Home
25–29 AUG 1954

Bern European Championships

Hide filters
Men's 100m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: George ELLIS
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1932
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Jan CARLSSON
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1930
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Angel KOLEV
Birth Date: 15 APR 1926
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Kurt HEIDRICH
Birth Date: 14 JUN 1933
Nationality:
SAA
Mark: 11.2h
Place: 5.
Name: József SENKEI
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1932
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 11.2h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Heinz FÜTTERER
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1931
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Jacques DERDERIAN
Birth Date: 01 APR 1930
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Nikolaos GEORGOPOULOS
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1937
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandar BENJAK
Birth Date: 11 FEB 1932
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 11.1h
Place:
Name: Nikodemz GODZIALSKI
Birth Date: 15 SEP 1932
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DQ
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Leo POHL
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1929
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Ken JONES
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1921
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Levan SANADZE
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1928
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 4.
Name: Jacques VERCRUYSSE
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1930
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 11.1h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Theo SAAT
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1928
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Ilarie MAGDAS
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1934
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 11.0h
Place:
Name: Gert LEMMES
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1929
Nationality:
SAA
Mark: DQ
Heat 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: László ZARÁNDI
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1929
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Hayo RULANDER
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1931
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Roland VERCRUYSSE
Birth Date: 02 DEC 1928
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 11.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Angel GAVRILOV
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1927
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 11.2h
Place: 5.
Name: Tomás PAQUETE
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1923
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 11.2h
Heat 6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: René BONINO
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1930
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Hans WEHRLI
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1927
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Gudmundur VILHJAMALSSON
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1933
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 11.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Alexandru STOENESCU
Birth Date:
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 11.2h
Heat 7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Zdobysław STAWCZYK
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1923
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 2.
Name: Viktor RYABOV
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1927
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Josef WIMMER
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1926
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 11.1h
Place:
Name: Muzaffer SELVI
Birth Date: 1933
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DQ
Heat 8
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Václav JANEČEK
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1923
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 11.0h
Place: 2.
Name: Ásmundur BJARNASON
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1927
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 11.1h
Place: 3.
Name: Milovan JOVANČIĆ
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1929
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 11.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Joseph HUBER
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 11.3h
Place: 5.
Name: Todori YORDANIDIS
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1935
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 11.5h
Men's 400m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ardalion IGNATYEV
Birth Date: 22 DEC 1930
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 47.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Vincenzo LOMBARDO
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1932
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 48.2h
Place: 3.
Name: Gerard MACH
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1926
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 48.9h
Place: 4.
Name: José FORMICA-CORSI
Birth Date: 30 NOV 1925
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 50.3h
Place: 5.
Name: Gerald WICHER
Birth Date: 25 JUL 1932
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 51.8h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Hans GEISTER
Birth Date: 28 SEP 1928
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 47.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Rolf BACK
Birth Date: 13 MAY 1928
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 48.4h
Place: 3.
Name: Edmunds PĪLĀGS
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1927
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 48.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Charles CUVELIER
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1933
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 50.3h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Voitto HELLSTEN
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1932
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 47.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Karl-Friedrich HAAS
Birth Date: 28 JUL 1931
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 47.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Peter FRYER
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1928
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 48.0h
Place: 4.
Name: Rudolf HAIDEGGER
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1923
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 51.4h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jean-Paul MARTIN DU GARD
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1927
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 48.4h
Place: 2.
Name: Lars-Erik WOLFBRANDT
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1928
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 48.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Vasilios SILLIS
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1929
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 48.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Leszek SIEREK
Birth Date: 13 OCT 1929
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 49.6h
Heat 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Zoltán ADAMIK
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1928
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 47.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Alan DICK
Birth Date: 15 APR 1930
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 48.4h
Place: 3.
Name: Gösta BRÄNNSTRÖM
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1926
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 48.7h
Place: 4.
Name: René WEBER
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1933
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 49.3h
Heat 6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jean-Jacques HEGG
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1930
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 47.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Jacques DEGATS
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1930
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Marcelo DANI
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1930
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 49.1h
Place: 4.
Name: Egon SOLYMOSSY
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1922
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 49.4h
Men's 800m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Olaf LAWRENZ
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1931
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 1:52.0h
Place: 2.
Name: Lucien DE MUYNCK
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1931
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:52.2h
Place: 3.
Name: István BÁRKÁNYI
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1930
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:52.4h
Place: 4.
Name: Tage EKFELDT
Birth Date: 14 JUN 1926
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:52.4h
Place: 5.
Name: Tauno KONTIO
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1929
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:52.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Ludvík LISKA
Birth Date: 08 APR 1929
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 1:53.2h
Place: 7.
Name: Alfred LASCH
Birth Date: 17 APR 1926
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1:55.4h
Place: 8.
Name: Manuel MACÍAS
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1923
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:56.7h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Lajos SZENTGÁLI
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1932
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:51.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Derek JOHNSON
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1933
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:51.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Edmund POTRZEBOWSKI
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1926
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:52.3h
Place: 4.
Name: Rene DJIAN
Birth Date: 01 FEB 1927
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:52.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Josef STEGER
Birth Date: 24 MAR 1925
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:53.5h
Place: 6.
Name: Ekrem KOCAK
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1931
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 1:56.2h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Brian HEWSON
Birth Date: 04 APR 1933
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:50.2h
Place: 2.
Name: Audun BOYSEN
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1929
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 1:50.3h
Place: 3.
Name: Gerard RASQUIN
Birth Date: 30 JUL 1927
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 1:51.6h
Place: 4.
Name: Oleg AGEYEV
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1930
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1:51.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Evangelos DEPASTAS
Birth Date: 06 JAN 1932
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 1:52.7h
Place: 6.
Name: Hugo WALLKAMM
Birth Date: 1930
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 1:55.1h
Place: 7.
Name: Patrick EL MABROUK
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1928
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:56.0h
Place: 8.
Name: Ernst SUPPAN
Birth Date: 1931
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1:58.4h
Place: 9.
Name: Unal SOMUNCUOGLU
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1936
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 2:02.6h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Roger MOËNS
Birth Date: 26 APR 1930
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 1:51.5h
Place: 2.
Name: Ron DELANY
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1935
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:51.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Friedel STRACKE
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1933
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 1:52.1h
Place: 4.
Name: Urpo VÄHÄRANTA
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1927
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 1:52.2h
Place: 5.
Name: Hans RING
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1928
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:52.7h
Place: 6.
Name: Georgiy IVAKIN
Birth Date: 23 FEB 1928
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1:53.9h
Place: 7.
Name: Dusan CIKEL
Birth Date: 18 OCT 1929
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 1:54.2h
Place: 8.
Name: Miloje GRUJIĆ
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1933
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 1:55.7h
Men's 10,000m
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Emil ZÁTOPEK
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1922
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 28:58.0h
Place: 2.
Name: József KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1926
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 29:25.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Frank SANDO
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1931
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 29:27.6h
Place: 4.
Name: Herbert SCHADE
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1922
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 29:32.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Franjo MIHALIĆ
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1920
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 29:59.6h
Place: 6.
Name: Peter DRIVER
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1932
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 30:03.6h
Place: 7.
Name: Øistein SAKSVIK
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1925
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 30:04.4h
Place: 8.
Name: Aleksandr ANUFRIYEV
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1926
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 30:19.4h
Place: 9.
Name: Thomas NILSSON
Birth Date: 09 APR 1926
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 30:22.4h
Place: 10.
Name: Dimitar VUCHKOV
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1930
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 30:25.2h
Place: 11.
Name: Emil SCHUDEL
Birth Date: 1920
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 30:26.4h
Place: 12.
Name: Grigoriy BASALAYEV
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1926
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 30:29.4h
Place: 13.
Name: Stanisław OŻÓG
Birth Date: 11 APR 1930
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 30:37.2h
Place: 14.
Name: Hannu POSTI
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1926
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 30:39.4h
Place: 15.
Name: Thyge THØGERSEN
Birth Date: 04 NOV 1926
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 30:53.4h
Place: 16.
Name: Julio SILVA
Birth Date: 1932
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 30:59.0h
Place: 17.
Name: Rudolf MORGENTHALER
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1926
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 31:10.4h
Place: 18.
Name: Jiří SANTRUCEK
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1925
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 31:11.2h
Place: 19.
Name: Lucien THEYS
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1927
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 31:26.6h
Place: 20.
Name: Mustafa ÖZCAN
Birth Date: 1926
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 31:42.4h
Place: 21.
Name: Antonio AMOROS
Birth Date: 09 JAN 1927
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 31:50.8h
Place:
Name: Jan MIECZNIKOWSKI
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1930
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Béla JUHÁSZ
Birth Date: 20 APR 1921
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Men's 110mH
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yevhen BULANCHYK
Birth Date: 03 APR 1922
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 14.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Olivier BERNARD
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1921
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 15.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Ioannis KAMBADELIS
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1927
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 15.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Kenneth JOHANSSON
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1930
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 15.5h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Stanko LORGER
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1931
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 14.4h
Place: 2.
Name: Jack PARKER
Birth Date: 06 SEP 1927
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Bert STEINES
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1929
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Jan BORGERSEN
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1932
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Mustafa BATMAN
Birth Date: 1927
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 15.4h
Place: 6.
Name: Pierre BULTIAUW
Birth Date: 05 FEB 1928
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15.6h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Peter HILDRETH
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1928
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Ion OPRIS
Birth Date: 27 JUL 1929
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Eamonn KINSELLA
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1932
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Edmond ROUDNITSKA
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1931
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Hans MUCHITSCH
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1932
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 15.2h
Place: 6.
Name: Paul PFENNINGER
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 15.3h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Boris STOLYAROV
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1932
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 14.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Tor OLSEN
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1934
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 14.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Jacques DOHEN
Birth Date: 04 MAY 1930
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Alois KRUL
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1927
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 14.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Willi SLABBERS
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1926
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15.5h
Place: 6.
Name: Friedrich ZIMMERMANN
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1923
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 15.9h
Men's Triple Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kari RAHKAMO
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1933
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 15.06
Place: 2.
Name: Fritz PORTMANN
Birth Date: 17 APR 1930
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 14.86
Place: 3.
Name: Martin ŘEHÁK
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1933
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 14.84
Place: 4.
Name: Leonid SHCHERBAKOV
Birth Date: 07 APR 1927
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 14.79
Place: 5.
Name: Roger NORMAN
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1928
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 14.67
Place: 6.
Name: Zygfryd WEINBERG
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1930
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 14.67
Place: 7.
Name: Theo STROHSCHNEIDER
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1923
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 14.66
Place: 8.
Name: Jerzy GIZELEWSKI
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1932
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 14.62
Place: 9.
Name: Rui RAMOS
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1930
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14.56
Place: 10.
Name: Rade RADOVANOVIĆ
Birth Date: 20 DEC 1928
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 14.42
Place: 11.
Name: István BOLYKI
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1929
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 14.42
Place: 12.
Name: Erwin MÜLLER
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1931
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 14.34
Place: 13.
Name: Tapio LEHTO
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1930
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 14.30
Place: 14.
Name: Sorin IOAN
Birth Date: 21 APR 1934
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14.29
Place: 15.
Name: Ferhan DEVEKUSUOGLO
Birth Date: 1933
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 14.18
Place: 16.
Name: Virgil ZAVADESCU
Birth Date:
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14.16
Place: 17.
Name: Vilhjálmur EINARSSON
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1934
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 14.10
Place: 18.
Name: Pierre THIOLON
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1934
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14.05
Place: 19.
Name: Walter HERSSENS
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1930
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 13.97
Place: 20.
Name: Jacques BOULANGER
Birth Date: 26 APR 1927
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.91
Place: 21.
Name: Herbert PFEFFER
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1927
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 13.90
Place:
Name: Valentin DEMENTYEV
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1932
Nationality:
URS
Mark: NM
Men's Marathon
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Veikko Leo KARVONEN
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1926
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:24:52
Place: 2.
Name: Boris GRISHAYEV
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1930
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 2:24:56
Place: 3.
Name: Ivan FILIN
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1926
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 2:25:27
Place: 4.
Name: Erkki PUOLAKKA
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1925
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:26:46
Place: 5.
Name: Gustaf JANSSON
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1922
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:27:28
Place: 6.
Name: Geoff IDEN
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1914
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:28:03
Place: 7.
Name: Janus VAN DER ZANDE
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1924
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2:29:20
Place: 8.
Name: José ARAÚJO
Birth Date: 03 APR 1924
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:29:45
Place: 9.
Name: Viktor OLSEN
Birth Date: 05 FEB 1924
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 2:33:50
Place: 10.
Name: Dinu CRISTEA
Birth Date: 10 AUG 1911
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2:35:08
Place: 11.
Name: Eric SMITH
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1929
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:35:23
Place: 12.
Name: Bengt REHNVALL
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1925
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2:35:49
Place: 13.
Name: Walter BEDNÁR
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1926
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 2:36:42
Place: 14.
Name: Hans VOLLBACH
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1921
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 2:40:03
Place: 15.
Name: Claudino MARTINS
Birth Date:
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 2:41:02
Place: 16.
Name: Dolfi GRUBER
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1920
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 2:42:00
Place: 17.
Name: Franjo ŠKRINJAR
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1920
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 2:42:12
Place: 18.
Name: August BLUMENSAAT
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1911
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 2:42:33
Place: 19.
Name: Jules ZEHNDER
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1926
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 2:45:28
Place: 20.
Name: Guillaume MARQUET
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1922
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 2:48:48
Place: 21.
Name: Michel PRESSENSÉ
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1929
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:55:53
Place: 22.
Name: Hans STUDER
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 2:58:22
Men's 4x400m
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Federal Republic of Germany
Birth Date:
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 3:09.7h
Place: 2.
Name: France
Birth Date:
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:11.2h
Place: 3.
Name: Switzerland
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 3:13.4h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Great Britain & NI
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:10.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Finland
Birth Date:
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 3:11.3h
Place: 3.
Name: Poland
Birth Date:
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:13.1h
Place: 4.
Name: Belgium
Birth Date:
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:16.9h
Women's 800m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nina OTKALENKO
Birth Date: 23 MAY 1928
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 2:09.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Anne OLIVER
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1935
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:11.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Bedřiška KULHAVÁ
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1931
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 2:11.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Ágnes OROS
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1933
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2:11.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Inga NYQVIST
Birth Date: 25 JUL 1931
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2:17.2h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Aranka KAZI
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1933
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2:11.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Bozena PESTKA
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1933
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:12.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Valerie WINN
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1929
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:12.4h
Place: 4.
Name: Nina CHERNOSHCHOK
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1925
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 2:12.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Marianne WEISS
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1935
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 2:15.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Odile MONGUILLON
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1930
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:17.3h
Place: 7.
Name: Maria KESSELS
Birth Date: 24 FEB 1927
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 2:33.7h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Lyudmila SHEVTSOVA
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1934
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 2:08.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Diane CHARLES
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1933
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:08.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Anna BÁCSKAI
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1925
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2:12.5h
Place: 4.
Name: Claude LAURENT
Birth Date: 09 OCT 1932
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 2:14.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Loredana SIMONETTI
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1930
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:16.5h
Place: 6.
Name: Isolde BEICHLER
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1932
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 2:17.6h
Place: 7.
Name: Ludmila DUNST
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1932
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 2:24.7h
Women's High Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Sheila LERWILL
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1928
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Anka RUSEVA
Birth Date: 1934
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Aleksandra CHUDINA
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1923
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Reinelde KNAPP
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1933
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Iolanda BALAŞ
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1936
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Berta SABLATNIG
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1925
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Gunhild LARKING
Birth Date: 13 JAN 1936
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Lyudmila MOCHILINA
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1935
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Olga MODRACHOVÁ
Birth Date: 09 MAY 1930
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Simone RUAS
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1919
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Liduska AJGLOVÁ
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1925
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Thelma HOPKINS
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1936
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Ursula SCHMÜCKLE
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1933
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 1.50
Place: 1.
Name: Renate KRÄMER
Birth Date: 20 APR 1932
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 1.50
Women's Javelin Throw (old spec)
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dana ZÁTOPKOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 SEP 1922
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 52.91
Place: 2.
Name: Virve ROOLAID
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1933
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 49.94
Place: 3.
Name: Nadezhda KONYAYEVA
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1931
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 49.49
Place: 4.
Name: Jutta KRÜGER
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1932
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 47.39
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandra CHUDINA
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1923
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 47.05
Place: 6.
Name: Cmiljka KALUSEVIĆ
Birth Date: 09 APR 1933
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 46.78
Place: 7.
Name: Jadwiga MAJKA
Birth Date: 09 APR 1931
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 44.80
Place: 8.
Name: Erzsébet VÍGH
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1935
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 43.74
Place: 9.
Name: Almut BRÖMMEL
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1935
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 42.39
Place: 10.
Name: Ingrid ALMQVIST
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1927
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 41.95
Place: 11.
Name: Betta GROSS
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1929
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 41.47
Place: 12.
Name: Anneliese REIMESCH
Birth Date: 1933
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 41.36
Place: 13.
Name: Lily CARLSTEDT-KELSBY
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1926
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 40.78
Place: 14.
Name: Marlies SCHWÄRZLER
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1935
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 35.28
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Digital Partner
Preferred Supplier
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency