Home
30 AUG–04 SEP 1966

Budapest European Championships

Hide filters
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -1.3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Wiesław MANIAK
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1938
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Ito GIANI
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1941
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Menzies CAMPBELL
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1941
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Harald EGGERS
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1942
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Juraj DEMEČ
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1945
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Huba ROZSNYAI
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1942
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 11.0h
Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Manfred KNICKENBERG
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1937
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Zbysław ANIELAK
Birth Date: 11 JAN 1942
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Jacques VANHEE
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1943
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Ron JONES
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1934
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.8h
Place:
Name: Herbert BENDE
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1941
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: DQ
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Roger BAMBUCK
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1945
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.4h
Place: 2.
Name: Heinz ERBSTÖSSER
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1940
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 3.
Name: Gerd METZ
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1942
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 4.
Name: Gheorghe ZAMFIRESCU
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1942
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Lajos HAJDÚ
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1946
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Petr UTEKAL
Birth Date: 17 DEC 1944
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 7.
Name: Joseph CASSAGLIA
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GIB
Mark: 12.4h
Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Barrie KELLY
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1940
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Marc BERGER
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1943
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Hans-Jürgen FELSEN
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1940
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Edvin OZOLIN
Birth Date: 12 FEB 1939
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: József ISTÓCZKY
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1944
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Tadeusz JAWORSKI
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1945
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.9h
Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Claude PIQUEMAL
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1939
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Angelo SGUAZZERO
Birth Date: 04 JAN 1946
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Hans HÖNGER
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1942
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Aleksandr LEBEDEV
Birth Date: 11 APR 1946
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Jose Luis SÁNCHEZ
Birth Date: 21 JUL 1942
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 10.9h
Place: 6.
Name: Tomi STEFANILARI
Birth Date: 1943
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 11.3h
Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Pasquale GIANNATTASIO
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1941
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.5h
Place: 2.
Name: Nikolay IVANOV
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1942
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 10.6h
Place: 3.
Name: Panagiotis NIKOLAIDIS
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1945
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 10.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Max BARANDUN
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1942
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Rob HEEMSKERK
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1940
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 10.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Soner COSAN
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1944
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 11.0h
Men's 400m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andrzej BADEŃSKI
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1943
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Jean-Pierre BOCCARDO
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1942
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.1h
Place: 3.
Name: Heikki PIPPOLA
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1943
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 47.3h
Place: 4.
Name: Michael ZERBES
Birth Date: 13 SEP 1944
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 47.5h
Place: 5.
Name: Aleksandr IVANOV
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1944
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 48.0h
Place: 6.
Name: Nikolaos RENGOUKOS
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1938
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 48.3h
Place: 7.
Name: Mehmet GESAS
Birth Date: 1944
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 49.9h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Siegfried KÖNIG
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1943
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 46.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Wilfried WEILAND
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1944
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 46.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Hryhoriy SVERBETOV
Birth Date: 03 APR 1939
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 47.3h
Place: 4.
Name: Fred VAN HERPEN
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1943
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 47.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Jacques PENNEWAERT
Birth Date: 11 MAR 1940
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 48.9h
Place: 6.
Name: Vincenc KACAGJELI
Birth Date: 1943
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 49.3h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Stanisław GRĘDZIŃSKI
Birth Date: 19 OCT 1945
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Timothy GRAHAM
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1939
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 47.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Sergio BELLO
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1942
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 47.1h
Place: 4.
Name: Josef TROUSIL
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1935
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 47.2h
Place: 5.
Name: Günther KLANN
Birth Date: 29 JUL 1942
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 47.5h
Place: 6.
Name: Zlatko VALCHEV
Birth Date: 25 JUL 1943
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 47.9h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Manfred KINDER
Birth Date: 20 APR 1938
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 47.0h
Place: 2.
Name: John ADLEY
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1943
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 47.4h
Place: 3.
Name: Bernard MARTIN
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1943
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.5h
Place: 4.
Name: Edmund BOROWSKI
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1945
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 47.6h
Place: 5.
Name: Carl Fredrik BUNÆS
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1939
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 47.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Bo ALTHOFF
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1944
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 48.4h
Heat 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Boris SAVCHUK
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1943
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 46.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Rolf KRÜSMANN
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1941
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 47.1h
Place: 3.
Name: Martin WINBOLT-LEWIS
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1946
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 47.4h
Place: 4.
Name: Michel SAMPER
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1943
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 47.4h
Place: 5.
Name: Furio FUSI
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1947
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 48.2h
Men's 1500m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Harald NORPOTH
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1942
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 3:44.9h
Place: 2.
Name: Michel JAZY
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1936
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:45.1h
Place: 3.
Name: Walter WILKINSON
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1944
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:45.4h
Place: 4.
Name: Stanislav HOFFMAN
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1945
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 3:45.4h
Place: 5.
Name: Arne KVALHEIM
Birth Date: 25 APR 1945
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:45.7h
Place: 6.
Name: Oleg RAIKO
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1945
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 3:46.7h
Place: 7.
Name: Roland BREHMER
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1943
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:49.0h
Place: 8.
Name: Henk SNEPVANGERS
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1939
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 3:51.5h
Place: 9.
Name: Frank MURPHY
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1947
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:52.4h
Place: 10.
Name: Gani ALIA
Birth Date: 1938
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 3:57.2h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Andre DE HERTOGHE
Birth Date: 19 APR 1941
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:40.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Bodo TÜMMLER
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1943
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 3:41.1h
Place: 3.
Name: Jürgen MAY
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1942
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 3:41.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Claude NICOLAS
Birth Date: 21 SEP 1941
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:41.4h
Place: 5.
Name: Josef ODLOŽIL
Birth Date: 11 NOV 1938
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 3:42.1h
Place: 6.
Name: Mart VILT
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1935
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 3:42.7h
Place: 7.
Name: Roman TKACZYK
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1942
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:45.1h
Place: 8.
Name: Simo VAZIČ
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1934
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 3:45.6h
Place: 9.
Name: Preben GLUE
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1945
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 3:45.9h
Place: 10.
Name: Gergely SZENTIVÁNYI
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1940
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3:47.2h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jean WADOUX
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1942
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:45.3h
Place: 2.
Name: Alan SIMPSON
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1940
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:45.5h
Place: 3.
Name: Eugene ALLONSIUS
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1937
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:45.6h
Place: 4.
Name: Henryk SZORDYKOWSKI
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1944
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:45.7h
Place: 5.
Name: Anders GÄRDERUD
Birth Date: 28 AUG 1946
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:45.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Hansruedi KNILL
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1940
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 3:46.3h
Place: 7.
Name: Francesco ARESE
Birth Date: 13 APR 1944
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:46.3h
Place: 8.
Name: Stig REKDAL
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1939
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:46.3h
Place: 9.
Name: Wolf SCHULTE-HILLEN
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1944
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 3:46.5h
Place: 10.
Name: Mikhail ZHELOBOVSKIY
Birth Date: 08 MAY 1946
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 3:48.4h
Place: 11.
Name: Manuel OLIVEIRA
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1940
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:48.9h
Place: 12.
Name: Muharrem DALKILIÇ
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1938
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 3:56.4h
Men's 10,000m
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jürgen HAASE
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1945
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 28:26.0h
Place: 2.
Name: Lajos MECSER
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1942
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 28:27.0h
Place: 3.
Name: Leonid MIKITENKO
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1944
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 28:32.2h
Place: 4.
Name: Manfred LETZERICH
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1942
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 28:36.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Allan RUSHMER
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1944
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:37.8h
Place: 6.
Name: Bruce TULLOH
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1935
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:50.4h
Place: 7.
Name: János SZERÉNYI
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1938
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 28:52.2h
Place: 8.
Name: Gaston ROELANTS
Birth Date: 05 FEB 1937
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 28:59.6h
Place: 9.
Name: Jim ALDER
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1940
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:59.8h
Place: 10.
Name: Genādijs HLISTOVS
Birth Date: 22 JAN 1944
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 29:00.6h
Place: 11.
Name: Franc ČERVAN
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1936
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 29:00.8h
Place: 12.
Name: Lutz PHILIPP
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1940
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 29:07.8h
Place: 13.
Name: József SÜTŐ
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1937
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 29:24.8h
Place: 14.
Name: Peter KUBICKI
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1938
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 29:26.0h
Place: 15.
Name: Bengt NAJDE
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1942
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 29:28.8h
Place: 16.
Name: Gert EISENBERG
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1943
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 29:29.8h
Place: 17.
Name: Nicolae MUSTATA
Birth Date: 24 FEB 1941
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 29:40.0h
Place: 18.
Name: Kazimierz ZIMNY
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1935
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 29:51.2h
Place: 19.
Name: Josef TOMÁŠ
Birth Date: 12 MAR 1934
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 29:56.0h
Place: 20.
Name: Sükrü SABAN
Birth Date: 1938
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 30:30.8h
Place:
Name: Andrei BARABAS
Birth Date: 09 SEP 1937
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Mikko ALA-LEPPILAMPI
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1943
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: DNF
Men's Discus Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vytautas JARAS
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1940
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 57.54
Place: 2.
Name: Ludvík DANĚK
Birth Date: 06 JAN 1937
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 56.86
Place: 3.
Name: Edmund PIĄTKOWSKI
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1936
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 56.74
Place: 4.
Name: Lothar MILDE
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1934
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 56.70
Place: 5.
Name: Detlef THORITH
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1942
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 56.42
Place: 6.
Name: Hartmut LOSCH
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1943
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 55.84
Place: 7.
Name: Zenon BEGIER
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1935
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 55.30
Place: 8.
Name: Ernst SOUDEK
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1940
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 54.38
Place: 9.
Name: Heinz-Direck NEU
Birth Date: 13 FEB 1944
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 54.32
Place: 10.
Name: Jiří ZEMBA
Birth Date: 17 NOV 1939
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 54.22
Place: 11.
Name: Silvano SIMEON
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1945
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 54.20
Place: 12.
Name: Heimo REINITZER
Birth Date: 24 SEP 1943
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 54.08
Place: 13.
Name: Flavio ASTA
Birth Date: 10 SEP 1946
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 53.60
Place: 14.
Name: Géza FEJÉR
Birth Date: 20 APR 1945
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 53.22
Place: 15.
Name: Jens REIMERS
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1941
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 53.02
Place: 16.
Name: Vladimir TRUSENYOV
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1931
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 53.02
Place: 17.
Name: János FARAGÓ
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1946
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 52.84
Place: 18.
Name: Lars HAGLUND
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1940
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 51.06
Place: 19.
Name: Erik UDDEBOM
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1934
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 50.96
Place: 20.
Name: Alain DRUFIN
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1942
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 49.84
Place: 21.
Name: Bill TANCRED
Birth Date: 06 AUG 1942
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 48.36
Place: 22.
Name: Georgios TSAKANIKAS
Birth Date: 10 NOV 1934
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 47.96
Place: 23.
Name: Marcell HERTOGS
Birth Date: 11 MAR 1945
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 47.36
Place: 24.
Name: Ramazan DRIZA
Birth Date: 1941
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 45.18
Men's 20km Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dieter LINDNER
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1937
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 1:29:25
Place: 2.
Name: Vladimir GOLUBNICHIY
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1936
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1:30:06
Place: 3.
Name: Nikolay SMAGA
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1938
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1:30:18
Place: 4.
Name: Gerhard SPERLING
Birth Date: 15 NOV 1937
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 1:31:26
Place: 5.
Name: Anatoly VEDYAKOV
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1930
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 1:32:01
Place: 6.
Name: Antal KISS
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1935
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:32:43
Place: 7.
Name: Peter FULLAGER
Birth Date: 19 APR 1943
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:33:03
Place: 8.
Name: Henri DELERUE
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1939
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:33:42
Place: 9.
Name: Ronald WALLWORK
Birth Date: 26 MAY 1941
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:34:38
Place: 10.
Name: János DALMATI
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1942
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 1:34:44
Place: 11.
Name: Karl-Heinz PAPE
Birth Date: 23 APR 1939
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 1:34:48
Place: 12.
Name: Charles SOWA
Birth Date: 17 APR 1933
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 1:34:50
Place: 13.
Name: John WEBB
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1936
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:34:52
Place: 14.
Name: Nicola DE VITO
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1941
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:37:08
Place: 15.
Name: Stefan INGVARSSON
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1946
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:38:39
Place: 16.
Name: Andrzej CZAPLINSKI
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1941
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:40:41
Place: 17.
Name: Edmund PAZIEWSKI
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1935
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:40:56
Place: 18.
Name: Göte NYGREN
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1936
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:41:22
Place: 19.
Name: Lennart LARSSON
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1946
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 1:42:20
Place: 20.
Name: Sadik DEMIRAJ
Birth Date: 1942
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 1:45:33
Place:
Name: Alexandr BÍLEK
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1941
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: István GÖRI
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1938
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Eugeniusz ORNOCH
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1941
Nationality:
POL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Hans-Georg REIMANN
Birth Date: 24 AUG 1941
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Stanimir STOYKOV
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1936
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Jacques ARNOUX
Birth Date: 07 APR 1938
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Dimitar GEORGIEV
Birth Date: 12 MAR 1940
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: DQ
Women's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Irena KIRSZENSTEIN
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1946
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 11.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Wilma VAN GOOL
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1947
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 11.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Jutta STÖCK
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1941
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Ingrid TIEDTKE
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1941
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Valentyna MASLOVSKAYA
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1937
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 12.0h
Place: 6.
Name: Gabrielle MEYER
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1947
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 12.2h
Heat 2, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ewa KŁOBUKOWSKA
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1946
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 11.4h
Place: 2.
Name: Eva GLESKOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1943
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 11.6h
Place: 3.
Name: Nicole MONTANDON
Birth Date: 30 OCT 1948
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.8h
Place: 4.
Name: Daphne ARDEN
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1941
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Ursula BÖHM
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1942
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 6.
Name: Erzsébet BARTOS
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1941
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 11.9h
Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Karin REICHERT-FRISCH
Birth Date: 17 JAN 1941
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 11.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Margit NEMESHÁZINÉ MARKÓ
Birth Date: 13 OCT 1943
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 11.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Lidy VONK
Birth Date: 08 MAY 1946
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Sylviane TELLIEZ
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1942
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Renāte LĀCE
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1943
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 12.0h
Place: 6.
Name: Myzejen DULI
Birth Date: 1944
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 12.7h
Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Hannelore TRABERT
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1938
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 11.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Vera POPKOVA
Birth Date: 02 APR 1943
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 11.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Jill HALL
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1946
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Corrie BAKKER
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1945
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 12.0h
Place: 5.
Name: Elzbieta KOLEJWA
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1939
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 12.1h
Women's 200m
Semifinal 2, Wind: +1.3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Irena KIRSZENSTEIN
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1946
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 23.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Kirsten ROGGENKAMP
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1945
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 23.8h
Place: 3.
Name: Truus HENNIPMAN-CRUIMING
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1943
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 24.0h
Place: 4.
Name: Eva GLESKOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1943
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 24.1h
Place: 5.
Name: Valentyna MASLOVSKAYA
Birth Date: 30 JAN 1937
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 24.3h
Place: 6.
Name: Maureen TRANTER
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1947
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 24.3h
Place: 7.
Name: Christine HEINICH
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1949
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 24.5h
Place: 8.
Name: Donata GOVONI
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1944
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 24.9h
Heat 3, Wind: +2.9
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vera POPKOVA
Birth Date: 02 APR 1943
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 23.7h
Place: 2.
Name: Kirsten ROGGENKAMP
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1945
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 23.7h
Place: 3.
Name: Ingrid TIEDTKE
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1941
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 23.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Eva GLESKOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1943
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 24.3h
Place: 5.
Name: Janet SIMPSON
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1944
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 24.6h
Place: 6.
Name: Erzsébet BARTOS
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1941
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 24.8h
Women's 400m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Paola PIGNI
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1945
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 54.8h
Place: 2.
Name: Karin LUNDGREN
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1944
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 55.3h
Place: 3.
Name: Grazyna CHODOREK
Birth Date: 02 APR 1947
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 55.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Ljiljana PETNJARIĆ
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1948
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 55.8h
Place: 5.
Name: Lilita ZAGERE
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1941
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 56.3h
Place: 6.
Name: Adile DANI
Birth Date: 1948
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 59.3h
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Anna CHMELKOVÁ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1944
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 53.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Lia HINTEN
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1942
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 54.5h
Place: 3.
Name: Deidre WATKINSON
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1941
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 54.9h
Place: 4.
Name: Sára SZENTELEKI-LIGETKUTI
Birth Date: 20 APR 1945
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 54.9h
Place: 5.
Name: Maeve KYLE
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1928
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 55.4h
Place: 6.
Name: Brigitte FLACH
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1944
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 56.0h
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Zsuzsa SZABÓNÉ NAGY
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1940
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 54.6h
Place: 2.
Name: Stans BREHM
Birth Date: 10 APR 1945
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 54.9h
Place: 3.
Name: Tove BAKKEJORD
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1948
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 55.1h
Place: 4.
Name: Natalya RUNOVA
Birth Date: 06 SEP 1946
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 55.2h
Place: 5.
Name: Ika MARIČIĆ
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1943
Nationality:
YUG
Mark: 55.2h
Place: 6.
Name: Francine PEYSKENS
Birth Date: 22 OCT 1948
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 57.6h
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Rosemary WRIGHT
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1947
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 54.2h
Place: 2.
Name: Berit BERTHELSEN
Birth Date: 25 APR 1944
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 54.4h
Place: 3.
Name: Hilde SLAMAN
Birth Date: 19 JUL 1943
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 54.7h
Place: 4.
Name: Évelyne LEBRET
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1938
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 55.0h
Place: 5.
Name: Libuše MACOUNOVÁ
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1946
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 55.4h
Place: 6.
Name: Donata GOVONI
Birth Date: 04 MAR 1944
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 55.9h
Heat 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Antónia MUNKÁCSI
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1938
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 54.0h
Place: 2.
Name: Monique NOIROT
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1941
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 54.4h
Place: 3.
Name: Helga HENNING
Birth Date: 11 NOV 1937
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 54.5h
Place: 4.
Name: Lyudmila SAMOTYOSOVA
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1939
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 54.6h
Place: 5.
Name: Libuše EICHLEROVÁ
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1938
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 55.3h
Place: 6.
Name: Celina JESIONOWSKA
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1933
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 55.9h
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nadezhda CHIZHOVA
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1945
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 17.22
Place: 2.
Name: Margitta GUMMEL
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1941
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 17.05
Place: 3.
Name: Marita LANGE
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1943
Nationality:
GDR
Mark: 16.96
Place: 4.
Name: Galina ZYBINA
Birth Date: 22 JAN 1931
Nationality:
URS
Mark: 16.65
Place: 5.
Name: Maria CHORBOVA
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1940
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 15.97
Place: 6.
Name: Gertrud SCHÄFER
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1944
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 15.95
Place: 7.
Name: Marlene FUCHS
Birth Date: 31 MAR 1942
Nationality:
FRG
Mark: 15.89
Place: 8.
Name: Ana Maria SĂLĂJAN
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1937
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 15.48
Place: 9.
Name: Judit BOGNÁR
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1939
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 15.17
Place: 10.
Name: Ludmila DUCHONOVÁ
Birth Date: 13 FEB 1944
Nationality:
TCH
Mark: 14.93
Place: 11.
Name: Mary PETERS
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1939
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 14.81
Place: 12.
Name: Lidiya SHARAMOVICH
Birth Date: 12 JUL 1937
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 14.61
Place: 13.
Name: Judit MIKUSS
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1939
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 14.35
Place: 14.
Name: Pina DHAMO
Birth Date: 1936
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 12.63
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Digital Partner
Preferred Supplier
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency