Home
08–10 MAR 1996

European Indoor Championships

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 60m indoor
Semifinal 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Patrik STRENIUS
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.65
Place: 2.
Name: Charalambos PAPADIAS
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.68
Place: 3.
Name: Kevin WILLIAMS
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.69
Place: 4.
Name: Yiannis ZISIMIDES
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1967
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 6.69
Place: 5.
Name: Jörg DEERBERG
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.75
Place: 6.
Name: Fernando RAMÍREZ
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1974
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 6.79
Semifinal 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.62
Place: 2.
Name: Peter KARLSSON
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.64
Place: 3.
Name: Jason JOHN
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.69
Place: 4.
Name: Stefano TILLI
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.70
Place: 5.
Name: Harri KIVELÄ
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1966
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.78
Place: 6.
Name: Oleksandr STRELTSOV
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1975
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.94
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Charalambos PAPADIAS
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.72
Place: 2.
Name: Harri KIVELÄ
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1966
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 6.74
Place: 3.
Name: Jason GARDENER
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1975
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.79
Place: 4.
Name: Luca LEVORATO
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.80
Place: 5.
Name: Pavel GALKIN
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.80
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marc BLUME
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.70
Place: 2.
Name: Kevin WILLIAMS
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.72
Place: 3.
Name: Alexandros GENOVELIS
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1968
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.73
Place: 4.
Name: Erlend SÆTERSTØL
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1975
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 6.78
Place: 5.
Name: Mario LONGO
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1964
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.80
Place: 6.
Name: Jason MUSCAT
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1971
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 7.36
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Patrik STRENIUS
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.63
Place: 2.
Name: Stefano TILLI
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 6.71
Place: 3.
Name: Fernando RAMÍREZ
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1974
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 6.72
Place: 4.
Name: Stéphane CALI
Birth Date: 26 APR 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.77
Place: 5.
Name: Anninos MARKOULLIDES
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1971
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 6.85
Place: 6.
Name: Christian FORCELLINI
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1969
Nationality:
SMR
Mark: 7.24
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Peter KARLSSON
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.61
Place: 2.
Name: Yiannis ZISIMIDES
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1967
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 6.69
Place: 3.
Name: Andrey FEDORIV
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1963
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.74
Place: 4.
Name: David PATROS
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 6.75
Place: 5.
Name: Sergejs INŠAKOVS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.82
Place: 6.
Name: Robert CHIRCOP
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1969
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 7.13
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jason JOHN
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 6.72
Place: 2.
Name: Jörg DEERBERG
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.76
Place: 2.
Name: Oleksandr STRELTSOV
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1975
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.76
Place: 4.
Name: Ivo KRSEK
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1967
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.81
Place: 5.
Name: Resat OGUZ
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1972
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 7.00
Men's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ashraf SABER
Birth Date: 02 APR 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47.29
Place: 2.
Name: Lukáš SOUČEK
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 47.52
Place:
Name: Evripides DEMOSTHENOUS
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1972
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: DQ
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kent ULYATT
Birth Date: 10 APR 1972
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 47.41
Place: 2.
Name: Fabio Francesco GROSSI
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1967
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47.48
Place: 3.
Name: Julian VOELKEL
Birth Date: 30 APR 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 47.55
Place: 4.
Name: Vadim ZADOINOV
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1969
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 47.64
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Du'aine LADEJO
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 47.84
Place: 2.
Name: Carlos SILVA
Birth Date: 08 JUN 1974
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 48.03
Place: 3.
Name: Bruno WAVELET
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 48.07
Place: 4.
Name: Bülent EREN
Birth Date: 14 APR 1972
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 49.41
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ingūns SVIKLIŅŠ
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1973
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 48.09
Place: 2.
Name: Aleksandr DOBRYANSKIY
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 48.11
Place: 3.
Name: Konstantinos KENTERIS
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1973
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 48.20
Place:
Name: Dusán KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DQ
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Thomas MCGUIRK
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1971
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 47.73
Place: 2.
Name: Pierre-Marie HILAIRE
Birth Date: 19 NOV 1965
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.81
Place: 3.
Name: Matija ŠESTAK
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1972
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 47.88
Place: 4.
Name: Alexander MÜLLER
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 47.91
Men's 800m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andrea GIOCONDI
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:51.48
Place: 2.
Name: Dian PETKOV
Birth Date: 02 APR 1971
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 1:51.68
Place: 3.
Name: James NOLAN
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:51.68
Place: 4.
Name: Luis Javier GONZÁLEZ
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:51.83
Place: 5.
Name: Torbjörn JOHANSSON
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:52.52
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andrea LONGO
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1975
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:48.60
Place: 2.
Name: Andrés Manuel DÍAZ
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:48.99
Place: 3.
Name: Michael WILDNER
Birth Date: 24 APR 1970
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1:49.99
Place: 4.
Name: Jean-Christophe VIALETTE
Birth Date: 19 DEC 1967
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:49.99
Place: 5.
Name: José AZEVEDO
Birth Date: 20 JUL 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:57.57
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Roberto PARRA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:49.62
Place: 2.
Name: Giuseppe D'URSO
Birth Date: 15 SEP 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:49.62
Place: 3.
Name: Wojciech KAŁDOWSKI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:49.80
Place: 4.
Name: Imram Felix SILLAH
Birth Date: 24 APR 1969
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:50.55
Place: 5.
Name: Tim ROGGE
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1977
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:51.69
Place: 6.
Name: Vanko STOJANOV
Birth Date: 09 NOV 1977
Nationality:
MKD
Mark: 1:56.06
Men's Pole Vault indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dmitri MARKOV
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1975
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 5.60
Place: 2.
Name: Konstantin SEMYONOV
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1969
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Tim LOBINGER
Birth Date: 03 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Michael STOLLE
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Martin ERIKSSON
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Pyotr BOCHKARYOV
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1967
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Peter WIDÉN
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1967
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Alain ANDJI
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1974
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Isaac MOLINERO
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1973
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 5.55
Place: 2.
Name: Nicholas BUCKFIELD
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 5.55
Place: 11.
Name: Trond BARTHEL
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1970
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 5.45
Place: 11.
Name: Viktor CHISTYAKOV
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.45
Place: 13.
Name: Laurens LOOIJE
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1973
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 5.45
Place: 13.
Name: Danny KRASNOV
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1970
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 5.45
Place: 15.
Name: Ruhan IŞIM
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1970
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 5.35
Place: 15.
Name: Juan Gabriel CONCEPCIÓN
Birth Date: 07 AUG 1972
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 5.35
Place: 15.
Name: Jean-Marc TAILHARDAT
Birth Date: 12 APR 1966
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.35
Place: 15.
Name: Aleksandr ZHUKOV
Birth Date: 25 MAR 1965
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 5.35
Place: 19.
Name: Christian TAMMINGA
Birth Date: 30 APR 1974
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 5.20
Place: 19.
Name: Maurilio MARIANI
Birth Date: 22 APR 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.20
Place: 19.
Name: Konstantinos TSATALOS
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 5.20
Place:
Name: Nuno FERNANDES
Birth Date: 01 APR 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Jean GALFIONE
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Edward KLAUS
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: NM
Men's Long Jump indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mattias SUNNEBORN
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.06
Place: 2.
Name: Bogdan ŢĂRUŞ
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 8.03
Place: 3.
Name: Spyridon VASDEKIS
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 8.03
Place: 4.
Name: Gregor CANKAR
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1975
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 8.01
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandr GLAVATSKIY
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1970
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 7.97
Place: 6.
Name: Bogdan TUDOR
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1970
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 7.88
Place: 7.
Name: Kirill SOSUNOV
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.87
Place: 8.
Name: Yuriy NAUMKIN
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.85
Place: 9.
Name: Galin GEORGIEV
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1970
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 7.64
Place: 10.
Name: Bruno FRINOLLI PUZZILI
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.63
Place:
Name: Milan GOMBALA
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1968
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Ivailo MLADENOV
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1973
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: DNS
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yuriy NAUMKIN
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.97
Place: 2.
Name: Aleksandr GLAVATSKIY
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1970
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 7.96
Place: 3.
Name: Spyridon VASDEKIS
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.96
Place: 3.
Name: Kirill SOSUNOV
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 7.96
Place: 5.
Name: Mattias SUNNEBORN
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1970
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7.94
Place: 6.
Name: Bogdan TUDOR
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1970
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 7.93
Place: 7.
Name: Milan GOMBALA
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1968
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.89
Place: 8.
Name: Bruno FRINOLLI PUZZILI
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.88
Place: 9.
Name: Bogdan ŢĂRUŞ
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 7.85
Place: 9.
Name: Gregor CANKAR
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1975
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 7.85
Place: 11.
Name: Galin GEORGIEV
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1970
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 7.84
Place: 12.
Name: Ivailo MLADENOV
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1973
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 7.83
Place: 13.
Name: Emmanuel BANGUÉ
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.82
Place: 14.
Name: Konstantinos KOUKODIMOS
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1969
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.77
Place: 15.
Name: Erik NIJS
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1973
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 7.77
Place: 16.
Name: Romuald DUCROS
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.74
Place: 17.
Name: Dariusz BONTRUK
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1970
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.71
Place: 18.
Name: Ciaran MCDONAGH
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1976
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 7.59
Place: 19.
Name: Simon SCHRANZ
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1973
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 7.55
Place: 20.
Name: Aleksander GLIZNUTSA
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1970
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 7.52
Place: 21.
Name: Georgios ZAMPETAKIS
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1971
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.52
Place: 22.
Name: Peter OLDIN
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7.51
Place: 23.
Name: Jesús OLIVÁN
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1968
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 7.51
Place: 24.
Name: Ranko LESKOVAR
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 7.35
Place: 25.
Name: Carlos CALADO
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1975
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 7.26
Place: 26.
Name: Toni DAMCEVSKI
Birth Date: 1966
Nationality:
MKD
Mark: 6.74
Place: 27.
Name: Andris STRIKIS
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.40
Place:
Name: Justin N'KOUMAZOK
Birth Date: 21 APR 1975
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Robert EMMIYAN
Birth Date: 16 FEB 1965
Nationality:
ARM
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Jonathan KRON
Birth Date: 16 FEB 1973
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: NM
Men's Shot Put indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Paolo DAL SOGLIO
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1970
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 20.50
Place: 2.
Name: Dirk URBAN
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1969
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 20.04
Place: 3.
Name: Oliver-Sven BUDER
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1966
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.91
Place: 4.
Name: Corrado FANTINI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1967
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 19.79
Place: 5.
Name: Markus KOISTINEN
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1970
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.72
Place: 6.
Name: Oleksandr BAGACH
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1966
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.65
Place: 7.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 19.50
Place: 8.
Name: Andriy NEMCHANINOV
Birth Date: 27 NOV 1966
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.26
Place: 9.
Name: Ants KIISA
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1969
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 19.00
Place: 10.
Name: Vyacheslav LYKHO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1967
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 18.80
Place: 11.
Name: Michael MERTENS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1965
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.69
Place: 12.
Name: Mark PROCTOR
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 18.53
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Oleksandr BAGACH
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1966
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.83
Place: 2.
Name: Paolo DAL SOGLIO
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1970
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 19.71
Place: 3.
Name: Manuel MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 19.62
Place: 4.
Name: Dirk URBAN
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1969
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.43
Place: 5.
Name: Oliver-Sven BUDER
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1966
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 19.33
Place: 6.
Name: Markus KOISTINEN
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1970
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 19.25
Place: 7.
Name: Corrado FANTINI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1967
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 19.24
Place: 8.
Name: Mark PROCTOR
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 19.12
Place: 9.
Name: Andriy NEMCHANINOV
Birth Date: 27 NOV 1966
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 19.02
Place: 10.
Name: Michael MERTENS
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1965
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.94
Place: 11.
Name: Ants KIISA
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1969
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 18.88
Place: 12.
Name: Vyacheslav LYKHO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1967
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 18.79
Place: 13.
Name: Yuriy BILONOH
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1974
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 18.73
Place: 14.
Name: Giorgio VENTURI
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1966
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.64
Place: 15.
Name: Alexios LEONIDIS
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1968
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 18.60
Place: 16.
Name: Konstantinos KOLLIAS
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 18.03
Place: 17.
Name: Martin BILEK
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 17.97
Place: 18.
Name: Jean-Louis LEBON
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1967
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 17.82
Place: 19.
Name: Shaun PICKERING
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1961
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 17.57
Place: 20.
Name: Andrei MIKHNEVICH
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 17.57
Place: 21.
Name: Marc SANDMEIER
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1973
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 17.26
Place: 22.
Name: Vladimir VICENTIJEVIĆ
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1974
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 16.76
Place: 23.
Name: Zlatan SARAČEVIĆ
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1956
Nationality:
BIH
Mark: 15.76
Men's Heptathlon indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6188
Place: 2.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6114
Place: 3.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 6069
Place: 4.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6016
Place: 5.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 5957
Place: 6.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 5899
Place: 7.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5887
Place: 8.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 5858
Place: 9.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5846
Place: 10.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5844
Place: 11.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5803
Place: 12.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 5708
Place: 13.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5463
Place:
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Andrei NAZAROV
Birth Date: 09 JAN 1965
Nationality:
EST
Mark: DNF
Women's 400m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Helena FUCHSOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1965
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 53.19
Place:
Name: Marie-Louise BÉVIS
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Brigita LANGERHOLC
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: DQ
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Olga KOTLYAROVA
Birth Date: 12 APR 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 53.09
Place: 2.
Name: Hana BENEŠOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 APR 1975
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 53.29
Place: 3.
Name: Marina FILIPOVIĆ
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1970
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 53.89
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ionela ŢIRLEA-MANOLACHE
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 53.49
Place: 2.
Name: Naděžda KOŠTOVALOVÁ
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1971
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 53.64
Place: 3.
Name: Emma NICHOLSON
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1970
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 54.13
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Tatyana CHEBYKINA
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 53.54
Place: 2.
Name: Öznur DURSUN
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1971
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 53.78
Place:
Name: Yana MANUYLOVA
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1971
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: DQ
Round 1 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Grit BREUER
Birth Date: 16 FEB 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 52.55
Place: 2.
Name: Virna DE ANGELI
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 53.08
Place: 3.
Name: Teodora KYRIAKOU
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1967
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 54.52
Place: 4.
Name: Žana MININA
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1977
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 55.40
Women's 800m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Patricia DJATÉ-TAILLARD
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:03.70
Place: 2.
Name: Svetlana MASTERKOVA
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:03.83
Place: 3.
Name: Stephanie GRAF
Birth Date: 26 APR 1973
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 2:04.04
Place: 4.
Name: Karen GYDESEN
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1967
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2:04.70
Place: 5.
Name: Carmen STANCIU
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1970
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2:05.35
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Stella JONGMANS
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1971
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2:03.54
Place: 2.
Name: Ludmila FORMANOVÁ
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:03.64
Place: 3.
Name: Ella KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1964
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2:04.01
Place: 4.
Name: Ana Amelia MENÉNDEZ
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1972
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:04.99
Place: 5.
Name: Jolanda ŠTEBLOVNIK
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1976
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2:08.84
Place:
Name: Petya STRASHILOVA
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1965
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: DQ
Women's 3000m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Luminiţa GOGÎRLEA
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1971
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 9:07.69
Place: 2.
Name: Blandine BITZNER-DUCRET
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1965
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 9:08.03
Place: 3.
Name: Roberta BRUNET
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1965
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9:08.06
Place: 4.
Name: Mariya PANTYUKOVA
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1974
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 9:08.22
Place: 5.
Name: Marta DOMÍNGUEZ
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1975
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:08.35
Place: 6.
Name: Pilar SISNIEGA
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:11.93
Place: 7.
Name: Teresa DUFFY
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1969
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 9:16.23
Place: 8.
Name: Jeļena PROKOPČUKA
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1976
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 9:17.23
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Fernanda RIBEIRO
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 8:58.08
Place: 2.
Name: Sara WEDLUND
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1975
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8:59.00
Place: 3.
Name: Lyudmila PETROVA
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1968
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 8:59.15
Place: 4.
Name: Laurence DUQUENOY
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8:59.60
Place: 5.
Name: Stela OLTEANU
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1972
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 9:02.18
Place: 6.
Name: Elisa REA
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9:03.18
Place: 7.
Name: María ABEL
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1974
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:17.01
Place: 8.
Name: Anita PHILPOTT
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 9:18.20
Women's High Jump indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Monica IAGĂR DINESCU
Birth Date: 02 APR 1973
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.92
Place: 1.
Name: Zuzana HLAVONOVÁ
Birth Date: 16 APR 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.92
Place: 3.
Name: Alica JAVAD
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1969
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Viktoriya SERYOGINA
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1973
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Natalya GOLODNOVA
Birth Date: 14 APR 1967
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Nelė ŽILINSKIENĖ
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1969
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Olga BOLSHOVA
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1968
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Niki BAKOGIANNI
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1968
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Kajsa BERGQVIST
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Donata JANCEWICZ-WAWRZYNIAK
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1969
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.90
Place: 3.
Name: Alina ASTAFEI
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1969
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.90
Place: 12.
Name: Pia ZINCK
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1971
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 1.88
Place: 13.
Name: Irina MIKHALCHENKO
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1972
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1.88
Place: 13.
Name: Maryse MAURY
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1964
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.88
Place: 15.
Name: Isabelle JEANNE-CHEVALLIER
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1967
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.85
Place: 15.
Name: Emelie FÄRDIGH
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.85
Place: 17.
Name: Zhanna DYATLOVSKAYA
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1973
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1.80
Place: 17.
Name: Tatyana KHRAMOVA
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1970
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 1.80
Place: 17.
Name: Monika GOLLNER
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1974
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1.80
Place: 17.
Name: Desislava ALEKSANDROVA-MLADENOVA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1975
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 1.80
Place: 17.
Name: Deborah MARTI
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1968
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.80
Place:
Name: Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVA
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1974
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: NM
Women's Pole Vault indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vala FLOSADÓTTIR
Birth Date: 16 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 4.16
Place: 2.
Name: Christine ADAMS
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.05
Place: 3.
Name: Gabriela MIHALCEA
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1964
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 4.05
Place: 4.
Name: Daniela KÖPERNICK
Birth Date: 25 JUL 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3.95
Place: 5.
Name: Andrea MÜLLER
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3.95
Place: 6.
Name: Daniela BÁRTOVÁ
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 3.95
Place: 7.
Name: Anzhela BALAKHONOVA
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1972
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3.85
Place: 8.
Name: Anita TOMULEVSKI
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1977
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3.85
Place: 9.
Name: Zsuzsanna OLGYAY-SZABÓ
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1973
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3.85
Place: 10.
Name: Natalya MEKHANOSHINA
Birth Date: 10 AUG 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3.85
Place: 11.
Name: Katharine STAPLES
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1965
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3.85
Place: 12.
Name: Caroline AMMEL
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1973
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3.75
Place: 13.
Name: Eszter SZEMERÉDI
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1976
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3.75
Place: 14.
Name: Galina FYODOROVA
Birth Date: 24 JUN 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 3.75
Place: 15.
Name: Marie POISSONNIER
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3.60
Place: 15.
Name: Maria Carla BRESCIANI
Birth Date: 16 JUL 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3.60
Place: 17.
Name: Silvia DELGADO
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1973
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3.60
Place: 18.
Name: Tiina VILENIUS
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1971
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 3.45
Place:
Name: Teija SAARI
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: NM
Women's Triple Jump indoor
Qualification
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Iva PRANDZHEVA
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1972
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 14.37
Place: 2.
Name: Ashia HANSEN
Birth Date: 05 DEC 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.32
Place: 3.
Name: Šárka KAŠPÁRKOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1971
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 14.25
Place: 4.
Name: Olga VASDEKI
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1973
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 14.01
Place: 5.
Name: Monika TOTH
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1970
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 13.95
Place: 6.
Name: Virge NAERIS
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1969
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 13.95
Place: 7.
Name: Petra LOBINGER
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 13.92
Place: 8.
Name: Natalya KAYUKOVA
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1966
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 13.87
Place: 9.
Name: Olena HOVOROVA
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 13.81
Place: 10.
Name: Cristina NICOLAU
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1977
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 13.80
Place: 11.
Name: Jelena BLAZEVICA
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1970
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 13.56
Place: 12.
Name: Anja VALANT-VELEPEC
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 13.53
Place: 13.
Name: María Concepción PAREDES
Birth Date: 19 JUL 1970
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 13.47
Place: 14.
Name: Chukwuwete OLOMINA
Birth Date: 28 APR 1978
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 13.44
Place: 15.
Name: Olga BOYKO
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1975
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 13.40
Place: 16.
Name: Tereza MARINOVA
Birth Date: 25 SEP 1977
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 13.40
Place: 17.
Name: Galina CHISTYAKOVA
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1962
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 13.39
Place: 18.
Name: Sylvie BORDA
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1966
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.29
Place: 19.
Name: Silvija MRAKOVČIĆ
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1968
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 13.04
Place: 20.
Name: Manuela SCHMID
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1974
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 12.98
Place: 21.
Name: Claudia VETSCH
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1969
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 12.83
Place: 22.
Name: Michelle GRIFFITH-ROBINSON
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 12.36
Place:
Name: Antonella CAPRIOTTI
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1962
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: NM
Women's Pentathlon indoor
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4685
Place: 2.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 4597
Place: 3.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 4545
Place: 4.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4540
Place: 5.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 4450
Place: 6.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4403
Place: 7.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 4379
Place: 8.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 4366
Place: 9.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4311
Place: 10.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4242
Place: 11.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4225
Place: 12.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 4112
Place:
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Sharon JAKLOFSKY
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1968
Nationality:
NED
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Åsa HALLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 09 APR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: DNF
Combined Events
Men's 60m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 6.84
Place: 2.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 6.89
Place: 3.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.90
Place: 4.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.96
Place: 5.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.05
Place: 6.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.14
Place: 7.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.18
Place: 8.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.22
Place: 8.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.22
Place: 10.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.23
Place: 11.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7.24
Place: 12.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.26
Place: 13.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.29
Place: 14.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.30
Combined Events
Men's 1000m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:34.29
Place: 2.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:40.18
Place: 3.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2:40.57
Place: 4.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2:41.28
Place: 5.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:42.10
Place: 6.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 2:43.40
Place: 7.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 2:43.63
Place: 8.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:45.82
Place: 9.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:48.00
Place: 10.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:48.30
Place: 11.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:49.69
Place: 12.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:59.66
Place: 13.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 3:04.19
Place:
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: DNS
Combined Events
Men's 60mH indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.94
Place: 2.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 8.06
Place: 3.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.11
Place: 4.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8.16
Place: 5.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8.17
Place: 6.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 8.20
Place: 7.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 8.22
Place: 8.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.28
Place: 9.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.29
Place: 10.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 8.30
Place: 11.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8.34
Place: 12.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 8.38
Place: 13.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 8.51
Place: 14.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 8.91
Combined Events
Men's High Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2.11
Place: 2.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2.08
Place: 3.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 2.02
Place: 3.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2.02
Place: 3.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.02
Place: 3.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 2.02
Place: 3.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.02
Place: 3.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.02
Place: 9.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1.99
Place: 10.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.96
Place: 10.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.96
Place: 10.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1.96
Place: 10.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.96
Place: 14.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.90
Combined Events
Men's Pole Vault indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.45
Place: 2.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.35
Place: 2.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 5.35
Place: 4.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 5.15
Place: 4.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 5.15
Place: 6.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 4.95
Place: 6.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 4.95
Place: 8.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 4.85
Place: 9.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4.75
Place: 10.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.65
Place: 10.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 4.65
Place: 10.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 4.65
Place: 13.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 4.55
Place: 13.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 4.55
Combined Events
Men's Long Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 7.70
Place: 2.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 7.63
Place: 3.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 7.55
Place: 4.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.50
Place: 5.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.38
Place: 6.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 7.35
Place: 7.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.32
Place: 8.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 7.31
Place: 9.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.25
Place: 10.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.23
Place: 11.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.06
Place: 12.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.02
Place: 13.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.98
Place: 14.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.80
Combined Events
Men's Shot Put indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSON
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1969
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 15.92
Place: 2.
Name: Tomáš DVOŘÁK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1972
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15.52
Place: 3.
Name: Patrik ANDERSSON
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1971
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 15.20
Place: 4.
Name: Kamil DAMAŠEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15.02
Place: 5.
Name: Alexander KRUGER
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1963
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.68
Place: 6.
Name: Mike MACZEY
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1972
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 14.48
Place: 7.
Name: Sebastian CHMARA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1971
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 14.31
Place: 8.
Name: Dezső SZABÓ
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 14.19
Place: 9.
Name: Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1975
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 13.94
Place: 10.
Name: Sébastien LEVICQ
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1971
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.86
Place: 11.
Name: Erki NOOL
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1970
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 13.82
Place: 12.
Name: Martin OTTE
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 13.57
Place: 13.
Name: Sándor MUNKÁCSY
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 13.50
Place: 14.
Name: Gianni IAPICHINO
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.24
Combined Events
Women's 800m indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:15.79
Place: 2.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:17.04
Place: 3.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:18.06
Place: 4.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:18.77
Place: 5.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2:19.38
Place: 6.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:19.42
Place: 7.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2:20.76
Place: 8.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:21.02
Place: 9.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:21.11
Place: 10.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:21.29
Place: 11.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:22.91
Place: 12.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2:22.93
Place:
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNS
Combined Events
Women's 60mH indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.24
Place: 2.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 8.25
Place: 3.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8.41
Place: 4.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 8.43
Place: 5.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 8.47
Place: 6.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 8.49
Place: 6.
Name: Sharon JAKLOFSKY
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1968
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 8.49
Place: 8.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.59
Place: 9.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8.65
Place: 10.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 8.67
Place: 10.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 8.67
Place: 12.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8.90
Place: 13.
Name: Åsa HALLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 09 APR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.91
Place: 14.
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 9.05
Place: 15.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9.06
Combined Events
Women's High Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.85
Place: 1.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.85
Place: 1.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1.85
Place: 1.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.85
Place: 5.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1.82
Place: 6.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1.79
Place: 6.
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1.79
Place: 6.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1.79
Place: 6.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.79
Place: 10.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1.76
Place: 11.
Name: Sharon JAKLOFSKY
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1968
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 1.70
Place: 11.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1.70
Place: 11.
Name: Åsa HALLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 09 APR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.70
Place: 11.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.70
Place: 15.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.67
Combined Events
Women's Long Jump indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.42
Place: 2.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 6.31
Place: 3.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.27
Place: 4.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.23
Place: 5.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.14
Place: 6.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 5.98
Place: 7.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 5.95
Place: 8.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 5.94
Place: 9.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 5.90
Place: 10.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 5.89
Place: 11.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 5.64
Place: 12.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 5.62
Place:
Name: Åsa HALLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 09 APR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: DNS
Place:
Name: Sharon JAKLOFSKY
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1968
Nationality:
NED
Mark: DNS
Place:
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: NM
Combined Events
Women's Shot Put indoor
Combined
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Irina VOSTRIKOVA
Birth Date: 30 AUG 1970
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 15.40
Place: 2.
Name: Elisabet HALLERBÄCK
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 15.37
Place: 3.
Name: Urszula WŁODARCZYK
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 14.53
Place: 4.
Name: Tiia HAUTALA
Birth Date: 03 APR 1972
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 14.43
Place: 5.
Name: Yelena LEBEDYENKO
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1971
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14.36
Place: 6.
Name: Nathalie TEPPE
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1972
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.64
Place: 7.
Name: Sharon JAKLOFSKY
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1968
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 13.26
Place: 8.
Name: Liliana NĂSTASE
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1962
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 12.89
Place: 9.
Name: Athina PAPASOTIRIOU
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 12.77
Place: 10.
Name: Karin ERTL
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 12.70
Place: 11.
Name: Mona STEIGAUF
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 12.53
Place: 12.
Name: Gertrud BACHER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.86
Place: 13.
Name: Julia MACHIN-BENNETT
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1970
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.51
Place: 14.
Name: Helena VINAŘOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 10.86
Place:
Name: Åsa HALLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 09 APR 1972
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: NM
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency