Privacy Policy (european-athletics.com)Privacy Policy (european-athletics.com)

Privacy Policy (european-athletics.com)

Home

1. General

The European Athletics website is run by European Athletics Association (EA), an association established under Swiss law with its domicile at Avenue Louis-Ruchonnet 16 in 1003 Lausanne, Switzerland. The EA is represented by its CEO, Mr. Christian Milz.

Your privacy and the protection of your personal data are matters of great importance. All data processing acts are carried out in line with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (LPD) and, where applicable, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR). This document explains which of your personal data is processed through the European Athletics website, how this is done, for which purposes and based on which legal permissions. Please read it very carefully.

2. Which of your data is collected and processed when you visit our website?

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Policy explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

We automatically receive and record certain information on our server logs from your browser when you visit our website, in particular:

  • your IP address,
  • date and time of access,
  • name and URL of accessed files,
  • the website from which you access our website (URL Referrer),
  • the operating system of your computer and your browser,
  • the country from which you access our website and your language settings and
  • the name of your internet access provider.

We use this information to enable you to access our website, to ensure safety and stability of our website, to customize and optimize our website for you and for statistical purposes. In particular, we use your IP address to optimize settings of the website, e.g. to adapt the language, and to be able to react to attacks to the network infrastructure of EA. All these data processing activities are based on our legitimate interests (art. 6 para. 1 lit. f EU-GDPR).

3. Where is our website hosted?

This website is hosted by an external service provider (host). Personal data collected on this website are stored on the servers of the host. These may include but are not limited to the types of data mentioned in the previous section.

The host is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b EU-GDPR) and in the interest of secure, fast and efficient provision of our online services by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f EU-GDPR).

Our host will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to follow our instructions with respect to such data.

In order to guarantee processing in compliance with data protection regulations, we have concluded an data processing contract with our host.

The host itself uses a cloud-based infrastructure and has instructed the cloud operator to allocate the data of this website within the European Union. In addition, the host and the cloud operator have concluded an agreement using the so-called standard contractual clauses of the European Union.

4. How do we protect the transfer of data between our website and your computer?

This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from 'http://' to 'https://' and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by unauthorized third parties.

5. Integrated Services

Links to other websites

If any part of the Website links to other websites, those websites do not operate under this Privacy Policy. If you choose to visit an advertiser or click on another third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s website. We do not exercise control over third party websites and therefore recommend you examine the privacy statements posted on these other websites to understand their procedures for collecting, using and disclosing personal information.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1, lit. a EU-GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1, lit. f EU-GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

Regstration on this website (EA-ID)

You have the option to register on this website to be able to use additional website functions. We shall use the data you enter only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service you have registered for. The required information we request at the time of registration must be entered in full. Otherwise, we shall reject the registration.

To notify you of any important changes to the scope of our portfolio or in the event of technical modifications, we shall use the e-mail address provided during the registration process.

For further details on the EA-ID, please also consult the related data protection information at https://www.european-athletics.com/privacy/eaid

Newsletter-Service

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. For the handling of the newsletter, we use Sendinblue as our newsletter service provider. For further details on Sendinblue please consult the related data protection information at: https://www.european-athletics.com/privacy/newsletter. 

Should you decide to subscribe to the newsletter in the course of creating a user profile ("EA-ID"), please also consult the respective information at https://www.european-athletics.com/privacy/eaid.

You can revoke consent to the storage and processing of your data and email address for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the 'unsubscribe' link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Google Fonts

To ensure that fonts used on this website are uniform, this website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google. When you access a page on our website, your browser will load the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display text and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use will have to establish a connection with Google’s servers. As a result, Google will learn that your IP address was used to access this website. The use of Google Web Fonts is based on Art. 6, para. 1, lit. f  EU-GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in a uniform presentation of the font on the operator’s website. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6, para. 1, lit. a EU-GDPR, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting). This consent can be revoked at any time.

If your browser should not support Web Fonts, a standard font installed on your computer will be used.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please follow this link: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Qualifio

This website uses plugins of the Qualifio customer engagement tool. The provider is Qualifio SA Place. de l'Université 25, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.

Whenever you visit one of our pages featuring plugins from Qualifio, a connection with the servers of Qualifio is established. In conjunction with this, the Qualifio server receives information about which of our sites you have visited. Qualifio also receives your IP address. In addition, Qualifio receives information on whether you are logged in with your EA ID, as only then will you be able to access Qualifio's functions.

We use Qualifio to make our online presentation attractive for you. This is a legitimate interest on our part pursuant to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. If a respective declaration of consent was requested (e.g. concerning the storage of cookies), processing shall occur exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; the given consent may be revoked at any time.

Details on data processing by Qualifio itself can be found here: https://qualifio.com/privacy-policy/

Vimeo

This website uses plugins of the Vimeo video portal. The provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

Whenever you visit one of our pages featuring Vimeo videos, a connection with the servers of Vimeo is established. In conjunction with this, the Vimeo server receives information about which of our sites you have visited. Vimeo also receives your IP address. However, we have set up Vimeo in such a way that Vimeo cannot track your user activities and does not place any cookies.

We use Vimeo to make our online presentation attractive for you. This is a legitimate interest on our part pursuant to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. If a respective declaration of consent was requested (e.g. concerning the storage of cookies), processing shall occur exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; the given consent may be revoked at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission and, according to Vimeo, on “legitimate business interests”. Details can be found here: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

YouTube

Our website embeds videos of the website YouTube. The website operator is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in the expanded data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode ensures that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. Nevertheless, this does not necessarily mean that the sharing of data with YouTube partners can be ruled out as a result of the expanded data protection mode. For instance, regardless of whether you are watching a video, YouTube will always establish a connection with the Google DoubleClick network.

As soon as you start to play a YouTube video on this website, a connection to YouTube’s servers will be established. As a result, the YouTube server will be notified, which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account while you visit our site, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started to play a video, YouTube will be able to place various cookies on your device or comparable technologies for recognition (e.g. device fingerprinting). In this way YouTube will be able to obtain information about this website’s visitors. Among other things, this information will be used to generate video statistics with the aim of improving the user friendliness of the site and to prevent attempts to commit fraud.

Under certain circumstances, additional data processing transactions may be triggered after you have started to play a YouTube video, which are beyond our control.

The use of YouTube is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6, para 1, lit. f EU-GDPR, this is a legitimate interest. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6, para 1, lit. a EU-GDPR, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting). This consent can be revoked at any time.

For more information on how YouTube handles user data, please consult the YouTube Data Privacy Policy under: https://policies.google.com/privacy and additionally here: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/2801895

6. Social media

Facebook

We have integrated elements of the social network Facebook on this website. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook’s statement the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries too.

An overview of the Facebook social media elements is available under the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device and the Facebook server will be established. As a result, Facebook will receive information confirming your visit to this website with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook Like button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link content of this website to your Facebook profile. Consequently, Facebook will be able to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We have to emphasize that we as the provider of the website do not receive any information on the content of the transferred data and its use by Facebook. For more information, please consult the Data Privacy Policy of Facebook at: https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a EU-GDPR. Such consent may be revoked at any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.

Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 EU-GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendumhttps://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 and https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram

We have integrated functions of the public media platform Instagram into this website. These functions are being offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device and Instagram’s server will be established. As a result, Instagram will receive information on your visit to this website.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you may click the Instagram button to link contents from this website to your Instagram profile. This enables Instagram to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We have to point out that we as the provider of the website and its pages do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transferred and its use by Instagram.

If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis of Art. 6, para. 1, lit.  a EU-GDPR. Such consent may be revoked at any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.

Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook or Instagram, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 EU-GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook or Instagram. The processing by Facebook or Instagram that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook or Instagram tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook or Instagram products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook or Instagram directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendumhttps://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 and https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.

For more information on this subject, please consult Instagram’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Twitter

We have integrated functions of the social media platform Twitter into this website. These functions are provided by Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Ireland.

If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device and Twitter’s server will be established. As a result, Twitter will receive information on your visit to this website. While you use Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and disclosed to other users. We must point out, that we, the providers of the website and its pages do not know anything about the content of the data transferred and the use of this information by Twitter. For more details, please consult Twitter’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://twitter.com/en/privacy.

If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis of Art. 6, para. 1. lit. a EU-GDPR. Such consent may be revoked at any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://gdpr.twitter.com/en/controller-to-controller-transfers.html.

You have the option to reset your data protection settings on Twitter under the account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

7. Analytics and Tracking

What are cookies and are cookies used on our website?

A cookie is a small file sent to your browser from a web server to be stored on your computer. A cookie cannot give access to your computer or any information stored on your computer. We use cookies to allow our website to respond to you as an individual by gathering and remembering information about your preferences when using our website, so that when you next visit our website, your preferences for using it are already set. Cookies are also used to personalize the content you view on our website. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However, please note that this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. To view more information regarding cookie settings, please visit:

For Google Chrome:    http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?answer=95647

For Microsoft Edge:     https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy-bb8174ba-9d73-dcf2-9b4a-c582b4e640dd

For Mozilla Firefox:      http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

For Apple Safari:          https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Google Analytics: What are tracking tools and how are they used?

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior patterns of website visitors. To that end, the website operator receives a variety of user data, such as pages accessed, time spent on the page, the utilized operating system and the user’s origin. This data is assigned to the respective end device of the user. An assignment to a user-ID does not take place.

Furthermore, Google Analytics allows us to record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks, among other things. Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to augment the collected data sets and uses machine learning technologies in data analysis.

Google Analytics uses technologies that make the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing the user behavior patterns (e.g., cookies or device fingerprinting). The website use information recorded by Google is, as a rule transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6, para. 1, lit. a EU-GDPR. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

Browser plug-in

You can prevent the recording and processing of your data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

8. Handling of applicant data

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g., via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing, and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g., contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned is Art. 6, para. 1, lit. b EU-GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6, para. 1, lit. a EU-GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of Art. 6, para. 1, lit. b EU-GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we are unable to make you a job offer or you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data you have submitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6, para. 1, lit. f EU-GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application). Afterwards the data will be deleted, and the physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g., due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

Longer storage may also take place if you have given your agreement (Art. 6, para. 1, lit. a EU-GDPR) or if statutory data retention requirements preclude the deletion.

9. Who has access to your data?

As a principle, only the staff and personnel of EA has access to your data. We do our best to keep your data confidential at all times, e.g. by confidentiality agreements entered into with the persons who have access to your data. We may provide data also to companies who work on behalf of European Athletics under confidentiality agreements and/or so-called data processing agreements.

We may furthermore share your data if we are legally obliged to respond to subpoenas, court orders, claims, legal processes or other legal obligations. We may share your data also if we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, emergency situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of European Athletics ‘s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We may also transfer your data to third parties if this is required in the context of analyzing your use of our website and/or to offer customized services to you, as described further above.

10. Will your data be transferred abroad?

EA has the right to transfer your data to third parties (so-called third-party processors) domiciled abroad, if this is required for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. If these third parties are domiciled in a country with a lower level of data protection than Switzerland or the European Union, we use contractual agreements or other legal arrangements to make sure that your data is adequately protected.

However, we would also like to inform you specifically that in the United States, surveillance mechanisms may exist which can broadly save and/or monitor all the data transferred to the United States. This may happen without a detailed differentiation or limitation and/or not based on objective criteria, which would restrict access of US authorities to your data. We would also like to inform you that in the United States, you may not have similar legal remedies to protect your data as they may exist in Switzerland and/or the European Union. It is important to us to underline these factual and legal circumstances so that you are adequately informed and so that you can take an informed decision about the use of your data and whether you consent to the data processing activities described in this Privacy Policy.

11. How long will your data be stored?

Unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

12. Is your data safe? 

We want you to feel confident about using our website. For that reason, we have implemented reasonable technical and organizational measures designed to secure your information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the internet is an open system, and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your information for improper purposes.

If you communicate with us by e-mail, you should note that the secrecy of internet e-mail is uncertain. By sending sensitive or confidential e-mail messages or information which are not encrypted, you accept the risk of such uncertainty and possible lack of confidentiality over the internet. We also ask you to always treat your payment information (in particular credit card information) confidentially at all times. We recommend you to always close the internet browser after having communicated with us, in particular if you share your computer with other persons.

13. Which are your rights under data protection law?

You have the right to receive free of charge information about the personal data that we store about you upon request. In addition, you have the right to correct inaccurate data and the right to delete your personal data, as far as there is no statutory requirement or another legal permission to store and/or record data. In addition, you have the right, in accordance with Articles 18 and 21 EU-GDPR, to demand a restriction of data processing and to oppose to data processing. You also have the right to reclaim from us the data you have given us (right to data portability). On request, we also pass the data on to a third party of your choice. You have the right to receive the data in a common file format. If a data processing is based on your consent, you can revoke this consent at any time.

You can reach us for the aforementioned purposes via the e-mail address privacy@european-athletics.org. You can also tell us what to do with your information after you die by giving us instructions. We may, at our sole discretion, require proof of identity to process your requests. When you contact us, we will do our best to provide you with a response as soon as possible and to take the appropriate steps.

14. Data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our Association.

Markus Knipp
European Athletics
Avenue Louis-Ruchonnet 16
CH-1003 Lausanne
Switzerland

Telephone: (41 21) 313 43 50
e-mail: privacy@european-athletics.org

15. Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If you live in an EU country, you have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority at any time. A list of data protection officers in the EU member states and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-protection-eu_en#dataprotectionauthorities.

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of Switzerland in which our Association is headquartered. For details follow this link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home.html.

16. Important information concerning 'Phishing'

Identity theft and the practice known as “phishing” are of great concern to us. Safeguarding information to help protect you from identity theft is a top priority for us. We do not and will not, at any time, request your credit card information, your account ID, login password or national identification numbers in a non-secure or unsolicited e-mail or telephone communication.

17. Do you have concerns or questions?

If you have any concerns or questions about how your data is processed or managed, please do not hesitate to contact us at all times via office@european-athletics.org.

Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Official Partners
Broadcast Partner
Broadcast Partner
Digital Partner
Preferred Supplier
Supporting Hotel
Photography Agency