Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.3
Place: 1.
Name: Wiesław MANIAK
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1938
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Ito GIANI
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1941
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Menzies CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1941
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Harald EGGERS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1942
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Juraj DEMEČ
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1945
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Huba ROZSNYAI
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1942
Mark: 11.0h
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
Place: 1.
Name: Manfred KNICKENBERG
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1937
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Zbysław ANIELAK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1942
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Jacques VANHEE
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1943
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Ron JONES
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1934
Mark: 10.8h
Place:
Name: Herbert BENDE
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1941
Mark: DQ
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Place: 1.
Name: Roger BAMBUCK
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1945
Mark: 10.4h
Place: 2.
Name: Heinz ERBSTÖSSER
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1940
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 3.
Name: Gerd METZ
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1942
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 4.
Name: Gheorghe ZAMFIRESCU
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1942
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Lajos HAJDÚ
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1946
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Petr UTEKAL
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1944
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 7.
Name: Joseph CASSAGLIA
Birth Date:
Mark: 12.4h
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place: 1.
Name: Barrie KELLY
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1940
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Marc BERGER
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1943
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Hans-Jürgen FELSEN
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1940
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Edvin OZOLIN
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1939
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: József ISTÓCZKY
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1944
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Tadeusz JAWORSKI
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1945
Mark: 10.9h
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Place: 1.
Name: Claude PIQUEMAL
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1939
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Angelo SGUAZZERO
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1946
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Hans HÖNGER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1942
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandr LEBEDYEV
Birth Date: 11 APR 1946
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Jose Luis SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1942
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 6.
Name: Tomi STEFANILARI
Birth Date: 1943
Mark: 11.3h
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Place: 1.
Name: Pasquale GIANNATTASIO
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1941
Mark: 10.5h
Place: 2.
Name: Nikolay IVANOV
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1942
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 3.
Name: Panagiotis NIKOLAIDIS
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1945
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Max BARANDUN
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1942
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Rob HEEMSKERK
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1940
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Soner COSAN
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1944
Mark: 11.0h