Home
    28 MAY 2022

    European 10,000m Cup

    Hide filters
    Men's 10,000m
    Final 1
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Jimmy GRESSIER
    Birth Date: 04 MAY 1997
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 27:24.51
    Place: 2.
    Name: Carlos MAYO
    Birth Date: 18 SEP 1995
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 27:53.12
    Place: 3.
    Name: Aras KAYA
    Birth Date: 04 APR 1994
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 27:58.08
    Place: 4.
    Name: Yann SCHRUB
    Birth Date: 20 MAR 1996
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 27:59.32
    Place: 5.
    Name: Pietro RIVA
    Birth Date: 01 MAY 1997
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 28:01.07
    Place: 6.
    Name: Efrem GIDEY
    Birth Date: 03 SEP 2000
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 28:01.50
    Place: 7.
    Name: Filimon ABRAHAM
    Birth Date: 09 NOV 1992
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 28:03.39
    Place: 8.
    Name: Roberto ALAIZ
    Birth Date: 20 JUL 1990
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 28:04.01
    Place: 9.
    Name: Nils VOIGT
    Birth Date: 02 MAY 1997
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 28:04.81
    Place: 10.
    Name: Gashau AYALE
    Birth Date: 22 AUG 1996
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 28:05.37
    Place: 11.
    Name: Emmanuel ROUDOLFF
    Birth Date: 30 JUL 1995
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:06.28
    Place: 12.
    Name: Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO
    Birth Date: 09 MAR 1989
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:06.30
    Place: 13.
    Name: Andreas VOJTA
    Birth Date: 09 JUN 1989
    Nationality:
    AUT
    Mark: 28:06.88
    Place: 14.
    Name: Samuel BARATA
    Birth Date: 19 JUL 1993
    Nationality:
    POR
    Mark: 28:08.11
    Place: 15.
    Name: Soufiane BOUCHIKHI
    Birth Date: 22 MAR 1990
    Nationality:
    BEL
    Mark: 28:08.49
    Place: 16.
    Name: Juan Antonio PÉREZ
    Birth Date: 06 NOV 1988
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 28:08.66
    Place: 17.
    Name: Tadesse GETAHON
    Birth Date: 20 DEC 1997
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 28:09.75
    Place: 18.
    Name: Magnus Tuv MYHRE
    Birth Date: 15 JUN 2000
    Nationality:
    NOR
    Mark: 28:10.60
    Place: 19.
    Name: Italo QUAZZOLA
    Birth Date: 10 MAY 1994
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 28:28.04
    Place: 20.
    Name: Jesús RAMOS
    Birth Date: 29 APR 1996
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 28:32.33
    Place: 21.
    Name: Bukayawe MALEDE
    Birth Date: 01 APR 1997
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 28:35.16
    Place: 22.
    Name: Yago ROJO
    Birth Date: 23 MAR 1995
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 28:35.77
    Place: 23.
    Name: Mahamed MAHAMED
    Birth Date: 18 SEP 1997
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 28:38.03
    Place: 24.
    Name: Simon BOCH
    Birth Date: 18 APR 1994
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 28:39.29
    Place: 25.
    Name: Peter HERZOG
    Birth Date: 01 AUG 1987
    Nationality:
    AUT
    Mark: 28:40.80
    Place: 26.
    Name: Yoann KOWAL
    Birth Date: 28 MAY 1987
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:47.47
    Place: 27.
    Name: Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED
    Birth Date: 25 AUG 1993
    Nationality:
    ART
    Mark: 29:19.90
    Place: 28.
    Name: David NILSSON
    Birth Date: 16 APR 1987
    Nationality:
    SWE
    Mark: 29:20.93
    Place: 29.
    Name: Corentin LE ROY
    Birth Date: 31 OCT 1991
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 29:26.26
    Place: 30.
    Name: Zakaria BOUFALJAT
    Birth Date: 21 SEP 1997
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 29:38.31
    Place: 31.
    Name: Dereje CHEKOLE
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 2000
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 30:00.68
    Place: 32.
    Name: Jack O'LEARY
    Birth Date: 04 NOV 1997
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 30:06.80
    Place:
    Name: Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI
    Birth Date: 12 JAN 1986
    Nationality:
    NOR
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Yitayew ABUHAY
    Birth Date: 01 DEC 1996
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Tadesse ABRAHAM
    Birth Date: 12 AUG 1982
    Nationality:
    SUI
    Mark: DNF
    Final 2
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Pasquale SELVAROLO
    Birth Date: 28 NOV 1999
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 28:30.35
    Place: 2.
    Name: Sezgin ATAÇ
    Birth Date: 21 MAR 1998
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 28:37.38
    Place: 3.
    Name: Nicolae Alexandru SOARE
    Birth Date: 20 SEP 1991
    Nationality:
    ROU
    Mark: 28:42.63
    Place: 4.
    Name: Ömer AMAÇTAN
    Birth Date: 05 MAY 2001
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 29:08.66
    Place: 5.
    Name: Ramazan BAŞTUĞ
    Birth Date: 01 DEC 2000
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 29:13.73
    Place: 6.
    Name: Marios ANAGNOSTOU
    Birth Date: 08 OCT 1999
    Nationality:
    GRE
    Mark: 29:15.92
    Place: 7.
    Name: Jacob SIMONSEN
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 1995
    Nationality:
    DEN
    Mark: 29:17.29
    Place: 8.
    Name: Luca ALFIERI
    Birth Date: 31 OCT 2000
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 29:36.15
    Place: 9.
    Name: Ihor POROZOV
    Birth Date: 22 MAR 1991
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: 29:41.40
    Place: 10.
    Name: Uģis JOCIS
    Birth Date: 13 SEP 1993
    Nationality:
    LAT
    Mark: 29:44.28
    Place: 11.
    Name: Paul O'DONNELL
    Birth Date: 16 MAY 1998
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 30:01.39
    Place: 12.
    Name: Omer RAMON
    Birth Date: 03 JUL 1997
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 30:09.84
    Place: 13.
    Name: Hannu GRANBERG
    Birth Date: 02 FEB 1990
    Nationality:
    FIN
    Mark: 30:10.10
    Place: 14.
    Name: Primož KOBE
    Birth Date: 23 MAY 1981
    Nationality:
    SLO
    Mark: 30:13.17
    Place: 15.
    Name: Leonid LATSEPOV
    Birth Date: 22 MAR 1998
    Nationality:
    EST
    Mark: 30:15.86
    Place: 16.
    Name: Rune BÆKGAARD
    Birth Date: 15 AUG 1988
    Nationality:
    DEN
    Mark: 30:17.32
    Place: 17.
    Name: Levente SZEMEREI
    Birth Date: 25 JAN 2000
    Nationality:
    HUN
    Mark: 30:19.59
    Place: 18.
    Name: Arttu VATTULAINEN
    Birth Date: 03 DEC 1991
    Nationality:
    FIN
    Mark: 30:24.16
    Place: 19.
    Name: Antti IHAMÄKI
    Birth Date: 02 FEB 1997
    Nationality:
    FIN
    Mark: 30:29.90
    Place: 20.
    Name: Tachlowini GABRIYESOS
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 1998
    Nationality:
    ART
    Mark: 30:36.01
    Place: 21.
    Name: Bob BERTEMES
    Birth Date: 15 MAR 1994
    Nationality:
    LUX
    Mark: 30:39.60
    Place: 22.
    Name: Michael JENSEN
    Birth Date: 06 JUL 1987
    Nationality:
    DEN
    Mark: 31:15.47
    Place: 23.
    Name: Seyed GHAFARI
    Birth Date: 08 MAY 1995
    Nationality:
    ART
    Mark: 31:25.52
    Place:
    Name: Homiyu TESFAYE
    Birth Date: 23 JUN 1993
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Vadym LONSKYY
    Birth Date: 31 MAY 1999
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Hlynur ANDRÉSSON
    Birth Date: 16 SEP 1993
    Nationality:
    ISL
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Francesco GUERRA
    Birth Date: 17 JUL 2001
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Ivan STREBKOV
    Birth Date: 28 SEP 1991
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: DNF
    Women's 10,000m
    Final 1
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Yasemin CAN
    Birth Date: 11 DEC 1996
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 31:20.18
    Place: 2.
    Name: Alina REH
    Birth Date: 23 MAY 1997
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 31:39.86
    Place: 3.
    Name: Katharina STEINRUCK
    Birth Date: 22 AUG 1989
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 32:03.88
    Place: 4.
    Name: Valeriia ZINENKO
    Birth Date: 06 NOV 1995
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: 32:07.28
    Place: 5.
    Name: Maitane MELERO
    Birth Date: 20 FEB 1983
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 32:08.57
    Place: 6.
    Name: Moira STEWARTOVÁ
    Birth Date: 09 JUN 1995
    Nationality:
    CZE
    Mark: 32:08.96
    Place: 7.
    Name: Anna ARNAUDO
    Birth Date: 18 OCT 2000
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 32:09.54
    Place: 8.
    Name: Mekdes WOLDU
    Birth Date: 20 OCT 1992
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 32:11.72
    Place: 9.
    Name: Abbie DONNELLY
    Birth Date: 02 SEP 1996
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 32:20.82
    Place: 10.
    Name: Eva DIETERICH
    Birth Date: 29 MAR 1999
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 32:25.70
    Place: 11.
    Name: Silke JONKMAN
    Birth Date: 26 JAN 1997
    Nationality:
    NED
    Mark: 32:31.19
    Place: 12.
    Name: Giovanna EPIS
    Birth Date: 11 OCT 1988
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 32:34.01
    Place: 13.
    Name: Camilla RICHARDSSON
    Birth Date: 14 SEP 1993
    Nationality:
    FIN
    Mark: 32:35.76
    Place: 14.
    Name: Hannah IRWIN
    Birth Date: 23 JUN 1998
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 32:44.38
    Place: 15.
    Name: Lauren HEYES
    Birth Date: 21 APR 1990
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 32:49.69
    Place: 16.
    Name: Yayla GÜNEN
    Birth Date: 01 MAR 1997
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 32:53.16
    Place: 17.
    Name: Meritxell SOLER
    Birth Date: 20 JUL 1992
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 32:54.28
    Place: 18.
    Name: Izabela PASZKIEWICZ
    Birth Date: 09 JAN 1988
    Nationality:
    POL
    Mark: 32:54.45
    Place: 19.
    Name: Domenika MAYER
    Birth Date: 09 OCT 1990
    Nationality:
    GER
    Mark: 33:00.29
    Place: 20.
    Name: Fatma KARASU
    Birth Date: 05 MAY 1996
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: 33:01.34
    Place: 21.
    Name: Margaux SIERACKI
    Birth Date: 17 JUN 1999
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:09.80
    Place: 22.
    Name: Philippa BOWDEN
    Birth Date: 29 MAR 1995
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 33:22.05
    Place: 23.
    Name: Jessica GIBBON
    Birth Date: 19 AUG 1996
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: 33:24.86
    Place: 24.
    Name: Bohdana SEMYONOVA
    Birth Date: 26 AUG 1999
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: 33:29.55
    Place: 25.
    Name: Ann-Marie MCGLYNN
    Birth Date: 22 FEB 1980
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 33:31.73
    Place: 26.
    Name: Beatriz ÁLVAREZ
    Birth Date: 16 DEC 1994
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 33:34.60
    Place: 27.
    Name: Mélody JULIEN
    Birth Date: 13 MAY 1999
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:52.93
    Place: 28.
    Name: Aoibhe RICHARDSON
    Birth Date: 16 NOV 1996
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 34:22.31
    Place: 29.
    Name: Emma MITCHELL
    Birth Date: 02 SEP 1993
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 34:32.39
    Place: 30.
    Name: Yuliya SHMATENKO
    Birth Date: 10 OCT 1991
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: 36:22.76
    Place:
    Name: Stephanie TWELL
    Birth Date: 17 AUG 1989
    Nationality:
    GBR
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Esma AYDEMIR
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 1992
    Nationality:
    TUR
    Mark: DNF
    Final 2
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Tereza HROCHOVÁ
    Birth Date: 24 FEB 1996
    Nationality:
    CZE
    Mark: 33:08.81
    Place: 2.
    Name: Angelika MACH
    Birth Date: 07 SEP 1991
    Nationality:
    POL
    Mark: 33:12.31
    Place: 3.
    Name: Rebecca LONEDO
    Birth Date: 05 DEC 1996
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 33:15.86
    Place: 4.
    Name: Nicole EGGER
    Birth Date: 10 MAR 1985
    Nationality:
    SUI
    Mark: 33:20.39
    Place: 5.
    Name: Ine BAKKEN
    Birth Date: 28 MAY 1996
    Nationality:
    NOR
    Mark: 33:24.73
    Place: 6.
    Name: Esther NAVARRETE
    Birth Date: 16 MAR 1990
    Nationality:
    ESP
    Mark: 33:27.38
    Place: 7.
    Name: Méline ROLLIN
    Birth Date: 17 JUN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:28.05
    Place: 8.
    Name: Leila HADJI
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:30.96
    Place: 9.
    Name: Mathilde SÉNÉCHAL
    Birth Date: 24 JAN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:37.17
    Place: 10.
    Name: Karawan HALABI
    Birth Date: 18 JAN 1995
    Nationality:
    ISR
    Mark: 33:45.87
    Place: 11.
    Name: Giovanna SELVA
    Birth Date: 17 SEP 2000
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: 33:47.41
    Place: 12.
    Name: Viktoriia KALIUZHNA
    Birth Date: 11 JUL 1994
    Nationality:
    UKR
    Mark: 33:47.48
    Place: 13.
    Name: Chloé HERBIET
    Birth Date: 03 DEC 1998
    Nationality:
    BEL
    Mark: 33:50.39
    Place: 14.
    Name: Monika JACKIEWICZ
    Birth Date: 18 DEC 1992
    Nationality:
    POL
    Mark: 33:59.64
    Place: 15.
    Name: Nina LAUWAERT
    Birth Date: 06 AUG 1988
    Nationality:
    BEL
    Mark: 34:19.03
    Place: 16.
    Name: Nina CHYDENIUS
    Birth Date: 28 JAN 1990
    Nationality:
    FIN
    Mark: 34:24.45
    Place: 17.
    Name: Eirini TSOUPAKI
    Birth Date: 29 JUN 1994
    Nationality:
    GRE
    Mark: 34:58.67
    Place: 18.
    Name: Neja KRŠINAR
    Birth Date: 27 MAR 1991
    Nationality:
    SLO
    Mark: 35:21.80
    Place: 19.
    Name: Grace LYNCH
    Birth Date: 11 OCT 1993
    Nationality:
    IRL
    Mark: 35:35.85
    Place:
    Name: Gaia COLLI
    Birth Date: 01 APR 1999
    Nationality:
    ITA
    Mark: DNF
    Place:
    Name: Hanne Mjøen MARIDAL
    Birth Date: 21 SEP 1996
    Nationality:
    NOR
    Mark: DNF
    French 10,000m Championships
    Men's 10,000m
    Final 1
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Jimmy GRESSIER
    Birth Date: 04 MAY 1997
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 27:24.51
    Place: 2.
    Name: Yann SCHRUB
    Birth Date: 20 MAR 1996
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 27:59.32
    Place: 3.
    Name: Emmanuel ROUDOLFF
    Birth Date: 30 JUL 1995
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:06.28
    Place: 4.
    Name: Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO
    Birth Date: 09 MAR 1989
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:06.30
    Place: 5.
    Name: Yoann KOWAL
    Birth Date: 28 MAY 1987
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 28:47.47
    Place: 6.
    Name: Corentin LE ROY
    Birth Date: 31 OCT 1991
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 29:26.26
    Final 3
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 7.
    Name: Pierre BORDEAU
    Birth Date: 24 DEC 2000
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 29:39.42
    Place: 8.
    Name: Corentin PROUTEAU
    Birth Date: 19 JAN 2001
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:01.83
    Place: 9.
    Name: Francois GUILHOT
    Birth Date: 19 AUG 2001
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:07.85
    Place: 10.
    Name: Gabriel BRIAND
    Birth Date: 17 MAR 1995
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:11.13
    Place: 11.
    Name: Lucas HUELVAN
    Birth Date: 31 MAY 1996
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:18.85
    Place: 12.
    Name: Mathieu BRULET
    Birth Date: 13 JUL 1987
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:25.18
    Place: 13.
    Name: Mehdi AKAOUCH
    Birth Date: 27 JAN 1982
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:32.65
    Place: 14.
    Name: Axel FOURNIVAL
    Birth Date: 24 MAY 2001
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:33.93
    Place: 15.
    Name: Eliott TISSIER
    Birth Date: 09 AUG 2001
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:46.69
    Place: 16.
    Name: Alexis TURPIN
    Birth Date: 29 DEC 1994
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 30:49.25
    Place: 17.
    Name: Leo FONTANA
    Birth Date: 08 JUL 1995
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 31:06.02
    French 10,000m Championships
    Women's 10,000m
    Final 1
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 1.
    Name: Mekdes WOLDU
    Birth Date: 20 OCT 1992
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 32:11.72
    Place: 2.
    Name: Margaux SIERACKI
    Birth Date: 17 JUN 1999
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:09.80
    Place: 6.
    Name: Mélody JULIEN
    Birth Date: 13 MAY 1999
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:52.93
    Final 2
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 3.
    Name: Méline ROLLIN
    Birth Date: 17 JUN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:28.05
    Place: 4.
    Name: Leila HADJI
    Birth Date: 01 JAN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:30.96
    Place: 5.
    Name: Mathilde SÉNÉCHAL
    Birth Date: 24 JAN 1998
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 33:37.17
    Final 3
    Place
    Name
    Birth Date
    Nat.
    Mark
    Place: 7.
    Name: Clarysse PICARD
    Birth Date: 10 FEB 1997
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 34:26.75
    Place: 8.
    Name: Ines HAMOUDI
    Birth Date: 03 JUN 2001
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 34:50.59
    Place: 9.
    Name: Lea NAVARRO
    Birth Date: 28 JAN 1997
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 35:13.90
    Place: 10.
    Name: Aline JOURDAIN
    Birth Date: 1984
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 35:55.77
    Place: 11.
    Name: Lauriane CLOSIER
    Birth Date: 1983
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 36:24.82
    Place: 12.
    Name: Vincianne CUSSOT
    Birth Date: 26 APR 1982
    Nationality:
    FRA
    Mark: 36:56.05
    Official Partners
    Official Partners
    Official Partners
    Official Partners
    Official Partners
    Broadcast Partner
    Broadcast Partner
    Digital Partner
    Preferred Supplier
    Supporting Hotel
    Photography Agency