Home
01–03 MAR 2002

European Indoor Championships

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 200m indoor
Semifinal 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin URBAŚ
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.55
Place: 2.
Name: Daniel CAINES
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.62
Place: 3.
Name: Johan ENGBERG
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 21.10
Place: 4.
Name: Alessandro ATTENE
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 21.38
Place:
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: DNF
Semifinal 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Robert MAĆKOWIAK
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1970
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.68
Place: 2.
Name: Radek ZACHOVAL
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 20.81
Place: 3.
Name: Douglas TURNER
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.84
Place: 4.
Name: Martin LACHKOVICS
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 21.18
Place:
Name: Prodromos KATSANTONIS
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1975
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: DNS
Semifinal 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christian MALCOLM
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.65
Place: 2.
Name: Marcin JĘDRUSIŃSKI
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.75
Place: 3.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 20.87
Place: 4.
Name: Johan WISSMAN
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1982
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 21.00
Place: 5.
Name: Leslie DJHONE
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 21.14
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin JĘDRUSIŃSKI
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.77
Place: 2.
Name: Martin LACHKOVICS
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 20.93
Place: 3.
Name: Aleksandr PETROV
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1979
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 21.41
Place: 4.
Name: Joze VRTAČIČ
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 21.47
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alessandro ATTENE
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1977
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 20.87
Place: 2.
Name: Leslie DJHONE
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 20.90
Place: 3.
Name: Gary RYAN
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1972
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 21.34
Place: 4.
Name: Denis BUSOVIKOV
Birth Date: 22 OCT 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 21.48
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Douglas TURNER
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.86
Place: 2.
Name: Prodromos KATSANTONIS
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1975
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 21.04
Place: 3.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 21.26
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin URBAŚ
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.79
Place: 2.
Name: Anastasios GOUSIS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1979
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 21.15
Place: 3.
Name: Jimmy MELFORT
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 21.41
Place: 4.
Name: Sergejs INŠAKOVS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 21.70
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Daniel CAINES
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.67
Place: 2.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 20.79
Place: 3.
Name: Jiří VOJTÍK
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 21.22
Place: 4.
Name: Tom COMYNS
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1973
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 21.73
Round 1 6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christian MALCOLM
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1979
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.83
Place: 2.
Name: Johan WISSMAN
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1982
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 20.97
Place: 3.
Name: Carlos MELÉNDEZ
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 21.24
Round 1 7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Radek ZACHOVAL
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 20.82
Place: 2.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 20.96
Place: 3.
Name: Stefano DACASTELLO
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 21.18
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandr MAKUKHA
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 21.58
Round 1 8
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Robert MAĆKOWIAK
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1970
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 20.75
Place: 2.
Name: Johan ENGBERG
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 20.95
Place: 3.
Name: Martin BRIŇARSKÝ
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1976
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 21.13
Place: 4.
Name: Thomas SCHEIDL
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 21.92
Men's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marek PLAWGO
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.46
Place: 2.
Name: Tom COMAN
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1979
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.49
Place: 3.
Name: Marc FOUCAN
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 46.91
Place: 4.
Name: Karel BLÁHA
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 47.01
Place: 5.
Name: Alberto MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 47.39
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jiří MUŽÍK
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1976
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 46.77
Place: 2.
Name: David MCCARTHY
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.07
Place: 3.
Name: Yevgeniy LEBEDEV
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 47.39
Place: 4.
Name: Marcel LOPUCHOVSKÝ
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1977
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 47.40
Place: 5.
Name: Christian BIRK
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1975
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 48.09
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Piotr RYSIUKIEWICZ
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1974
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.92
Place: 2.
Name: Dmitriy CHUMICHKIN
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1981
Nationality:
AZE
Mark: 47.15
Place: 3.
Name: Ashraf SABER
Birth Date: 02 APR 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47.20
Place: 4.
Name: Ingūns SVIKLIŅŠ
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1973
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 48.46
Place:
Name: Dmitriy GOLOVASTOV
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: David CANAL
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: DQ
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Bastian SWILLIMS
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 46.96
Place: 2.
Name: Salvador RODRÍGUEZ
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 47.39
Place: 3.
Name: Dmitrijs MIĻKEVIČS
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1981
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 47.61
Place: 4.
Name: Artur GĄSIEWSKI
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1973
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 47.62
Place: 5.
Name: Stilianos DIMOTSIOS
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1974
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 48.51
Place:
Name: Aleksandr USOV
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jimisola LAURSEN
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1977
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 46.18
Place: 2.
Name: Ionut Lucian VIERU
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1979
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 46.19
Place: 3.
Name: Cédric VAN BRANTEGHEM
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1979
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 46.39
Place: 4.
Name: Anastasios GOUSIS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1979
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 47.35
Place: 5.
Name: Robert DALY
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.75
Place:
Name: Andreas RECHBAUER
Birth Date: 09 APR 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: DNF
Men's 800m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Florent LACASSE
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:51.45
Place: 2.
Name: David FIEGEN
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1984
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 1:51.56
Place: 3.
Name: Massimo DE MEO
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:51.82
Place: 4.
Name: Manuel OLMEDO
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1983
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:51.95
Place: 5.
Name: Jasmin SALIHOVIĆ
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1980
Nationality:
BIH
Mark: 1:52.56
Place: 6.
Name: Roman HANZEL
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1977
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:52.56
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: André BUCHER
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1976
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:48.62
Place: 2.
Name: Roman ORAVEC
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:48.70
Place: 3.
Name: Fernando ALMEIDA
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:48.83
Place: 4.
Name: Arnoud OKKEN
Birth Date: 20 APR 1982
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1:49.12
Place: 5.
Name: Livio SCIANDRA
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:49.57
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Antonio Manuel REINA
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:47.19
Place: 2.
Name: Sergey KOZHEVNIKOV
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:47.63
Place: 3.
Name: Tom OMEY
Birth Date: 24 APR 1975
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:47.78
Place: 4.
Name: Nicolas AÏSSAT
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:47.85
Place: 5.
Name: Christian NEUNHÄUSERER
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:48.30
Place:
Name: Pavel PELEPYAGIN
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1978
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DNF
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Paweł CZAPIEWSKI
Birth Date: 30 MAR 1978
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:48.82
Place: 2.
Name: Dmitriy BOGDANOV
Birth Date: 11 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:49.07
Place: 3.
Name: Bram SOM
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1980
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1:49.08
Place: 4.
Name: Miguel QUESADA
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:49.57
Place: 5.
Name: João PIRES
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:49.72
Men's 1500m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Michael EAST
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:40.52
Place: 2.
Name: Andrey ZADOROZHNIY
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:40.60
Place: 3.
Name: Juan Carlos HIGUERO
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:40.67
Place: 4.
Name: James NOLAN
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:40.78
Place: 5.
Name: Branko ZORKO
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1967
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 3:40.93
Place: 6.
Name: Michal ŠNEBERGER
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 3:41.01
Place: 7.
Name: Aléxis ABRAHAM
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:41.24
Place: 8.
Name: Luis FEITEIRA
Birth Date: 21 APR 1973
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:43.46
Place: 9.
Name: Roland WALDNER
Birth Date: 1976
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 3:48.36
Place: 10.
Name: Darko RADOMIROVIĆ
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1977
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 3:54.40
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vyacheslav SHABUNIN
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1969
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3:42.51
Place: 2.
Name: Rui SILVA
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1977
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:42.72
Place: 3.
Name: Saïd CHÉBILI
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:43.25
Place: 4.
Name: Sergio GALLARDO
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:43.67
Place: 5.
Name: Angus MACLEAN
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1980
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:44.30
Place: 6.
Name: Pedro Antonio ESTESO
Birth Date: 13 OCT 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:44.32
Place: 7.
Name: Sébastien COSSON
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:45.03
Place: 8.
Name: Panayotis STROUBAKOS
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 3:46.54
Place: 9.
Name: Stefan MATSCHINER
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 3:47.51
Place: 10.
Name: Jürgen VANDEWIELE
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1974
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:55.98
Men's 60mH indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Staņislavs OLIJARS
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1979
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 7.61
Place: 2.
Name: Krzysztof MEHLICH
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1974
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.71
Place: 3.
Name: Peter COGHLAN
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1975
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7.72
Place: 4.
Name: Vincent CLARICO
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1966
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.77
Place: 5.
Name: Dániel KISS
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1982
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.83
Place: 6.
Name: Virgil SPIER
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 7.89
Place: 7.
Name: Elton BITINCKA
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1985
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 8.73
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Elmar LICHTENEGGER
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1974
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.66
Place: 2.
Name: Florian SCHWARTHOFF
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1968
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.66
Place: 3.
Name: Gregory SEDOC
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 7.78
Place: 4.
Name: Rui PALMA
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 7.87
Place: 5.
Name: Balázs KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 14 JUN 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.89
Place:
Name: Sébastien DENIS
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DQ
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mike FENNER
Birth Date: 24 APR 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.69
Place: 2.
Name: Ivan BITZI
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1975
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 7.78
Place: 3.
Name: Damien GREAVES
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1977
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.82
Place: 4.
Name: Stefanos IOANNOU
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1982
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 7.83
Place: 5.
Name: Gergely PALÁGYI
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1979
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.91
Place: 6.
Name: Ladislav BURDEL
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1979
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.97
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Colin JACKSON
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1967
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.55
Place: 2.
Name: Robert KRONBERG
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7.69
Place: 3.
Name: Marcel VAN DER WESTEN
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1976
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 7.72
Place: 4.
Name: Felipe VIVANCOS
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.82
Place: 5.
Name: Leonard HUDEC
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.85
Place: 6.
Name: Zhivko VIDENOV
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1977
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 7.93
Place: 7.
Name: Sergo TURIATKO
Birth Date: 17 JUL 1981
Nationality:
GEO
Mark: 8.34
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Miroslav NOVAKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1976
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 7.73
Place: 2.
Name: Ladji DOUCOURÉ
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.76
Place: 3.
Name: Raphaël MONACHON
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1973
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 7.78
Place: 4.
Name: Jan SCHINDZIELORZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.81
Place: 5.
Name: Jurica GRABUŠIĆ
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1983
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 7.88
Place: 6.
Name: Sergi RAYA
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1981
Nationality:
AND
Mark: 8.49
Place: -
Name: Yevgeniy PECHONKIN
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Men's Pole Vault indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Thibaut DUVAL
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1979
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 5.65
Place: 1.
Name: Lars BÖRGELING
Birth Date: 16 APR 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.65
Place: 3.
Name: Piotr BUCIARSKI
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1975
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 5.65
Place: 4.
Name: Tim LOBINGER
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.65
Place: 5.
Name: Adam KOLASA
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 5.65
Place: 6.
Name: Patrik KRISTIANSSON
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.65
Place: 7.
Name: Richard SPIEGELBURG
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.55
Place: 8.
Name: Pavel GERASIMOV
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.55
Place: 9.
Name: Martin ERIKSSON
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.55
Place: 10.
Name: Yevgeniy MIKHAYLICHENKO
Birth Date: 13 FEB 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.55
Place: 10.
Name: Romain MESNIL
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.55
Place: 12.
Name: Yuriy YELISEYEV
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.55
Place: 13.
Name: Dennis KHOLEV
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1975
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 5.55
Place: 14.
Name: Štěpán JANÁČEK
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1977
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 5.40
Place: 14.
Name: Nicholas BUCKFIELD
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 5.40
Place: 14.
Name: Mikko LATVALA
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 5.40
Place: 17.
Name: Ruslan YEREMENKO
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1978
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 5.40
Place: 18.
Name: Giuseppe GIBILISCO
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.40
Place: 19.
Name: Tom Erik OLSEN
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1974
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 5.20
Place: 19.
Name: Jure ROVAN
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1975
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 5.20
Place: 19.
Name: Nuno FERNANDES
Birth Date: 01 APR 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 5.20
Place: 19.
Name: Massimo ALLEVI
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.20
Place: 23.
Name: Ilian EFREMOV
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1970
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 5.20
Place: 23.
Name: Joao André SILVA
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 5.20
Place:
Name: Martin KYSELA
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Denys YURCHENKO
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1978
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Montxu MIRANDA
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Christian TAMMINGA
Birth Date: 30 APR 1974
Nationality:
NED
Mark: NM
Men's Long Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Petar DACHEV
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1979
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 8.12
Place: 2.
Name: Vitaliy SHKURLATOV
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 8.00
Place: 3.
Name: Kader KLOUCHI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.98
Place: 4.
Name: Raúl FERNÁNDEZ
Birth Date: 08 MAR 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.96
Place: 4.
Name: Oleksiy LUKASHEVYCH
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 7.96
Place: 6.
Name: Jan ŽUMER
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1982
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 7.85
Place: 7.
Name: Kofi Amoah PRAH
Birth Date: 20 DEC 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.76
Place: 8.
Name: Carlos CALADO
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 7.67
Place: 9.
Name: Mickaël LORIA
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.61
Place: 10.
Name: Roman SHCHURENKO
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1976
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 7.60
Place: 11.
Name: Siniša ERGOTIĆ
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1968
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 7.59
Place: 12.
Name: Konstantinos KOUKODIMOS
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1969
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.56
Place: 13.
Name: Rachid CHOUHAL
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1975
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 7.35
Place: 14.
Name: Marijo BAKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 11 APR 1982
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 7.33
Place: 15.
Name: Blendi SPAHO
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1977
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 6.82
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kirill SOSUNOV
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.94
Place: 2.
Name: Yago LAMELA
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.93
Place: 3.
Name: Volodymyr ZYUSKOV
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1981
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 7.91
Place: 4.
Name: Gregor CANKAR
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1975
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 7.88
Place: 5.
Name: Grzegorz MARCINISZYN
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.87
Place: 6.
Name: Nikolay ATANASOV
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 7.83
Place: 7.
Name: Kenneth KASTRÉN
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.78
Place: 8.
Name: Boštjan FRIDRIH
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 7.72
Place: 9.
Name: Anastasios MAKRYNIKOLAS
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1977
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.72
Place: 10.
Name: Ciaran MCDONAGH
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1976
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7.62
Place: 11.
Name: Emmanuel BANGUÉ
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.58
Place: 12.
Name: Ivan PUCELJ
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1981
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 7.51
Place: 13.
Name: Martin LÖBEL
Birth Date: 27 AUG 1976
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.48
Place: 14.
Name: Schahriar BIGDELI
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.42
Place: 15.
Name: Daniel JAHIĆ
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1979
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 6.76
Men's Shot Put indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Joachim OLSEN
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1977
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 20.44
Place: 2.
Name: Pavel CHUMACHENKO
Birth Date: 05 APR 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 20.35
Place: 3.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 20.19
Place: 4.
Name: Petr STEHLÍK
Birth Date: 15 APR 1977
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 19.98
Place: 5.
Name: Ville TIISANOJA
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.92
Place: 6.
Name: Pavel LYZHYN
Birth Date: 24 MAR 1981
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 19.84
Place: 7.
Name: Jimmy NORDIN
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1979
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 19.67
Place: 8.
Name: Ralf BARTELS
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.60
Place: 9.
Name: Rutger SMITH
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1981
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 19.60
Place: 10.
Name: Tepa REINIKAINEN
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1976
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.55
Place: 11.
Name: Gheorghe GUŞET
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1968
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 19.49
Place: 12.
Name: Conny KARLSSON
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.49
Place: 13.
Name: Paolo DAL SOGLIO
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1970
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 19.44
Place: 14.
Name: Zsolt BÍBER
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1976
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 19.30
Place: 15.
Name: Detlef BOCK
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.21
Place: 16.
Name: Leszek ŚLIWA
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 19.20
Place: 17.
Name: Milan HABORÁK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1973
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 19.19
Place: 18.
Name: Andy DITTMAR
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.05
Place: 19.
Name: Ivan YUSHKOV
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 18.83
Place: 20.
Name: Marco DODONI
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1972
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.65
Place: 21.
Name: Ivan EMELIANOV
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1977
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 18.62
Place: 22.
Name: Sergio MOTTIN
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.21
Place: 23.
Name: Marco FORTES
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1982
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 16.97
Place: 24.
Name: Andreas VLASNY
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1969
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 16.11
Place:
Name: Tigran ROSTOMYAN
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1977
Nationality:
ARM
Mark: NM
Place: -
Name: Mikuláš KONOPKA
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: DQ
Women's 200m indoor
Semifinal 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Karin MAYR-KRIFKA
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1971
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 22.77
Place: 2.
Name: Sylviane FÉLIX
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 23.31
Place: 3.
Name: Yuliya TABAKOVA
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 23.78
Place: 4.
Name: Marina VASSARMIDOU
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 23.80
Place:
Name: Aksel GÜRCAN
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1973
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DNF
Semifinal 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Gabi ROCKMEIER
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 23.06
Place: 2.
Name: Nora GÜNER
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1977
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 23.19
Place: 3.
Name: Fabé DIA
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 23.51
Place: 4.
Name: Olga KHALANDYREVA
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 23.78
Place: 5.
Name: Sarah REILLY
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1973
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 23.90
Semifinal 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Muriel HURTIS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 22.71
Place: 2.
Name: Ekaterina TOSHEVA-MASHOVA
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 23.48
Place: 3.
Name: Ciara SHEEHY
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1980
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 23.62
Place: 4.
Name: Katrin KÄÄRT
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1983
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 23.78
Place: 5.
Name: Anna PACHOLAK-GUZOWSKA
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 24.06
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Sylviane FÉLIX
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 23.36
Place: 2.
Name: Sarah REILLY
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1973
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 23.72
Place: 3.
Name: Enikő SZABÓ
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1979
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 23.88
Place: 4.
Name: Sandra REHRL
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 24.76
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Gabi ROCKMEIER
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 22.99
Place: 2.
Name: Yuliya TABAKOVA
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 23.35
Place: 3.
Name: Maja NOSE
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1982
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 24.24
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nora GÜNER
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1977
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 23.15
Place: 2.
Name: Fabé DIA
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 23.27
Place: 3.
Name: Ciara SHEEHY
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1980
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 23.34
Place: 4.
Name: Olga KHALANDYREVA
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 23.77
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Muriel HURTIS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 22.74
Place: 2.
Name: Katrin KÄÄRT
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1983
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 23.61
Place: 3.
Name: Aksel GÜRCAN
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1973
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 23.82
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Karin MAYR-KRIFKA
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1971
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 22.82
Place: 2.
Name: Marina VASSARMIDOU
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 23.74
Place: 3.
Name: Štěpánka KLAPÁČOVÁ
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 23.97
Round 1 6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ekaterina TOSHEVA-MASHOVA
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 23.39
Place: 2.
Name: Anna PACHOLAK-GUZOWSKA
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 24.03
Women's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Natalya ANTYUKH
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 51.39
Place: 2.
Name: Claudia MARX
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 52.13
Place: 3.
Name: Yulia PECHONKINA
Birth Date: 21 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 52.27
Place: 4.
Name: Svetlana USOVICH
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 52.59
Place: 5.
Name: Grażyna PROKOPEK
Birth Date: 20 APR 1977
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 52.86
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Karen SHINKINS
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1976
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 51.90
Place: 2.
Name: Catherine MURPHY
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 51.95
Place: 3.
Name: Natalya IVANOVA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 52.25
Place: 4.
Name: Yekaterina STANKIYEVICH
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1977
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 53.37
Place: 5.
Name: Androula SHIALOU
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1973
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 54.27
Women's High Jump indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dóra GYŐRFFY
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1978
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1.94
Place: 1.
Name: Oana MUŞUNOI-PANTELIMON
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1972
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.94
Place: 1.
Name: Marina KUPTSOVA
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.94
Place: 4.
Name: Yelena SLESARENKO
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1982
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.94
Place: 5.
Name: Anna WIDAWSKA
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1983
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.94
Place: 6.
Name: Kajsa BERGQVIST
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.94
Place: 7.
Name: Kathryn HOLINSKI
Birth Date: 19 JUL 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.92
Place: 7.
Name: Susan JONES-MONCRIEFF
Birth Date: 08 JUN 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.92
Place: 9.
Name: Irina MIKHALCHENKO
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1972
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1.92
Place: 10.
Name: Blanka VLAŠIĆ
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1983
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 1.92
Place: 11.
Name: Viktoriya SERYOGINA
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.92
Place: 12.
Name: Mária MELOVÁ
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1975
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1.89
Place: 12.
Name: Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVA
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 1.89
Place: 14.
Name: Inna GLIZNUTSA
Birth Date: 18 APR 1973
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 1.89
Place: 15.
Name: Ruth BEITIA
Birth Date: 01 APR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.89
Place: 16.
Name: Ramona POP
Birth Date: 05 APR 1982
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.84
Place: 16.
Name: Elena HERZENBERG
Birth Date: 24 JUN 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.84
Place: 16.
Name: Renata MEDGYEŠOVÁ
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1.84
Place: 16.
Name: Marta MENDÍA
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.84
Place: 20.
Name: Candeger KILINCER-OGUZ
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1980
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 1.84
Place: 20.
Name: Barbora LALÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.84
Place: 22.
Name: Deirdre RYAN
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1982
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1.84
Place: 23.
Name: Diana LÁZNIČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1974
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1.79
Place: 24.
Name: Marianne MATTAS
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1979
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1.79
Place: 24.
Name: Agni CHARALAMBOUS
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1975
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 1.79
Place: 26.
Name: Nevena LENĐEL
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1979
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 1.79
Women's Pole Vault indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Monika PYREK
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4.35
Place: 1.
Name: Svetlana FEOFANOVA
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1980
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4.35
Place: 3.
Name: Kirsten BELIN
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1981
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.35
Place: 4.
Name: Yelena BELYAKOVA
Birth Date: 07 APR 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4.35
Place: 4.
Name: Christine ADAMS
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.35
Place: 6.
Name: Yvonne BUSCHBAUM
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.35
Place: 7.
Name: Pavla HAMÁČKOVÁ-RYBOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4.35
Place: 8.
Name: Annika BECKER
Birth Date: 12 NOV 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.35
Place: 9.
Name: Vala FLOSADÓTTIR
Birth Date: 16 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 4.30
Place: 10.
Name: Krisztina MOLNÁR
Birth Date: 08 APR 1976
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4.30
Place: 11.
Name: Francesca DOLCINI
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 4.30
Place: 12.
Name: Anna ROGOWSKA
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1981
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4.20
Place: 12.
Name: Dana CERVANTES
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4.20
Place: 12.
Name: Tanya KOLEVA-STEFANOVA
Birth Date: 08 MAR 1972
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 4.20
Place: 15.
Name: Georgia TSILLIGIRI
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1968
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 4.20
Place: 15.
Name: Janine WHITLOCK
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4.20
Place: 17.
Name: Émilie BECOT
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4.20
Place: 17.
Name: Tünde VASZI
Birth Date: 18 APR 1972
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4.20
Place: 19.
Name: Doris AUER
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1971
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 4.20
Place: 20.
Name: Kateřina BAĎUROVÁ
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1982
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4.00
Place: 20.
Name: Monique DE WILT
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1976
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 4.00
Place: 22.
Name: Hanna-Mia PERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1978
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.00
Place: 23.
Name: Agnes LIVEBARDON
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4.00
Place: 24.
Name: Teja MELINK
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 3.80
Place:
Name: Nina VEZJAK
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: NM
Women's Triple Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Tereza MARINOVA
Birth Date: 25 SEP 1977
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 14.42
Place: 2.
Name: Ashia HANSEN
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.30
Place: 3.
Name: Yelena OLEYNIKOVA
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14.27
Place: 4.
Name: Cristina NICOLAU
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1977
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 13.94
Place: 5.
Name: Marija MARTINOVIĆ
Birth Date: 17 APR 1979
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 13.87
Place: 6.
Name: Nadezhda ALYOKHINA
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 13.83
Place: 7.
Name: Irina VASILYEVA
Birth Date: 09 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 13.75
Place: 8.
Name: Carlota CASTREJANA
Birth Date: 25 APR 1973
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 13.70
Place: 9.
Name: Anja VALANT-VELEPEC
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 13.64
Place: 10.
Name: Heli KOIVULA
Birth Date: 27 JUN 1975
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 13.63
Place: 11.
Name: Adelina GAVRILĂ
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1978
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 13.56
Place: 12.
Name: Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1981
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 13.45
Place: 13.
Name: Amy ZONGO
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1980
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.33
Place: 14.
Name: Yannoula KAFETZI
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1976
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.31
Place: 15.
Name: Gudrun FISCHBACHER
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 13.29
Place: 16.
Name: Chrysopigi DEVETZI
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1976
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.24
Place: 17.
Name: Olivia WÖCKINGER
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1979
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 13.21
Place: 18.
Name: Virginija PETKEVICIENĖ
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1971
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 13.02
Place: 19.
Name: Yuliya KOLESNIKOVA
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1982
Nationality:
AZE
Mark: 12.40
Women's Pentathlon indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4622
Place: 2.
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 4595
Place: 3.
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4535
Place: 4.
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 4503
Place: 5.
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4402
Place: 6.
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4382
Place: 7.
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 4320
Place: 8.
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 4319
Place: 9.
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 4236
Place: 10.
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4217
Place: 11.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 4207
Place: 12.
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4087
Place:
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Combined Events
Men's 60m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Thomas TEBBICH
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.08
Place:
Name: Klaus AMBROSCH
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.15
Place:
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.91
Place:
Name: Francisco José CARO
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.03
Place:
Name: Nadir EL FASSI
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.01
Place:
Name: Attila ZSIVOCZKY-PANDEL
Birth Date: 29 APR 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.23
Place:
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 7.00
Place:
Name: Mário Anibal RAMOS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1972
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 7.08
Place:
Name: Roman ŠEBRLE
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.97
Place:
Name: Michał MODELSKI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.22
Place:
Name: Óscar GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.09
Place:
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.92
Place:
Name: Laurent HERNU
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.12
Place:
Name: Zsolt KÜRTÖSI
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.10
Place:
Name: Cristian GASPARRO
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.22
Combined Events
Men's High Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Óscar GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2.11
Place:
Name: Roman ŠEBRLE
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.11
Place:
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.90
Place:
Name: Cristian GASPARRO
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1.93
Place:
Name: Michał MODELSKI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.02
Place:
Name: Nadir EL FASSI
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2.11
Place:
Name: Thomas TEBBICH
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1.81
Place:
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 1.96
Place:
Name: Laurent HERNU
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2.05
Place:
Name: Zsolt KÜRTÖSI
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2.05
Place:
Name: Francisco José CARO
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.93
Place:
Name: Klaus AMBROSCH
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1.93
Place:
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 1.96
Place:
Name: Attila ZSIVOCZKY-PANDEL
Birth Date: 29 APR 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2.17
Place:
Name: Mário Anibal RAMOS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1972
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1.99
Combined Events
Men's Long Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Michał MODELSKI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.03
Place:
Name: Nadir EL FASSI
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.02
Place:
Name: Laurent HERNU
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.41
Place:
Name: Thomas TEBBICH
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 6.91
Place:
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.55
Place:
Name: Zsolt KÜRTÖSI
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.33
Place:
Name: Mário Anibal RAMOS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1972
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 7.17
Place:
Name: Óscar GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.52
Place:
Name: Roman ŠEBRLE
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.82
Place:
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 7.56
Place:
Name: Klaus AMBROSCH
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 7.02
Place:
Name: Francisco José CARO
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.25
Place:
Name: Attila ZSIVOCZKY-PANDEL
Birth Date: 29 APR 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 6.99
Place:
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 7.51
Place:
Name: Cristian GASPARRO
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.16
Combined Events
Men's Shot Put indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Laurent HERNU
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1976
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14.59
Place:
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 15.53
Place:
Name: Michał MODELSKI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1975
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 13.76
Place:
Name: Mário Anibal RAMOS
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1972
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14.89
Place:
Name: Thomas TEBBICH
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1975
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 14.07
Place:
Name: Nadir EL FASSI
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1983
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.18
Place:
Name: Cristian GASPARRO
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.66
Place:
Name: Attila ZSIVOCZKY-PANDEL
Birth Date: 29 APR 1977
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 14.86
Place:
Name: Roman ŠEBRLE
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15.62
Place:
Name: Zsolt KÜRTÖSI
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 15.30
Place:
Name: Óscar GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 12.80
Place:
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 16.08
Place:
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 14.01
Place:
Name: Klaus AMBROSCH
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 13.94
Place:
Name: Francisco José CARO
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 13.30
Combined Events
Women's 800m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:16.19
Place:
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:22.95
Place:
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:13.59
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:14.95
Place:
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:28.31
Place:
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:21.53
Place:
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 2:24.97
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:21.28
Place:
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:17.21
Place:
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:21.12
Place:
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 2:12.04
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:15.18
Combined Events
Women's 60mH indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.49
Place:
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8.65
Place:
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 8.56
Place:
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 8.71
Place:
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 8.55
Place:
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 8.85
Place:
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 8.64
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8.51
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.56
Place:
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8.68
Place:
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 8.59
Place:
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 8.52
Place:
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 8.72
Combined Events
Women's High Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.72
Place:
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1.72
Place:
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1.72
Place:
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1.81
Place:
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1.72
Place:
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1.69
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.78
Place:
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.78
Place:
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.75
Place:
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.78
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.81
Combined Events
Women's Long Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 6.50
Place:
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 5.92
Place:
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 6.14
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.02
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.24
Place:
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 5.75
Place:
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 5.73
Place:
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 5.97
Place:
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.17
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.18
Place:
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.42
Place:
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.28
Combined Events
Women's Shot Put indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place:
Name: Jana KLEČKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 11.27
Place:
Name: Izabella OBŁĘKOWSKA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 12.16
Place:
Name: Magdalena SZCZEPAŃSKA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 13.23
Place:
Name: Yelena PROKHOROVA
Birth Date: 16 APR 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 13.66
Place:
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 12.71
Place:
Name: Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO-KINET
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 13.28
Place:
Name: Yuliya AKULENKO
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1977
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 13.12
Place:
Name: María PEINADO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 12.10
Place:
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 13.28
Place:
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14.04
Place:
Name: Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGER
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1978
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 13.84
Place:
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 12.98
Place:
Name: Larissa NETŠEPORUK
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 13.72
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency