Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: +0.7
Place: 1.
Name: Christian MALCOLM
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1979
Mark: 10.22
Place: 2.
Name: Christoforos CHOIDES
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.25
Place: 3.
Name: Jerome EYANA
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1977
Mark: 10.30
Place: 4.
Name: Adam FORGHEIM
Birth Date: 11 NOV 1978
Mark: 10.32
Place: 5.
Name: James HENTHORN
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1977
Mark: 10.39
Place: 6.
Name: Martijn UNGERER
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1978
Mark: 10.46
Place: 7.
Name: Yordan YOVCHEV
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1979
Mark: 10.62
Place:
Name: Diego Moisés SANTOS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1977
Mark: DNS
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin NOWAK
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1977
Mark: 10.25
Place: 2.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Mark: 10.27
Place: 3.
Name: Frédéric KRANTZ
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.40
Place: 4.
Name: David PATROS
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Mark: 10.47
Place: 5.
Name: Mark FINDLAY
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1978
Mark: 10.49
Place: 6.
Name: Leszek DYJA
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1978
Mark: 10.58
Place: 7.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.60
Place: 8.
Name: José ILLÁN
Birth Date: 29 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.69
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.8
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin NOWAK
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1977
Mark: 10.47
Place: 2.
Name: Mark FINDLAY
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1978
Mark: 10.56
Place: 3.
Name: Yordan YOVCHEV
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1979
Mark: 10.64
Place: 4.
Name: Lion MARTINEZ
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1978
Mark: 10.64
Place: 5.
Name: Thomas MELLIN-OLSEN
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1977
Mark: 10.66
Place: 6.
Name: Hildberto ALMEIDA
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1978
Mark: 10.67
Place: 7.
Name: Orkatz BEITIA
Birth Date: 18 APR 1979
Mark: 10.68
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
Place: 1.
Name: Frédéric KRANTZ
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.51
Place: 2.
Name: Diego Moisés SANTOS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1977
Mark: 10.57
Place: 3.
Name: Martijn UNGERER
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1978
Mark: 10.60
Place: 4.
Name: Christofer OHLSSON
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1978
Mark: 10.60
Place: 5.
Name: Attila FARKAS
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1979
Mark: 10.61
Place: 6.
Name: Boštjan FRIDRIH
Birth Date: 20 SEP 1979
Mark: 10.64
Place: 7.
Name: Vitor VASCONCELOS
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.85
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
Place: 1.
Name: John ERTZGAARD
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1977
Mark: 10.27
Place: 2.
Name: Christian MALCOLM
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1979
Mark: 10.31
Place: 3.
Name: Adam FORGHEIM
Birth Date: 11 NOV 1978
Mark: 10.34
Place: 4.
Name: Luca VERDECCHIA
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1978
Mark: 10.50
Place: 5.
Name: Gideon YABLONKA
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1977
Mark: 10.62
Place: 6.
Name: Pavel RADA
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.68
Place: 7.
Name: Georgios SKENDER
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1978
Mark: 11.37
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +1.6
Place: 1.
Name: Jerome EYANA
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1977
Mark: 10.40
Place: 2.
Name: James HENTHORN
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1977
Mark: 10.42
Place: 3.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.45
Place: 4.
Name: Leszek DYJA
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1978
Mark: 10.47
Place: 5.
Name: Aristotelis GAVELAS
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1978
Mark: 10.50
Place: 6.
Name: Roman ZUBEK
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1978
Mark: 10.62
Place: 7.
Name: Shamili MAMUDOV
Birth Date: 1977
Mark: 11.02
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: 0.0
Place: 1.
Name: Christoforos CHOIDES
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1978
Mark: 10.37
Place: 2.
Name: David PATROS
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Mark: 10.49
Place: 3.
Name: José ILLÁN
Birth Date: 29 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.52
Place: 4.
Name: Erik KRINGELAND
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.55
Place: 5.
Name: László BABÁLY
Birth Date: 13 NOV 1977
Mark: 10.58
Place: 6.
Name: Francesco SCUDERI
Birth Date: 04 OCT 1977
Mark: 10.59
Place: 7.
Name: Predrag MOMIROVIĆ
Birth Date: 19 JUL 1977
Mark: 10.81