Home
04–07 MAR 2021

European Athletics Indoor Championships

Event
Medals & Placing Table
Men's 1500m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Jesús GÓMEZ
Birth Date: 24 APR 1991
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:40.75
Place: 2.
Name: Michał ROZMYS
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1995
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:40.92
Place: 3.
Name: Charles GRETHEN
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1992
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 3:41.07
Place: 4.
Name: Filip INGEBRIGTSEN
Birth Date: 20 APR 1993
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:41.52
Place: 5.
Name: Baptiste MISCHLER
Birth Date: 23 NOV 1997
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:41.52
Place: 6.
Name: Simas BERTAŠIUS
Birth Date: 31 OCT 1993
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 3:42.17
Place: 7.
Name: Valentijn WEINANS
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1995
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 3:42.34
Place: 8.
Name: Oussama LONNEUX
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1997
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:42.68
Place: 9.
Name: Leo MAGNUSSON
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1998
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:44.37
Place: 10.
Name: Joao BUSSOTTI NEVES
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:44.76
Place: 11.
Name: Artem ALFIMOV
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1998
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 3:46.05
Place: 12.
Name: Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN
Birth Date: 15 AUG 1996
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 3:50.18
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Ignacio FONTES
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1998
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:38.68
Place: 2.
Name: Piers COPELAND
Birth Date: 26 NOV 1998
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:38.88
Place: 3.
Name: Andrew COSCORAN
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1996
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:39.00
Place: 4.
Name: István SZÖGI
Birth Date: 12 SEP 1995
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3:39.10
Place: 5.
Name: Azeddine HABZ
Birth Date: 19 JUL 1993
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:41.55
Place: 6.
Name: Jacob BOUTERA
Birth Date: 29 APR 1996
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:41.69
Place: 7.
Name: Homiyu TESFAYE
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1993
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:42.59
Place: 8.
Name: Mikael JOHNSEN
Birth Date: 04 FEB 1992
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 3:43.76
Place: 9.
Name: Isaac NADER
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1999
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:44.15
Place: 10.
Name: Adam CZERWIŃSKI
Birth Date: 02 OCT 1988
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:45.13
Place: 11.
Name: Johan ROGESTEDT
Birth Date: 27 JAN 1993
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:47.58
Place: 12.
Name: Mahadi ABDI ALI
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1995
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 3:48.02
Place:
Name: Michael SOMERS
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1995
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: DQ
Round 1 3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Neil GOURLEY
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1995
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:39.84
Place: 2.
Name: Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN
Birth Date: 19 SEP 2000
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 3:39.89
Place: 3.
Name: Jan FRIŠ
Birth Date: 19 DEC 1995
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 3:40.99
Place: 4.
Name: Andreas LINDGREEN
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1998
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 3:41.25
Place: 5.
Name: Luke MCCANN
Birth Date: 12 MAR 1998
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:41.25
Place: 6.
Name: Karl BEBENDORF
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1996
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:41.29
Place: 7.
Name: Bram ANDERIESSEN
Birth Date: 01 AUG 1999
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 3:42.13
Place: 8.
Name: Mitko TSENOV
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1993
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 3:42.21
Place: 9.
Name: Nuno PEREIRA
Birth Date: 27 NOV 2000
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:42.38
Place: 10.
Name: Pietro ARESE
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:43.55
Place: 11.
Name: Andreas DIMITRAKIS
Birth Date: 08 SEP 1990
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 3:44.05
Place: 12.
Name: Samuel PIHLSTRÖM
Birth Date: 08 MAR 2001
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 3:47.66
Place: 13.
Name: Gergő KISS
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1995
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3:47.96
Round 1 4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Birth Date: 13 JUN 1987
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 3:39.78
Place: 2.
Name: Filip SASÍNEK
Birth Date: 08 JAN 1996
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 3:40.04
Place: 3.
Name: Paul ROBINSON
Birth Date: 24 MAY 1991
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 3:40.07
Place: 4.
Name: Stijn BAETEN
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1994
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 3:40.40
Place: 5.
Name: Joonas RINNE
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1995
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 3:41.40
Place: 6.
Name: Archie DAVIS
Birth Date: 16 OCT 1998
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 3:41.40
Place: 7.
Name: Marius PROBST
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1995
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 3:44.63
Place: 8.
Name: Simon DENISSEL
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1990
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 3:44.94
Place: 9.
Name: Márton PÁPAI
Birth Date: 10 APR 1995
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 3:45.63
Place: 10.
Name: Federico RIVA
Birth Date: 09 NOV 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 3:45.85
Place: 11.
Name: Abderrahman EL KHAYAMI
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1995
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 3:49.34
Place: 12.
Name: José Carlos PINTO
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1997
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 3:56.44
Place: 13.
Name: Bob BERTEMES
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1994
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 3:58.08
Men's High Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Gianmarco TAMBERI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1992
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2.21
Place: 1.
Name: Maksim NEDASEKAU
Birth Date: 21 JAN 1998
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 2.21
Place: 3.
Name: Mateusz PRZYBYLKO
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1992
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2.21
Place: 4.
Name: Adrijus GLEBAUSKAS
Birth Date: 20 NOV 1994
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 2.21
Place: 4.
Name: Dmytro NIKITIN
Birth Date: 31 JUL 1999
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2.21
Place: 6.
Name: Tobias POTYE
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1995
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2.21
Place: 7.
Name: Thomas CARMOY
Birth Date: 16 FEB 2000
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 2.21
Place: 8.
Name: Dániel JANKOVICS
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1995
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 2.21
Place: 9.
Name: Tihomir IVANOV
Birth Date: 11 JUL 1994
Nationality:
BUL
Mark: 2.16
Place: 9.
Name: Oleh DOROSHCHUK
Birth Date: 04 JUL 2001
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2.16
Place: 11.
Name: Jonas WAGNER
Birth Date: 29 MAY 1997
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 2.16
Place: 12.
Name: Daniel KOSONEN
Birth Date: 17 SEP 2000
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 2.16
Place: 13.
Name: Joel CLARKE-KHAN
Birth Date: 30 SEP 1999
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 2.16
Place: 14.
Name: Juozas BAIKŠTYS
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1998
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 2.10
Men's Long Jump indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Thobias MONTLER
Birth Date: 15 FEB 1996
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8.18
Place: 2.
Name: Miltiadis TENTOGLOU
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1998
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 8.04
Place: 3.
Name: Maximilian ENTHOLZNER
Birth Date: 18 AUG 1994
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 7.91
Place: 4.
Name: Vladyslav MAZUR
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1996
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 7.85
Place: 5.
Name: Kristian PULLI
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1994
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 7.81
Place: 6.
Name: Lazar ANIĆ
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1991
Nationality:
SRB
Mark: 7.79
Place: 7.
Name: Gabriel BITAN
Birth Date: 23 JUL 1998
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 7.78
Place: 8.
Name: Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1997
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 7.74
Place: 9.
Name: Izmir SMAJLAJ
Birth Date: 29 MAR 1993
Nationality:
ALB
Mark: 7.69
Place: 10.
Name: Kristóf PAP
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1998
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 7.66
Place: 11.
Name: Alexandros-Viktor PERISTERIS
Birth Date: 16 MAR 1996
Nationality:
GRE
Mark: 7.61
Place: 12.
Name: Antonino TRIO
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.55
Place: 13.
Name: Uladzislau BULAKHAU
Birth Date: 23 JAN 1999
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 7.52
Place: 14.
Name: Bachana KHORAVA
Birth Date: 15 MAR 1993
Nationality:
GEO
Mark: 7.46
Women's 3000m indoor
Round 1 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Amy-Eloise MARKOVC
Birth Date: 05 AUG 1995
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8:56.26
Place: 2.
Name: Elena BURKARD
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1992
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 8:56.56
Place: 3.
Name: Meraf BAHTA
Birth Date: 24 JUN 1989
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 8:56.85
Place: 4.
Name: Maureen KOSTER
Birth Date: 03 JUL 1992
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 8:56.91
Place: 5.
Name: Selamawit TEFERI
Birth Date: 24 MAR 1994
Nationality:
ISR
Mark: 8:57.26
Place: 6.
Name: Alice FINOT
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1991
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 8:57.28
Place: 7.
Name: Alberte Kjær PEDERSEN
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1998
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 9:00.80
Place: 8.
Name: Marta GARCÍA
Birth Date: 01 JAN 1998
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:02.00
Place: 9.
Name: Michelle FINN
Birth Date: 16 DEC 1989
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 9:05.44
Place: 10.
Name: Klara LUKAN
Birth Date: 08 SEP 2000
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 9:06.82
Place: 11.
Name: Ludovica CAVALLI
Birth Date: 20 DEC 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9:14.85
Place: 12.
Name: Samrawit MENGSTEAB
Birth Date: 15 APR 1990
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 9:15.10
Round 1 2
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Verity OCKENDEN
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1991
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8:52.60
Place: 2.
Name: Amelia QUIRK
Birth Date: 18 DEC 1999
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 8:53.21
Place: 3.
Name: Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1992
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 8:55.72
Place: 4.
Name: Lucía RODRÍGUEZ
Birth Date: 26 JUL 1998
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 8:56.71
Place: 5.
Name: Nataliya STREBKOVA
Birth Date: 06 MAR 1995
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 8:59.15
Place: 6.
Name: Mariana MACHADO
Birth Date: 12 NOV 2000
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 8:59.39
Place: 7.
Name: Lea MEYER
Birth Date: 16 SEP 1997
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 9:05.13
Place: 8.
Name: Linn NILSSON
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1990
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 9:06.55
Place: 9.
Name: Blanca FERNÁNDEZ
Birth Date: 01 APR 1992
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 9:11.06
Place: 10.
Name: Giulia APRILE
Birth Date: 11 OCT 1995
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 9:17.66
Place:
Name: Roxana Elisabeta ROTARU
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1988
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Jip VASTENBURG
Birth Date: 21 MAR 1994
Nationality:
NED
Mark: DQ
Place:
Name: Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1994
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: DQ
Women's Shot Put indoor
Qualification 1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Christina SCHWANITZ
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1985
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.86
Place: 2.
Name: Aliona DUBITSKAYA
Birth Date: 25 JAN 1990
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 18.74
Place: 3.
Name: María Belén TOIMIL
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1994
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 18.64
Place: 4.
Name: Auriol DONGMO
Birth Date: 03 AUG 1990
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 18.55
Place: 5.
Name: Jessica SCHILDER
Birth Date: 19 MAR 1999
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 18.48
Place: 6.
Name: Fanny ROOS
Birth Date: 02 JAN 1995
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 18.45
Place: 7.
Name: Sara GAMBETTA
Birth Date: 18 FEB 1993
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 18.43
Place: 8.
Name: Markéta ČERVENKOVÁ
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1991
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 18.16
Place: 9.
Name: Sophie MCKINNA
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1994
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 17.95
Place: 10.
Name: Katharina MAISCH
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1997
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 17.93
Place: 11.
Name: Emel DERELİ
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1996
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 17.83
Place: 12.
Name: Klaudia KARDASZ
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1996
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 17.81
Place: 13.
Name: Amelia STRICKLER
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1994
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 17.12
Place: 14.
Name: Chiara ROSA
Birth Date: 28 JAN 1983
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 16.90
Place: 15.
Name: Frida ÅKERSTRÖM
Birth Date: 29 NOV 1990
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 16.86
Place: 16.
Name: Senja MÄKITÖRMÄ
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1994
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 16.76
Place: 17.
Name: Sara LENNMAN
Birth Date: 08 APR 1996
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 16.08
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency