Home
10 DEC 1994

1nd European Cross Country Championships

Hide filters
XC 9.5km
Men's Cross Country Senior Race
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Paulo GUERRA
Birth Date: 21 AUG 1970
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 27:43
Place: 2.
Name: Domingos CASTRO
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1963
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 27:59
Place: 3.
Name: Antonio SERRANO
Birth Date: 08 MAR 1965
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:03
Place: 4.
Name: José Carlos ADÁN
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1967
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:06
Place: 5.
Name: Abdellah BÉHAR
Birth Date: 05 JUL 1963
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:08
Place: 6.
Name: Luca BARZAGHI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:10
Place: 7.
Name: José Manuel GARCÍA
Birth Date: 24 JAN 1966
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:11
Place: 8.
Name: António PINTO
Birth Date: 22 MAR 1966
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 28:12
Place: 9.
Name: Alberto MARAVILHA
Birth Date: 27 DEC 1965
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 28:13
Place: 10.
Name: Mustapha ESSAÏD
Birth Date: 20 JAN 1970
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:19
Place: 11.
Name: Andrew PEARSON
Birth Date: 14 SEP 1971
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:20
Place: 12.
Name: Joao JUNQUIERA
Birth Date: 24 APR 1965
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 28:21
Place: 13.
Name: Alejandro GOMEZ
Birth Date: 11 APR 1967
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:22
Place: 14.
Name: Barry ROYDEN
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:23
Place: 15.
Name: Carsten JÖRGENSEN
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1970
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 28:24
Place: 16.
Name: Dieter BAUMANN
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1965
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 28:25
Place: 17.
Name: Mohamed EZZHER
Birth Date: 26 APR 1960
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:30
Place: 18.
Name: Bertrand FRECHARD
Birth Date: 03 JAN 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:31
Place: 19.
Name: Oleg STRIZHAKOV
Birth Date: 18 JUL 1963
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 28:32
Place: 20.
Name: Bruno LE STUM
Birth Date: 25 DEC 1959
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:32
Place: 21.
Name: Marco GIELEN
Birth Date: 30 MAY 1970
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 28:36
Place: 22.
Name: Alberto JUZDADO
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1966
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 28:39
Place: 23.
Name: Paul ARPIN
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1960
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 28:40
Place: 24.
Name: Vincenzo Massimo MODICA
Birth Date: 02 MAR 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:40
Place: 25.
Name: David Richard NERURKAR
Birth Date: 06 JAN 1964
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:41
Place: 26.
Name: Eugenio FRANGI
Birth Date: 06 AUG 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:42
Place: 27.
Name: David LEWIS
Birth Date: 15 OCT 1961
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:46
Place: 28.
Name: Paolo DONATI
Birth Date: 22 JAN 1962
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:51
Place: 29.
Name: Adrian PASSEY
Birth Date: 02 SEP 1964
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 28:52
Place: 30.
Name: Klaus HANSEN
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1966
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 28:52
Place: 31.
Name: Greg VAN HEST
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1973
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 28:56
Place: 32.
Name: John TREACY
Birth Date: 04 JUN 1957
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 28:57
Place: 33.
Name: Andrea ARLATI
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1970
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 28:57
Place: 34.
Name: Kamiel MAASE
Birth Date: 20 OCT 1971
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 28:59
Place: 35.
Name: Noel BERKELEY
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1964
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 29:00
Place: 36.
Name: Umberto PUSTERLA
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1967
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 29:01
Place: 37.
Name: Yuriy CHIZHOV
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 29:04
Place: 38.
Name: Koen VAN RIE
Birth Date: 14 AUG 1972
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:07
Place: 39.
Name: Ravil KASHAPOV
Birth Date: 15 NOV 1956
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 29:08
Place: 40.
Name: Richard MULLIGAN
Birth Date: 19 APR 1961
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 29:09
Place: 41.
Name: Rudy WALEM
Birth Date: 30 JUN 1967
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:10
Place: 42.
Name: Imre BERKOVICS
Birth Date: 17 AUG 1966
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 29:12
Place: 43.
Name: Herman DE COUX
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1963
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:12
Place: 44.
Name: Jens VOLKMANN
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:13
Place: 45.
Name: Bobby FARREN
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1970
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 29:13
Place: 46.
Name: Marcel LAROS
Birth Date: 10 OCT 1971
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 29:14
Place: 47.
Name: Steffan WHITE
Birth Date: 21 DEC 1972
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 29:16
Place: 48.
Name: Eric DE TIER
Birth Date:
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:17
Place: 49.
Name: Carsten ARNDT
Birth Date: 25 MAY 1970
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:18
Place: 50.
Name: Dionisio CASTRO
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1963
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 29:18
Place: 51.
Name: Sergey FEDOTOV
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1972
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 29:19
Place: 52.
Name: Martin HORACEK
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1967
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 29:21
Place: 53.
Name: Danny SCHUERMANS
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1962
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:22
Place: 54.
Name: Viktor ROGOVOY
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1965
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 29:22
Place: 55.
Name: Mikhail DASKO
Birth Date: 26 JAN 1961
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 29:23
Place: 56.
Name: Noel CULLEN
Birth Date: 27 NOV 1969
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 29:27
Place: 57.
Name: Risto ULMALA
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1963
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 29:28
Place: 58.
Name: Steffen DITTMANN
Birth Date: 26 MAR 1967
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 29:29
Place: 59.
Name: José Ramon REY
Birth Date: 03 NOV 1967
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 29:30
Place: 60.
Name: Zoltán KÁLDY
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1969
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 29:31
Place: 61.
Name: Ivan UVIZL
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1958
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 29:33
Place: 62.
Name: Juuso RAINIO
Birth Date: 18 APR 1969
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 29:35
Place: 63.
Name: Kare SÖRENSEN
Birth Date: 04 APR 1967
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 29:37
Place: 64.
Name: Marcel VERSTEEG
Birth Date: 20 AUG 1965
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 29:41
Place: 65.
Name: Simon VROEMEN
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1969
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 29:43
Place: 66.
Name: Viktor PODSKUBKA
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1973
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 29:48
Place: 67.
Name: Hans ULIN
Birth Date: 24 AUG 1970
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 29:50
Place: 68.
Name: Jürg STALDER
Birth Date: 25 OCT 1969
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 29:51
Place: 69.
Name: Tamás KLISZEK
Birth Date: 24 JUN 1970
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 29:51
Place: 70.
Name: Bjarne THYSELL
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1964
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 29:58
Place: 71.
Name: Valeriy CHESAK
Birth Date: 17 NOV 1969
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 29:59
Place: 72.
Name: Fahrudin HRAPIC
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 30:00
Place: 73.
Name: Tommi HEINONEN
Birth Date:
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 30:02
Place: 74.
Name: Teppo JALONEN
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1970
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 30:04
Place: 75.
Name: Bernd BREITMAIER
Birth Date:
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 30:06
Place: 76.
Name: Azat RAKIPOV
Birth Date: 25 NOV 1968
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 30:06
Place: 77.
Name: Christian KARLSSON
Birth Date:
Nationality:
SWE
Mark: 30:07
Place: 78.
Name: Oleg SAVELYEV
Birth Date:
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 30:08
Place: 79.
Name: Serhiy LEBID
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1975
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 30:13
Place: 80.
Name: Péter JÁGER
Birth Date: 1966
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 30:18
Place: 81.
Name: József KOVÁCS
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1967
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 30:19
Place: 82.
Name: Martin BLOCK
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1973
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 30:21
Place: 83.
Name: Viktor KARPENKO
Birth Date: 12 JUN 1970
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 30:23
Place: 84.
Name: Gennadiy POPOV
Birth Date: 04 AUG 1969
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 30:25
Place: 85.
Name: Girts FOGELS
Birth Date: 04 APR 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 30:39
Place: 86.
Name: Milan DRAHOŇOVSKÝ
Birth Date: 18 JUN 1966
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 30:45
Place: 87.
Name: Viktor CHUMAKOV
Birth Date: 31 MAY 1957
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 30:48
Place: 88.
Name: Valery RUDIK
Birth Date:
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 30:55
Place: 89.
Name: Kent JENSEN
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1968
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 31:04
Place: 90.
Name: Donnacha O'MAHONEY
Birth Date:
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 31:15
Place: 91.
Name: Mladen KRŠEK
Birth Date: 28 JUN 1961
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 31:23
Place: 92.
Name: Mirko VINDIŠ
Birth Date: 08 NOV 1963
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 31:36
Place: 93.
Name: Mārtiņš ALKSNIS
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1975
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 31:39
Place: 94.
Name: Uladzimir TZIAMCHYK
Birth Date: 14 DEC 1973
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 31:53
Place: 95.
Name: Arturs CURKANS
Birth Date: 20 FEB 1974
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 32:09
Place: 96.
Name: Johnny MOLLER
Birth Date: 1959
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 32:14
Place: 97.
Name: Janko PODGORSEK
Birth Date: 11 MAY 1970
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 32:17
Place: 98.
Name: Jouni RINNE
Birth Date: 1965
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 32:23
Place: 99.
Name: Igor LESHCHINSKIY
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1973
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 32:25
Place: 100.
Name: Bekim BAHTIRI
Birth Date: 23 SEP 1972
Nationality:
SLO
Mark: 32:28
Place: 101.
Name: Normunds IVZĀNS
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1971
Nationality:
LAT
Mark: 33:00
Place:
Name: Visa ORTTENVUORI
Birth Date: 03 FEB 1968
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: DNF
Place:
Name: Petr NECHANICKÝ
Birth Date: 22 JUL 1966
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: DNF
XC 4.5km
Women's Cross Country Senior Race
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Catherina MCKIERNAN
Birth Date: 30 NOV 1969
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 14:29
Place: 2.
Name: Julia VAQUERO
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1970
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 14:30
Place: 3.
Name: Elena FIDATOV
Birth Date: 24 JUL 1960
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14:36
Place: 4.
Name: Alla ZHILYAYEVA
Birth Date: 05 FEB 1969
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14:45
Place: 5.
Name: Maria LELUT-REBELO
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1956
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14:46
Place: 6.
Name: Fernanda RIBEIRO
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1969
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14:47
Place: 7.
Name: Mariana STANESCU-CHIRILA
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1964
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14:48
Place: 8.
Name: Lieve SLEGERS
Birth Date: 06 APR 1965
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 14:49
Place: 9.
Name: Blandine BITZNER-DUCRET
Birth Date: 01 DEC 1965
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14:50
Place: 10.
Name: Tamara KOBA
Birth Date: 24 FEB 1957
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 14:51
Place: 11.
Name: Carla SACRAMENTO
Birth Date: 10 DEC 1971
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14:52
Place: 12.
Name: Ana DIAS
Birth Date: 15 JAN 1974
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 14:54
Place: 13.
Name: Flavia GAVIGLIO
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1963
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 14:54
Place: 14.
Name: Farida FATES
Birth Date: 02 FEB 1962
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 14:55
Place: 15.
Name: Nina BELIKOVA
Birth Date: 19 DEC 1961
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 14:55
Place: 16.
Name: Margareta ELENA
Birth Date: 31 AUG 1965
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14:56
Place: 17.
Name: Cristina MISAROS
Birth Date: 1969
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 14:57
Place: 18.
Name: Veronique COLLARD
Birth Date: 09 JUN 1963
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15:00
Place: 19.
Name: Maria CURATOLO
Birth Date: 12 OCT 1963
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 15:01
Place: 20.
Name: Maria Conceicao FERREIRA
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1962
Nationality:
POR
Mark: 15:02
Place: 21.
Name: María Rocío RÍOS
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1969
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 15:03
Place: 22.
Name: Carmen FUENTES
Birth Date: 07 JUN 1965
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 15:05
Place: 23.
Name: Desana SOURKOVA
Birth Date: 12 MAY 1970
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15:06
Place: 24.
Name: Natalya GALUSHKO
Birth Date: 18 SEP 1971
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 15:07
Place: 25.
Name: Odile OHIER
Birth Date: 19 NOV 1963
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 15:09
Place: 26.
Name: Andrea WALLACE
Birth Date: 22 NOV 1966
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 15:10
Place: 27.
Name: Laura ADAM
Birth Date: 28 FEB 1965
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 15:11
Place: 28.
Name: Maureen HARRINGTON
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1967
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 15:12
Place: 29.
Name: Stefanija STATKUVIENĖ
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1962
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 15:13
Place: 30.
Name: Nives CURTI
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1969
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 15:13
Place: 31.
Name: Beverley NICHOLSON-HARTIGAN
Birth Date: 10 JUN 1967
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 15:13
Place: 32.
Name: Angela HULLEY
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1962
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 15:14
Place: 33.
Name: Claudia DREHER
Birth Date: 02 MAY 1971
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 15:16
Place: 34.
Name: Laurence DUQUENOY
Birth Date: 29 SEP 1969
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 15:17
Place: 35.
Name: Natalia AZPIAZU
Birth Date: 03 OCT 1966
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 15:18
Place: 36.
Name: Claudia METZNER
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1966
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 15:19
Place: 37.
Name: Ilona BARVANOVA
Birth Date: 13 AUG 1972
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 15:20
Place: 38.
Name: Marleen RENDERS
Birth Date: 24 DEC 1968
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15:22
Place: 39.
Name: Anikó JAVOS
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1971
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 15:24
Place: 40.
Name: Simona VIOLA
Birth Date: 18 NOV 1971
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 15:27
Place: 41.
Name: Yelena VINITSKAYA
Birth Date: 23 AUG 1973
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 15:28
Place: 42.
Name: Anja SMOLDERS
Birth Date: 02 JUN 1973
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15:31
Place: 43.
Name: Tulla Orietta MANCIA
Birth Date: 26 OCT 1968
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 15:32
Place: 44.
Name: Tetyana BELOVOL
Birth Date: 07 OCT 1969
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 15:34
Place: 45.
Name: Inga JUODEŠKIENĖ
Birth Date: 21 OCT 1971
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 15:37
Place: 46.
Name: Anna COLLINS
Birth Date:
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 15:37
Place: 47.
Name: Betty VAN STEENBROECK
Birth Date: 08 FEB 1963
Nationality:
BEL
Mark: 15:37
Place: 48.
Name: Galina KARNATSEVICH
Birth Date: 02 NOV 1969
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 15:37
Place: 49.
Name: Melanie KRAUS
Birth Date: 24 OCT 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 15:38
Place: 50.
Name: Svetlana MIROSHNIK
Birth Date: 03 JUN 1968
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 15:38
Place: 51.
Name: Joke KLEIJWEG
Birth Date: 29 JAN 1962
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 15:38
Place: 52.
Name: Monika DEVEROVÁ
Birth Date: 05 MAY 1966
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15:39
Place: 53.
Name: Andrea KARHOFF
Birth Date: 20 MAY 1974
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 15:39
Place: 54.
Name: Yelena KALEDINA
Birth Date: 28 OCT 1966
Nationality:
RUS
Mark: 15:39
Place: 55.
Name: Zoya KAZNOVSKA
Birth Date: 22 SEP 1966
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 15:40
Place: 56.
Name: Katalin OLÁH
Birth Date: 1968
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 15:42
Place: 57.
Name: Andrea DUKE
Birth Date: 06 JUL 1973
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 15:47
Place: 58.
Name: Éva DÓCZI
Birth Date: 24 SEP 1970
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 15:47
Place: 59.
Name: Mary DONOHUE
Birth Date:
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 15:49
Place: 60.
Name: Regina ČISTIAKOVA
Birth Date: 07 NOV 1961
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 15:55
Place: 61.
Name: Teresa RECIO
Birth Date: 07 JUL 1963
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 16:01
Place: 62.
Name: Daniela BRAN
Birth Date:
Nationality:
ROU
Mark: 16:06
Place: 63.
Name: Annelieke VAN DER SLUYS
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1966
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 16:07
Place: 64.
Name: Zita ÁGOSTON
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1965
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 16:08
Place: 65.
Name: Mara ŽUŽUL
Birth Date: 1971
Nationality:
CRO
Mark: 16:12
Place: 66.
Name: Ravilya AGLETDINOVA
Birth Date: 10 FEB 1960
Nationality:
BLR
Mark: 16:16
Place: 67.
Name: Jana BIOLKOVÁ
Birth Date: 18 MAY 1974
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15:18
Place: 68.
Name: Vera HORKA
Birth Date:
Nationality:
CZE
Mark: 15:32
Place: 69.
Name: Christine TOONSTRA
Birth Date: 22 JUN 1966
Nationality:
NED
Mark: 15:35
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Digital Partner
Preferred Supplier
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency