Home
27 JUL–01 AUG 2010

Barcelona European Championships

Hide filters
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -1.5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dwain CHAMBERS
Birth Date: 05 APR 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.21
Place: 2.
Name: Ronald POGNON
Birth Date: 16 NOV 1982
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.46
Place: 3.
Name: Robert KUBACZYK
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.51
Place: 4.
Name: Ronalds ARĀJS
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1987
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 10.52
Place: 5.
Name: Jasper SIMONSEN
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1978
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 10.62
Place: 6.
Name: Tom KLING-BAPTISTE
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1990
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 10.64
Place: 7.
Name: Jan VELEBA
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1986
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 10.68
Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Martial MBANDJOCK
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1985
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.26
Place: 2.
Name: Emanuele DI GREGORIO
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1980
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.31
Place: 3.
Name: Matic OSOVNIKAR
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.36
Place: 4.
Name: Alexander KOSENKOW
Birth Date: 14 MAR 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.44
Place: 5.
Name: Dmitro BARSKI
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1981
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 10.44
Place: 6.
Name: Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ
Birth Date: 25 APR 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 10.45
Place: 7.
Name: Panagiotis IOANNOU
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1984
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 10.61
Heat 3, Wind: -0.8
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Francis OBIKWELU
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1978
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 10.27
Place: 2.
Name: Tobias UNGER
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.35
Place: 3.
Name: Simone COLLIO
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.43
Place: 4.
Name: Hannu HÄMÄLÄINEN
Birth Date: 30 APR 1985
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.49
Place: 5.
Name: Paweł STEMPEL
Birth Date: 06 AUG 1987
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.58
Place: 6.
Name: Mario BONELLO
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1974
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 11.09
Place: 7.
Name: Nedim ČOVIĆ
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1988
Nationality:
BIH
Mark: 34.89
Place:
Name: Dominic CARROLL
Birth Date: 15 NOV 1983
Nationality:
GIB
Mark: DQ
Heat 4, Wind: -1.6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1984
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 10.31
Place: 2.
Name: Ryan MOSELEY
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1982
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 10.38
Place: 3.
Name: James DASAOLU
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1987
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.40
Place: 4.
Name: Christian BLUM
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1987
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 10.57
Place: 5.
Name: Joni RAUTANEN
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1986
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 10.63
Place: 6.
Name: Gregor KOKALOVIČ
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1986
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 10.68
Place: 7.
Name: Arman ANDREASYAN
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1988
Nationality:
ARM
Mark: 11.01
Heat 5, Wind: -1.4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christophe LEMAITRE
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1990
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.19
Place: 2.
Name: Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.23
Place: 3.
Name: Fabio CERUTTI
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1985
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.38
Place: 4.
Name: Jason SMYTH
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1987
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 10.43
Place: 5.
Name: Dariusz KUĆ
Birth Date: 24 APR 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 10.53
Place: 6.
Name: Mikhail IDRISOV
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 10.62
Place: 7.
Name: Izzet SAFER
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1990
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 10.68
Men's 400m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Kévin BORLÉE
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1988
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 45.71
Place: 2.
Name: Martyn ROONEY
Birth Date: 03 APR 1987
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 45.72
Place: 3.
Name: Andrea BARBERI
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.05
Place: 4.
Name: Cătălin CÎMPEANU
Birth Date: 10 MAR 1985
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 46.17
Place: 5.
Name: Maksim DYLDIN
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1987
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 46.21
Place: 6.
Name: Gordon KENNEDY
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1981
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.63
Place: 7.
Name: Ivano BUCCI
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1986
Nationality:
SMR
Mark: 49.03
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jonathan BORLÉE
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1988
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 45.91
Place: 2.
Name: Yannick FONSAT
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1988
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 46.26
Place: 3.
Name: Marcin MARCINISZYN
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1982
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.31
Place: 4.
Name: Dimitris GRAVALOS
Birth Date: 18 APR 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 46.56
Place: 5.
Name: Sebastijan JAGARINEC
Birth Date: 24 AUG 1987
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 46.75
Place: 6.
Name: Mark UJAKPOR
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1987
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 46.85
Place: 7.
Name: Mykhaylo KNYSH
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1983
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 46.86
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: David GILLICK
Birth Date: 09 JUL 1983
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 45.84
Place: 2.
Name: Dmytro OSTROVSKYY
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 45.98
Place: 3.
Name: Arnaud DESTATTE
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1988
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 46.42
Place: 4.
Name: Marc OROZCO
Birth Date: 04 SEP 1989
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 47.19
Place: 5.
Name: Nicklas HYDE
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1986
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 48.65
Place:
Name: Clemens ZELLER
Birth Date: 02 JUL 1984
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Peter ŽŇAVA
Birth Date: 06 OCT 1982
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: DNF
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vladimir KRASNOV
Birth Date: 19 AUG 1990
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 46.07
Place: 2.
Name: Teddy ATINE-VENEL
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1985
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 46.18
Place: 3.
Name: Conrad WILLIAMS
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 46.35
Place: 4.
Name: Piotr KLIMCZAK
Birth Date: 18 JAN 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 46.81
Place: 5.
Name: Brian GREGAN
Birth Date: 31 DEC 1989
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 46.90
Place: 6.
Name: Máté LUKÁCS
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1990
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 47.74
Heat 5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Michael BINGHAM
Birth Date: 13 APR 1986
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 45.49
Place: 2.
Name: Leslie DJHONE
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1981
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 45.79
Place: 3.
Name: Kacper KOZŁOWSKI
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 45.97
Place: 4.
Name: Marco Francesco VISTALLI
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1987
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.06
Place: 5.
Name: Petros KIRIAKIDIS
Birth Date: 17 JUL 1989
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 46.65
Place: 6.
Name: Volodymyr BURAKOV
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1985
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 47.03
Men's 10,000m
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mo FARAH
Birth Date: 23 MAR 1983
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:24.99
Place: 2.
Name: Chris THOMPSON
Birth Date: 17 APR 1981
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:27.33
Place: 3.
Name: Daniele MEUCCI
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1985
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:27.33
Place: 4.
Name: Ayad LAMDASSEM
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:34.89
Place: 5.
Name: Carles CASTILLEJO
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:49.69
Place: 6.
Name: Christian BELZ
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1974
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 28:54.01
Place: 7.
Name: Andrea LALLI
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1987
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 29:05.20
Place: 8.
Name: Youssef EL KALAI
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 29:07.61
Place: 9.
Name: Christian GLATTING
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1986
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:09.84
Place: 10.
Name: Abdellatif MEFTAH
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1982
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 29:14.74
Place: 11.
Name: Marcin CHABOWSKI
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 29:15.65
Place: 12.
Name: Jan FITSCHEN
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:16.59
Place: 13.
Name: Jussi UTRIAINEN
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1978
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 29:16.87
Place: 14.
Name: Sondre Nordstad MOEN
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1991
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 29:19.63
Place: 15.
Name: Filmon GHIRMAI
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:28.31
Place: 16.
Name: Stsiapan RAHAUTSOU
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1986
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 29:40.19
Place: 17.
Name: Matti RÄSÄNEN
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1983
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 29:45.95
Place: 18.
Name: Pavel SHAPOVALOV
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1975
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 29:50.02
Place: 19.
Name: José Manuel ROCHA
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 29:50.41
Place: 20.
Name: Tesema MOGES
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1988
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 29:50.78
Place: 21.
Name: Marius IONESCU
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1984
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 30:21.76
Place: 22.
Name: Kemal KOYUNCU
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1985
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 30:28.83
Place:
Name: Rui Pedro SILVA
Birth Date: 06 MAY 1981
Nationality:
POR
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Manuel Ángel PEÑAS
Birth Date: 09 NOV 1977
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Monder RIZKI
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1979
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Michael SCHMID
Birth Date: 13 FEB 1984
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: DNF
Men's High Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Aleksandr SHUSTOV
Birth Date: 29 JUN 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2.26
Place: 2.
Name: Marco FASSINOTTI
Birth Date: 29 APR 1989
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.26
Place: 3.
Name: Aleksey DMITRIK
Birth Date: 12 APR 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2.26
Place: 4.
Name: Jaroslav BÁBA
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1984
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 2.26
Place: 5.
Name: Martyn BERNARD
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1984
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2.26
Place: 6.
Name: Oleksandr NARTOV
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2.26
Place: 7.
Name: Peter HORÁK
Birth Date: 07 DEC 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 2.23
Place: 8.
Name: Sylwester BEDNAREK
Birth Date: 28 APR 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.23
Place: 9.
Name: Filippo CAMPIOLI
Birth Date: 21 FEB 1982
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.23
Place: 10.
Name: Mihai DONISAN
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1988
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 2.19
Place: 11.
Name: Osku TORRO
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1979
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2.19
Place: 12.
Name: Martijn NUIJENS
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1983
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2.19
Place: 13.
Name: Janick KLAUSEN
Birth Date: 03 APR 1993
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2.15
Place: 14.
Name: Simón SIVEIRO
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2.15
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ivan UKHOV
Birth Date: 29 MAR 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 2.26
Place: 2.
Name: Konstantinos BANIOTIS
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1986
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 2.26
Place: 3.
Name: Linus THÖRNBLAD
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1985
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 2.26
Place: 4.
Name: Tom PARSONS
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1984
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2.23
Place: 5.
Name: Wojciech THEINER
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1986
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.23
Place: 6.
Name: Viktor NINOV
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1988
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 2.23
Place: 7.
Name: Konrad OWCZAREK
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1987
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2.19
Place: 8.
Name: Andriy PROTSENKO
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1988
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2.19
Place: 9.
Name: Silvano CHESANI
Birth Date: 17 JUL 1988
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.19
Place: 9.
Name: Normunds PŪPOLS
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1984
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 2.19
Place: 11.
Name: Dmytro DEMYANYUK
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1983
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2.19
Place: 12.
Name: Javier BERMEJO
Birth Date: 23 DEC 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2.15
Place: 12.
Name: Rožle PREZELJ
Birth Date: 26 SEP 1979
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 2.15
Men's Triple Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Benjamin COMPAORÉ
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1987
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 17.19
Place: 2.
Name: Phillips IDOWU
Birth Date: 30 DEC 1978
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 17.10
Place: 3.
Name: Momchil KARAILIEV
Birth Date: 21 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 17.05
Place: 4.
Name: Fabrizio SCHEMBRI
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 16.96
Place: 5.
Name: Fabrizio DONATO
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 16.88
Place: 6.
Name: Lyukman ADAMS
Birth Date: 24 SEP 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.86
Place: 7.
Name: Yochai HALEVI
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1982
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 16.76
Place: 8.
Name: Andrés CAPELLÁN
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1985
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 16.38
Place: 9.
Name: Igor SYUNIN
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1990
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 16.35
Place: 10.
Name: Mantas DILYS
Birth Date: 30 MAR 1984
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 16.32
Place: 11.
Name: Zhivko PETKOV
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1988
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 16.20
Place: 12.
Name: Dzmitry PLATNITSKI
Birth Date: 26 AUG 1988
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 15.95
Place: 13.
Name: Nikolaos FRAGOS
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1986
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 15.50
Place:
Name: Ilya YEFREMOV
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1988
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: NM
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Teddy TAMGHO
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1989
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 17.37
Place: 2.
Name: Viktor KUZNYETSOV
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 17.22
Place: 3.
Name: Marian OPREA
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1982
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 17.03
Place: 4.
Name: Dimitrios TSIAMIS
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 16.98
Place: 5.
Name: Vladimir LETNICOV
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1981
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 16.94
Place: 6.
Name: Nathan DOUGLAS
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1982
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 16.80
Place: 7.
Name: Dmitrij VAĽUKEVIČ
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1981
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 16.78
Place: 8.
Name: Jaanus UUDMÄE
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1980
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 16.72
Place: 9.
Name: Siarhei IVANOU
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 16.66
Place: 10.
Name: Daniele GRECO
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1989
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 16.51
Place: 11.
Name: Yevgeniy PLOTNIR
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1977
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 16.34
Place: 12.
Name: Zacharias ARNOS
Birth Date: 24 NOV 1986
Nationality:
CYP
Mark: 15.85
Place: 13.
Name: Alexander MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1977
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 15.55
Place: 14.
Name: Redžep SELMAN
Birth Date: 08 APR 1986
Nationality:
MKD
Mark: 15.39
Place:
Name: Vladimir LETNICOV
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1981
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: 16.14
Place:
Name: Dimitrios TSIAMIS
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1982
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 16.73
Place:
Name: Siarhei IVANOU
Birth Date: 28 MAR 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 16.18
Men's Hammer Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Krisztián PARS
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1982
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 76.48
Place: 2.
Name: Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI
Birth Date: 01 JUL 1976
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 75.75
Place: 3.
Name: Nicola VIZZONI
Birth Date: 04 NOV 1973
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 75.04
Place: 4.
Name: Igor VINICHENKO
Birth Date: 11 APR 1984
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 74.88
Place: 5.
Name: Olli-Pekka KARJALAINEN
Birth Date: 07 MAR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 74.23
Place: 6.
Name: David SÖDERBERG
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1979
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 73.87
Place: 7.
Name: Pavel KRYVITSKI
Birth Date: 17 APR 1984
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 72.68
Place: 8.
Name: Yury SHAYUNOU
Birth Date: 22 OCT 1987
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 71.10
Place: 9.
Name: Andras HAKLITS
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1977
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 70.84
Place: 10.
Name: Miloslav KONOPKA
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1979
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 68.77
Place: 11.
Name: Marcel LOMNICKÝ
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1987
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 68.22
Place: 12.
Name: Ainars VAICULENS
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1983
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 65.43
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Libor CHARFREITAG
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1977
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 77.70
Place: 2.
Name: Nicolas FIGERE
Birth Date: 19 MAY 1979
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 75.85
Place: 3.
Name: Valeri SVYATOKHA
Birth Date: 20 JUL 1981
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 74.66
Place: 4.
Name: Mattias JONS
Birth Date: 19 NOV 1982
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 74.56
Place: 5.
Name: Kristóf NÉMETH
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1987
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 74.28
Place: 6.
Name: Wojciech KONDRATOWICZ
Birth Date: 18 APR 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 74.22
Place: 7.
Name: Aleksey SOKIRSKIY
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1985
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 74.16
Place: 8.
Name: Igors SOKOLOVS
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1974
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 73.29
Place: 9.
Name: Tuomas SEPPÄNEN
Birth Date: 16 MAY 1986
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 72.94
Place: 10.
Name: Dmitriy MARSHIN
Birth Date: 15 SEP 1972
Nationality:
AZE
Mark: 72.43
Place: 11.
Name: Javier CIENFUEGOS
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1990
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 72.19
Place: 12.
Name: Markus ESSER
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1980
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 71.89
Place: 13.
Name: Eivind HENRIKSEN
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1990
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 69.98
Men's 20km Race Walk
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alex SCHWAZER
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1984
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:20:38
Place: 2.
Name: João VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:20:49
Place: 3.
Name: Robert HEFFERNAN
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1978
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:21:00
Place: 4.
Name: Giorgio RUBINO
Birth Date: 15 APR 1986
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:22:12
Place: 5.
Name: Andrey KRIVOV
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 1:22:20
Place: 6.
Name: Matej TÓTH
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:22:20
Place: 7.
Name: Jakub JELONEK
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1985
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:22:24
Place: 8.
Name: Juan Manuel MOLINA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:22:35
Place: 9.
Name: Rafał AUGUSTYN
Birth Date: 14 MAY 1984
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:22:40
Place: 10.
Name: Andriy KOVENKO
Birth Date: 25 NOV 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:22:43
Place: 11.
Name: Herve DAVAUX
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1978
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 1:24:12
Place: 12.
Name: Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1988
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:24:28
Place: 13.
Name: Silviu CASANDRA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1975
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 1:24:51
Place: 14.
Name: Maik BERGER
Birth Date: 17 FEB 1979
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 1:25:01
Place: 15.
Name: Anton KUČMÍN
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1984
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:25:12
Place: 16.
Name: José Ignacio DÍAZ
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1979
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:25:36
Place: 17.
Name: Dawid TOMALA
Birth Date: 27 AUG 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 1:25:50
Place: 18.
Name: Jamie COSTIN
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1977
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 1:26:05
Place: 19.
Name: Sérgio VIEIRA
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1976
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 1:27:07
Place: 20.
Name: Ivan LOSEV
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:27:12
Place: 21.
Name: Arnis RUMBENIEKS
Birth Date: 04 APR 1988
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 1:30:50
Place:
Name: Ivano BRUGNETTI
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1976
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Máté HELEBRANDT
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1989
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Dzianis SIMANOVICH
Birth Date: 20 APR 1987
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Ato IBAÑEZ
Birth Date: 14 NOV 1985
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: DQ
Place: -
Name: Stanislav YEMELYANOV
Birth Date: 23 OCT 1990
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Place: -
Name: Ruslan DMYTRENKO
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1986
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: DQ
Women's 800m
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Yvonne HAK
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1986
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 2:00.35
Place: 2.
Name: Eglė BALČIŪNAITĖ
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1988
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 2:01.19
Place: 3.
Name: Marilyn OKORO
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1984
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2:01.33
Place: 4.
Name: Elián PÉRIZ
Birth Date: 01 APR 1984
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:03.55
Place: 5.
Name: Olha ZAVHORODNYA
Birth Date: 06 JAN 1983
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:03.58
Place: -
Name: Mariya SAVINOVA
Birth Date: 13 AUG 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Place: -
Name: Olga CRISTEA
Birth Date: 13 DEC 1987
Nationality:
MDA
Mark: DQ
Place: -
Name: Svetlana USOVICH
Birth Date: 14 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jennifer MEADOWS
Birth Date: 17 APR 1981
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:58.90
Place: 2.
Name: Mayte MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 17 MAY 1976
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 1:59.12
Place: 3.
Name: Lucia KLOCOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 1:59.31
Place: 4.
Name: Yuliya KREVSUN
Birth Date: 08 DEC 1980
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 1:59.44
Place: 5.
Name: Claudia HOFFMANN
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1982
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2:01.19
Place: 6.
Name: Rose-Anne GALLIGAN
Birth Date: 09 DEC 1987
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 2:01.76
Place: 7.
Name: Daniela REINA
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:01.94
Place: -
Name: Svetlana KLYUKA
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jemma SIMPSON
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1984
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 1:59.18
Place: 2.
Name: Lenka MASNÁ
Birth Date: 22 APR 1985
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 1:59.71
Place: 3.
Name: Elisa CUSMA
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:59.80
Place: 4.
Name: Nataliya LUPU
Birth Date: 04 NOV 1987
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:00.50
Place: 5.
Name: Eleni FILANDRA
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1984
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 2:00.88
Place: 6.
Name: Angelika CICHOCKA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1988
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:01.17
Place: 7.
Name: Irene ALFONSO
Birth Date: 06 FEB 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 2:01.61
Place: -
Name: Tatyana ANDRIANOVA
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Women's 400mH
Heat 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Angela MOROŞANU
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1986
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 55.11
Place: 2.
Name: Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1988
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 55.35
Place: 3.
Name: Hanna TITIMETS
Birth Date: 05 MAR 1989
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 55.58
Place: 4.
Name: Manuela GENTILI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1978
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 56.14
Place: 5.
Name: Nikolina HORVAT
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1986
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 56.64
Place: 6.
Name: Stine TOMB
Birth Date: 27 JUN 1986
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 57.10
Place: 7.
Name: Sofie PERSSON
Birth Date: 16 JAN 1987
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 57.23
Place: 8.
Name: Justine KINNEY
Birth Date: 06 APR 1988
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 57.39
Heat 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Zuzana HEJNOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 DEC 1986
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 55.36
Place: 2.
Name: Yevgeniya ISAKOVA
Birth Date: 27 NOV 1978
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 55.64
Place: 3.
Name: Elodie OUÉDRAOGO
Birth Date: 27 FEB 1981
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 55.80
Place: 4.
Name: Anna RYZHYKOVA
Birth Date: 24 NOV 1989
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 55.88
Place: 5.
Name: Michelle CAREY
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1981
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 57.58
Place: 6.
Name: Kristin Birna ÓLAFSDÓTTIR-JOHNSON
Birth Date: 05 JAN 1985
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 58.34
Place: 7.
Name: Laia FORCADELL
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1982
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 58.80
Place:
Name: Birsen ENGIN
Birth Date: 18 OCT 1980
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: DQ
Heat 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Vanya STAMBOLOVA
Birth Date: 28 NOV 1983
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 54.77
Place: 2.
Name: Eilidh DOYLE
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1987
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 55.82
Place: 3.
Name: Natalya IVANOVA
Birth Date: 25 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 55.83
Place: 4.
Name: Zuzana BERGROVÁ
Birth Date: 24 NOV 1984
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 56.55
Place: 5.
Name: Patrícia LOPES
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1982
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 56.78
Place: 6.
Name: Ilona PUNKKINEN
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1982
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 56.94
Place: 7.
Name: Brona FURLONG
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1986
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 58.13
Place: 8.
Name: Özge AKIN
Birth Date: 17 JUN 1985
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 58.98
Heat 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Natalya ANTYUKH
Birth Date: 26 JUN 1981
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 54.29
Place: 2.
Name: Fabienne KOHLMANN
Birth Date: 06 NOV 1989
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 55.69
Place: 3.
Name: Ieva ZUNDA
Birth Date: 20 JUL 1978
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 56.02
Place: 4.
Name: Marzena KOSCIELNIAK
Birth Date: 28 DEC 1989
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 56.52
Place: 5.
Name: Sara Slott PETERSEN
Birth Date: 09 APR 1987
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 57.28
Place: 6.
Name: Anastasiya RABCHENYUK
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1983
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 57.72
Place: 7.
Name: Kristina VOLFOVÁ
Birth Date: 16 MAY 1988
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 58.42
Place: 8.
Name: Amaliya SHAROYAN
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1988
Nationality:
ARM
Mark: 1:03.37
Women's Long Jump
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA
Birth Date: 01 OCT 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.87
Place: 2.
Name: Naide GOMES
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1979
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 6.81
Place: 3.
Name: Anna JAGACIAK
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1990
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 6.74
Place: 4.
Name: Viktoriya RYBALKO
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1982
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 6.72
Place: 5.
Name: Renata MEDGYEŠOVÁ
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 6.66
Place: 6.
Name: Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1990
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 6.63
Place: 7.
Name: Carolina KLÜFT
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1983
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 6.62
Place: 8.
Name: Lauma GRĪVA
Birth Date: 27 OCT 1984
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.60
Place: 9.
Name: Bianca KAPPLER
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1977
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.50
Place: 10.
Name: Tatyana KOTOVA
Birth Date: 11 DEC 1976
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.48
Place: 11.
Name: Concepción MONTANER
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1981
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 6.34
Place:
Name: Kelly PROPER
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1988
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1990
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 6.49
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ineta RADEVIČA
Birth Date: 13 JUL 1981
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 6.72
Place: 2.
Name: Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1981
Nationality:
SVK
Mark: 6.69
Place: 3.
Name: Margrethe RENSTRØM
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1985
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 6.68
Place: 4.
Name: Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA
Birth Date: 13 APR 1989
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 6.66
Place: 5.
Name: Olga KUCHERENKO
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 6.65
Place: 6.
Name: Irene PUSTERLA
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1988
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 6.62
Place: 7.
Name: Nadja KÄTHER
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1988
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 6.61
Place: 8.
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.53
Place: 9.
Name: Cornelia Ioana DEIAC
Birth Date: 20 MAR 1988
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.46
Place: 10.
Name: Nina KOLARIČ
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1986
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.43
Place: 11.
Name: Lina ANDRIJAUSKAITĖ
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1987
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 6.35
Place: 12.
Name: Viorica ŢIGĂU
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1979
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 6.21
Place: 13.
Name: Rebecca CAMILLERI
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1985
Nationality:
MLT
Mark: 5.93
Place:
Name: Nina KOLARIČ
Birth Date: 12 DEC 1986
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 6.39
Place:
Name: Ksenija BALTA
Birth Date: 01 NOV 1986
Nationality:
EST
Mark: 6.34
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Anna AVDEYEVA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 19.39
Place: 2.
Name: Yanina KOROLCHIK-PROVALINSKAYA
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 19.29
Place: 3.
Name: Olga IVANOVA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 19.02
Place: 4.
Name: Petra LAMMERT
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1984
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.94
Place: 5.
Name: Nadine KLEINERT
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1975
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.94
Place: 6.
Name: Denise HINRICHS
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1987
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.48
Place: 7.
Name: Helena ENGMAN
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 18.11
Place: 8.
Name: Mariam KEVKHISHVILI
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1985
Nationality:
GEO
Mark: 17.87
Place: 9.
Name: Anita MÁRTON
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1989
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 17.78
Place: 10.
Name: Austra SKUJYTĖ
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1979
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 17.72
Place: 11.
Name: Chiara ROSA
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 17.49
Place: 12.
Name: Melissa BOEKELMAN
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1989
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 17.32
Place: -
Name: Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Place: -
Name: Natalya MIKHNEVICH
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Chiara ROSA
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 18.26
Place: 2.
Name: Anita MÁRTON
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1989
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 17.84
Place: 3.
Name: Denise HINRICHS
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1987
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 17.72
Place: 4.
Name: Yanina KOROLCHIK-PROVALINSKAYA
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1976
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 17.68
Place: 5.
Name: Anna AVDEYEVA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 17.66
Place: 6.
Name: Austra SKUJYTĖ
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1979
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 17.62
Place: 7.
Name: Maria Antónia BORGES
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1983
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 16.08
Place: 8.
Name: Irache QUINTANAL
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 16.01
Place: 9.
Name: Radoslava MAVRODIEVA
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1987
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 15.58
Place: -
Name: Natalya MIKHNEVICH
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1982
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nadine KLEINERT
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1975
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.98
Place: 2.
Name: Petra LAMMERT
Birth Date: 03 MAR 1984
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.48
Place: 3.
Name: Olga IVANOVA
Birth Date: 06 APR 1979
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 17.93
Place: 4.
Name: Melissa BOEKELMAN
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1989
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 17.89
Place: 5.
Name: Mariam KEVKHISHVILI
Birth Date: 17 SEP 1985
Nationality:
GEO
Mark: 17.78
Place: 6.
Name: Helena ENGMAN
Birth Date: 16 JUN 1976
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 17.55
Place: 7.
Name: Úrsula RUIZ
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1983
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 16.79
Place: 8.
Name: Jana KÁRNÍKOVÁ
Birth Date: 14 FEB 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15.56
Place: -
Name: Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1980
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: DQ
Women's Discus Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1982
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 59.24
Place: 2.
Name: Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ
Birth Date: 20 DEC 1984
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 58.98
Place: 3.
Name: Anna SÖDERBERG
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1973
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 58.96
Place: 4.
Name: Joanna WIŚNIEWSKA
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1972
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 58.93
Place: 5.
Name: Sabine RUMPF
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1983
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 58.41
Place: 6.
Name: Monique JANSEN
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1978
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 57.75
Place: 7.
Name: Sandra PERKOVIĆ
Birth Date: 21 JUN 1990
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 57.70
Place: 8.
Name: Natalya SADOVA
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 57.19
Place: 9.
Name: Liliana CÁ
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1986
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 55.47
Place: 10.
Name: Grete ETHOLM
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1976
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 54.01
Place: 11.
Name: Irache QUINTANAL
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1978
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 50.81
Place:
Name: Tanja KOMULAINEN
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1980
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: NM
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Nicoleta GRASU
Birth Date: 11 SEP 1971
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 62.10
Place: 2.
Name: Nadine MÜLLER
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1985
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 60.54
Place: 3.
Name: Wioletta POTĘPA
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1980
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 60.45
Place: 4.
Name: Svetlana SAYKINA
Birth Date: 10 JUL 1985
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 56.32
Place: 5.
Name: Żaneta GLANC
Birth Date: 11 MAR 1983
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 55.50
Place: 6.
Name: Kateryna KARSAK
Birth Date: 26 DEC 1985
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 55.41
Place: 7.
Name: Vera BEGIĆ
Birth Date: 17 MAR 1982
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 55.04
Place: 8.
Name: Sofia LARSSON
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1988
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 54.50
Place: 9.
Name: Laura BORDIGNON
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1981
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 53.82
Place: 10.
Name: Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1986
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 53.07
Place:
Name: Věra POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ
Birth Date: 19 NOV 1978
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: NM
Women's Javelin Throw
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christina OBERGFÖLL
Birth Date: 22 AUG 1981
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 65.05
Place: 2.
Name: Katharina MOLITOR
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1983
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 59.74
Place: 3.
Name: Madara PALAMEIKA
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1987
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 58.85
Place: 4.
Name: Jarmila KLIMEŠOVÁ
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 58.45
Place: 5.
Name: Zahra BANI
Birth Date: 31 DEC 1979
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 56.68
Place: 6.
Name: Vera REBRIK
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1989
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 52.31
Place: 7.
Name: Felicia ŢILEA-MOLDOVAN
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1967
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 46.51
Place: 8.
Name: Evelien DEKKERS
Birth Date: 28 APR 1988
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 46.37
Place:
Name: Oona SORMUNEN
Birth Date: 02 AUG 1989
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: NM
Place:
Name: Sava LIKA
Birth Date: 27 JUN 1970
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: DNS
Place: -
Name: Mariya ABAKUMOVA
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1986
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: DQ
Qualification 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1981
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 65.56
Place: 2.
Name: Martina RATEJ
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1981
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 61.92
Place: 3.
Name: Linda STAHL
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1985
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 57.42
Place: 4.
Name: Tatjana JELAČA
Birth Date: 10 AUG 1990
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 56.89
Place: 5.
Name: Mercedes CHILLA
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1980
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 56.78
Place: 6.
Name: Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1985
Nationality:
ISL
Mark: 56.55
Place: 7.
Name: Sinta SPRUDZĀNE
Birth Date: 26 FEB 1988
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 56.11
Place: 8.
Name: Bregje CROLLA
Birth Date: 31 JAN 1986
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 55.82
Place: 9.
Name: Maria Nicoleta NEGOIŢĂ
Birth Date: 06 DEC 1986
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 55.68
Place: 10.
Name: Elisabeth PAUER
Birth Date: 01 MAY 1983
Nationality:
AUT
Mark: 53.45
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Digital Partner
Preferred Supplier
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency