE
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 17.83
Place: 6.
Name: Olga IVANOVA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 17.76
Place: 7.
Name: Krystyna ZABAWSKA
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1968
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 17.76
Place: 8.
Name: Petra LAMMERT
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1984
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 17.71
Place: 9.
Name: Oksana CHIBISOVA
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.87
Place: 10.
Name: Laurence MANFREDI
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 16.32
Place: 11.
Name: Martina DE LA PUENTE
Birth Date: 04 APR 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 16.28
Women's Pentathlon indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4948
Place: 2.
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4733
Place: 3.
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4667
Place: 4.
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 4605
Place: 5.
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4587
Place: 6.
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4538
Place: 7.
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 4398
Place: 8.
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4374
Place: 9.
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4336
Place: 10.
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 4282
Place: 11.
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4119
Place: 12.
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4119
Place: 13.
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3888
Place: 14.
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 3711
Place:
Name: Tatyana GORDEYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Combined Events
Women's 800m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:17.26
Place:
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:19.73
Place:
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:13.39
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:21.06
Place:
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:13.58
Place:
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 2:34.69
Place:
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:19.73
Place:
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2:32.61
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:17.76
Place:
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2:17.53
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:13.47
Place:
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:13.43
Place:
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:23.74
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 2:18.10
Combined Events
Women's 60mH indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.19
Place:
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8.48
Place:
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 8.42
Place:
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 8.40
Place:
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8.84
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8.60
Place:
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.65
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.40
Place:
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 8.60
Place:
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8.73
Place:
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 8.49
Place:
Name: Tatyana GORDEYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8.43
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 10.60
Place:
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8.94
Combined Events
Women's High Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.81
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.84
Place:
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.69
Place:
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1.84
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.93
Place:
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1.81
Place:
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.63
Place:
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.84
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.63
Place:
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.72
Place:
Name: Tatyana GORDEYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNS
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 1.63
Combined Events
Women's Long Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 5.94
Place:
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 6.44
Place:
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.28
Place:
Name: Tatyana GORDEYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNS
Place:
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.44
Place:
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.14
Place:
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.21
Place:
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.82
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.12
Place:
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 5.97
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.06
Place:
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.08
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.15
Place:
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 5.69
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.65
Combined Events
Women's Shot Put indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Francine PASSE-COUTRIN
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.29
Place:
Name: Kelly SOTHERTON
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1976
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.22
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 13.62
Place:
Name: Vera YEPIMASHKA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 17.25
Place:
Name: Marie COLLONVILLÉ
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 12.77
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 11.06
Place:
Name: Olga KOUNGOUROVA
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 11.26
Place:
Name: Laurien HOOS
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 14.61
Place:
Name: Claudia TONN
Birth Date: 18 APR 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 12.34
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 12.22
Place:
Name: Karin RUCKSTUHL
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 13.34
Place:
Name: Tatyana GORDEYEVA
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNS
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 13.29
Place:
Name: Karolina TYMIŃSKA
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 13.77
Place:
Name: Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 15.48
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency