Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.5
Place: 1.
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Mark: 10.21
Place: 2.
Name: Ronald POGNON
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1982
Mark: 10.46
Place: 3.
Name: Robert KUBACZYK
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1986
Mark: 10.51
Place: 4.
Name: Ronalds ARĀJS
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1987
Mark: 10.52
Place: 5.
Name: Jasper SIMONSEN
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1978
Mark: 10.62
Place: 6.
Name: Tom KLING-BAPTISTE
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1990
Mark: 10.64
Place: 7.
Name: Jan VELEBA
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1986
Mark: 10.68
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
Place: 1.
Name: Martial MBANDJOCK
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1985
Mark: 10.26
Place: 2.
Name: Emanuele DI GREGORIO
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1980
Mark: 10.31
Place: 3.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Mark: 10.36
Place: 4.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Mark: 10.44
Place: 5.
Name: Demitri BARSKI
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1981
Mark: 10.44
Place: 6.
Name: Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ
Birth Date: 25 APR 1980
Mark: 10.45
Place: 7.
Name: Panagiotis IOANNOU
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1984
Mark: 10.61
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.8
Place: 1.
Name: Francis OBIKWELU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1978
Mark: 10.27
Place: 2.
Name: Tobias UNGER
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1979
Mark: 10.35
Place: 3.
Name: Simone COLLIO
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1979
Mark: 10.43
Place: 4.
Name: Hannu HÄMÄLÄINEN
Birth Date: 30 APR 1985
Mark: 10.49
Place: 5.
Name: Paweł STEMPEL
Birth Date: 06 AUG 1987
Mark: 10.58
Place: 6.
Name: Mario BONELLO
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1974
Mark: 11.09
Place: 7.
Name: Nedim ČOVIĆ
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1988
Mark: 34.89
Place:
Name: Dominic CARROLL
Birth Date: 15 NOV 1983
Mark: DQ
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -1.6
Place: 1.
Name: Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1984
Mark: 10.31
Place: 2.
Name: Ryan MOSELEY
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1982
Mark: 10.38
Place: 3.
Name: James DASAOLU
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1987
Mark: 10.40
Place: 4.
Name: Christian BLUM
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1987
Mark: 10.57
Place: 5.
Name: Joni RAUTANEN
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1986
Mark: 10.63
Place: 6.
Name: Gregor KOKALOVIČ
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1986
Mark: 10.68
Place: 7.
Name: Arman ANDREASYAN
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1988
Mark: 11.01
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -1.4
Place: 1.
Name: Christophe LEMAITRE
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1990
Mark: 10.19
Place: 2.
Name: Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1982
Mark: 10.23
Place: 3.
Name: Fabio CERUTTI
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1985
Mark: 10.38
Place: 4.
Name: Jason SMYTH
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1987
Mark: 10.43
Place: 5.
Name: Dariusz KUĆ
Birth Date: 24 APR 1986
Mark: 10.53
Place: 6.
Name: Mikhail IDRISOV
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1988
Mark: 10.62
Place: 7.
Name: Izzet SAFER
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1990
Mark: 10.68