Home
24 MAY 2023

12th International Meeting "Citta' Di Savona"

Event
Men's 100 Metres
Final , Wind: +2.7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reece PRESCOD
Birth Date: 29 FEB 1996
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 9.94
Place: 2.
Name: Yupun ABEYKOON
Birth Date: 31 DEC 1994
Nationality:
SRI
Mark: 10.01
Place: 3.
Name: Arthur CISSÉ
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1996
Nationality:
CIV
Mark: 10.03
Place: 4.
Name: Lorenzo PATTA
Birth Date: 23 MAY 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.08
Place: 5.
Name: Benjamin AZAMATI
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1998
Nationality:
GHA
Mark: 10.11
Place: 6.
Name: Filippo TORTU
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.17
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.7
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Benjamin AZAMATI
Birth Date: 14 JAN 1998
Nationality:
GHA
Mark: 9.99
Place: 2.
Name: Yupun ABEYKOON
Birth Date: 31 DEC 1994
Nationality:
SRI
Mark: 10.04
Place: 3.
Name: Lorenzo PATTA
Birth Date: 23 MAY 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.09
Place: 4.
Name: Filippo TORTU
Birth Date: 15 JUN 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.16
Place: 5.
Name: Jeremiah AZU
Birth Date: 15 MAY 2001
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.25
Place: 6.
Name: Mattia DONOLA
Birth Date: 14 APR 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.40
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +2.4
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reece PRESCOD
Birth Date: 29 FEB 1996
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.06
Place: 2.
Name: Arthur CISSÉ
Birth Date: 29 DEC 1996
Nationality:
CIV
Mark: 10.07
Place: 3.
Name: Mouhamadou FALL
Birth Date: 25 FEB 1992
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 10.17
Place: 4.
Name: Marco RICCI
Birth Date: 07 NOV 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.18
Place: 5.
Name: Matteo MELLUZZO
Birth Date: 29 JUL 2002
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 10.45
Men's 200 Metres
Final , Wind: +1.6
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reynier MENA
Birth Date: 21 NOV 1996
Nationality:
CUB
Mark: 19.95
Place: 2.
Name: Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ
Birth Date: 08 AUG 1992
Nationality:
DOM
Mark: 20.44
Place: 3.
Name: Francesco LIBERA
Birth Date: 12 MAR 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 20.83
Place: 4.
Name: Andrea FEDERICI
Birth Date: 24 FEB 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 20.98
Place:
Name: Davide MANENTI
Birth Date: 16 APR 1989
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Eseosa Fostine DESALU
Birth Date: 19 FEB 1994
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.15
Place: 2.
Name: Edoardo SCOTTI
Birth Date: 09 MAY 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.27
Place: 3.
Name: Brayan LOPEZ
Birth Date: 20 JUN 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.33
Place: 4.
Name: Riccardo MELI
Birth Date: 15 APR 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.61
Place: 5.
Name: Matteo RAIMONDI
Birth Date: 22 FEB 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.77
Place: 6.
Name: Luca SITO
Birth Date: 12 MAY 2003
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 46.79
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final , Wind: +2.5
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Antonio ALKANA
Birth Date: 12 APR 1990
Nationality:
RSA
Mark: 13.32
Place: 2.
Name: Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI
Birth Date: 01 JUN 2002
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.45
Place: 3.
Name: Hassane FOFANA
Birth Date: 28 APR 1992
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.46
Place: 4.
Name: Gabriel CONSTANTINO
Birth Date: 09 FEB 1995
Nationality:
BRA
Mark: 13.61
Place: 5.
Name: Romain LECOEUR
Birth Date: 09 AUG 1997
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 13.68
Place:
Name: Leonardo TANO
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1999
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: DNF
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Abderrahman ALSALECK
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1995
Nationality:
QAT
Mark: 48.56
Place: 2.
Name: Alessandro SIBILIO
Birth Date: 27 APR 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 48.72
Place: 3.
Name: Bassem HEMEIDA
Birth Date: 28 MAR 2000
Nationality:
QAT
Mark: 49.98
Place: 4.
Name: Gabriele MONTEFALCONE
Birth Date: 10 MAY 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 50.05
Place: 5.
Name: Yasmani COPELLO
Birth Date: 15 APR 1987
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 50.38
Place: 6.
Name: Josè BENCOSME DE LEON
Birth Date: 16 MAY 1992
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 50.45
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Mattia FURLANI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 2005
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 8.44
Place: 2.
Name: Ruswahl SAMAAI
Birth Date: 25 SEP 1991
Nationality:
RSA
Mark: 7.96
Place: 3.
Name: Jean-Pierre BERTRAND
Birth Date: 05 NOV 1992
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.85
Place: 4.
Name: Filippo RANDAZZO
Birth Date: 27 APR 1996
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.65
Place: 5.
Name: Geovany PAZ
Birth Date: 05 SEP 1996
Nationality:
CUB
Mark: 7.65
Place: 6.
Name: Mohamed Reda CHAHBOUN
Birth Date: 12 AUG 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.63
Place: 7.
Name: Augustin BEY
Birth Date: 06 JUN 1995
Nationality:
FRA
Mark: 7.54
Place: 8.
Name: Luca FURLANI
Birth Date: 25 JUL 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.15
Place:
Name: Mattia FURLANI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 2005
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 8.00
Place:
Name: Luca FURLANI
Birth Date: 25 JUL 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 7.09
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Zane WEIR
Birth Date: 07 SEP 1995
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 21.60
Place: 2.
Name: Leonardo FABBRI
Birth Date: 15 APR 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 21.09
Place: 3.
Name: Scott LINCOLN
Birth Date: 07 MAY 1993
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 20.50
Place: 4.
Name: Roman KOKOSHKO
Birth Date: 16 AUG 1996
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 20.31
Place: 5.
Name: Kyle BLIGNAUT
Birth Date: 09 NOV 1999
Nationality:
RSA
Mark: 20.29
Place: 6.
Name: Riccardo FERRARA
Birth Date: 22 JAN 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 20.14
Place: 7.
Name: Marcus THOMSEN
Birth Date: 07 JAN 1998
Nationality:
NOR
Mark: 19.97
Women's 100 Metres
Final , Wind: +1.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Daryll NEITA
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1996
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 10.97
Place: 2.
Name: Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN
Birth Date: 12 NOV 1999
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 11.18
Place: 3.
Name: Géraldine FREY
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1997
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 11.22
Place: 4.
Name: Maria Isabel PÉREZ
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1993
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 11.29
Place: 5.
Name: Alessia PAVESE
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.46
Place: 6.
Name: Anna BONGIORNI
Birth Date: 15 SEP 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.47
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.1
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Daryll NEITA
Birth Date: 29 AUG 1996
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 11.06
Place: 2.
Name: Maria Isabel PÉREZ
Birth Date: 01 MAR 1993
Nationality:
ESP
Mark: 11.34
Place: 3.
Name: Carina HORN
Birth Date: 09 MAR 1989
Nationality:
RSA
Mark: 11.36
Place: 4.
Name: Anna BONGIORNI
Birth Date: 15 SEP 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.48
Place: 5.
Name: Johanelis HERRERA ABREU
Birth Date: 11 AUG 1995
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.60
Place: 6.
Name: Alice PAGLIARINI
Birth Date: 01 MAR 2006
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.68
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +3.8
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN
Birth Date: 12 NOV 1999
Nationality:
LUX
Mark: 11.07
Place: 2.
Name: Géraldine FREY
Birth Date: 19 JUN 1997
Nationality:
SUI
Mark: 11.19
Place: 3.
Name: Alessia PAVESE
Birth Date: 15 JUL 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.29
Place: 4.
Name: Alexandra BURGHARDT
Birth Date: 28 APR 1994
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 11.37
Place: 5.
Name: Chiara MELON
Birth Date: 08 OCT 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 11.57
Women's 200 Metres
Final , Wind: +2.3
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Dina ASHER-SMITH
Birth Date: 04 DEC 1995
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 22.61
Place: 2.
Name: Dalia KADDARI
Birth Date: 23 MAR 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 22.95
Place: 3.
Name: Vittoria FONTANA
Birth Date: 23 JUL 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 23.24
Place: 4.
Name: Alexandra BURGHARDT
Birth Date: 28 APR 1994
Nationality:
GER
Mark: 23.58
Place: 5.
Name: Irene SIRAGUSA
Birth Date: 23 JUN 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 23.71
Place: 6.
Name: Nikola HOROWSKA
Birth Date: 03 JAN 2001
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 23.72
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Laviai NIELSEN
Birth Date: 13 MAR 1996
Nationality:
GBR
Mark: 51.60
Place: 2.
Name: Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC
Birth Date: 03 DEC 1992
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 52.18
Place: 3.
Name: Alice MANGIONE
Birth Date: 19 JAN 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 52.25
Place: 4.
Name: Anna POLINARI
Birth Date: 07 FEB 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 52.38
Place: 5.
Name: Anabel MEDINA VENTURA
Birth Date: 15 DEC 1996
Nationality:
DOM
Mark: 52.41
Place: 6.
Name: Rebecca BORGA
Birth Date: 11 JUN 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 53.10
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Olha LYAKHOVA
Birth Date: 18 MAR 1992
Nationality:
UKR
Mark: 2:01.79
Place: 2.
Name: Adrianna TOPOLNICKA
Birth Date: 04 JUL 1999
Nationality:
POL
Mark: 2:01.90
Place: 3.
Name: Ksanet ALEM
Birth Date: 27 JUN 2004
Nationality:
ETH
Mark: 2:02.26
Place: 4.
Name: Annemarie NISSEN
Birth Date: 08 JUL 1994
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 2:03.46
Place: 5.
Name: Joyce MATTAGLIANO
Birth Date: 03 MAY 1994
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:04.40
Place: 6.
Name: Serena TROIANI
Birth Date: 22 FEB 1996
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:04.92
Place: 7.
Name: Elena IRBETTI
Birth Date: 16 JUL 2007
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 2:12.90
Place:
Name: Aurora CASAGRANDE MONTESI
Birth Date: 27 MAY 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final , Wind: +2.0
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Reetta HURSKE
Birth Date: 15 MAY 1995
Nationality:
FIN
Mark: 12.80
Place: 2.
Name: Mette GRAVERSGAARD
Birth Date: 05 OCT 1995
Nationality:
DEN
Mark: 12.83
Place: 3.
Name: Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO
Birth Date: 05 JUN 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.05
Place: 4.
Name: Sarah LAVIN
Birth Date: 28 MAY 1994
Nationality:
IRL
Mark: 13.05
Place: 5.
Name: Luca KOZÁK
Birth Date: 01 JUN 1996
Nationality:
HUN
Mark: 13.05
Place: 6.
Name: Nicla MOSETTI
Birth Date: 24 AUG 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.15
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Alice MURARO
Birth Date: 14 AUG 2000
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 56.70
Place: 2.
Name: Eleonora MARCHIANDO
Birth Date: 27 SEP 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 56.87
Place: 3.
Name: Rebecca SARTORI
Birth Date: 22 MAY 1997
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 57.11
Place: 4.
Name: Elisa VALENSIN
Birth Date: 01 JAN 2007
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 59.64
Place: 5.
Name: Ilaria VERDERIO
Birth Date: 22 APR 1998
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 1:01.05
Place:
Name: Ludovica CAVO
Birth Date: 28 JUL 2004
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: DNF
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place
Name
Birth Date
Nat.
Mark
Place: 1.
Name: Thea LAFOND
Birth Date: 05 APR 1994
Nationality:
DMA
Mark: 14.68
Place: 2.
Name: Ottavia CESTONARO
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1995
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.99
Place: 3.
Name: Dovilė KILTY
Birth Date: 14 JUL 1993
Nationality:
LTU
Mark: 13.83
Place: 4.
Name: Tuğba DANIŞMAZ
Birth Date: 01 SEP 1999
Nationality:
TUR
Mark: 13.59
Place: 5.
Name: Dariya DERKACH
Birth Date: 27 MAR 1993
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.37
Place: 6.
Name: Chiara SMERALDO
Birth Date: 13 FEB 2002
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.25
Place: 7.
Name: Veronica ZANON
Birth Date: 16 JAN 2001
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.18
Place: 8.
Name: Corinne CHALLANCIN
Birth Date: 17 OCT 1999
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 12.81
Place:
Name: Thea LAFOND
Birth Date: 05 APR 1994
Nationality:
DMA
Mark: 14.46
Place:
Name: Ottavia CESTONARO
Birth Date: 12 JAN 1995
Nationality:
ITA
Mark: 13.38
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Preferred Suppliers
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency